Joint Stock Commercial Bank For Foreign Trade of Viet Nam
Close · thousand VND
56.10
vs previous session: 0.00 0.0%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 468.8 trn
- P/E
- 11.3
- P/B
- 1.9
- ROE
- 18.2%
- 52-week range
- 52.60 78.15
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue72,455
- Net profit35,178
Margins
%- Net margin48.6%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE16.7%
- ROA1.6%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS3,854
- BVPS26,875
Since 2004 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 72,455 | 68,578 | 67,764 | 68,083 | 56,630 | 49,063 | 45,730 | 39,278 | 29,406 | 24,886 | 21,202 | 17,285 | 15,507 | 15,081 | n/a | 11,531 | 9,287 | n/a | 5,763 | 5,040 | 4,286 | 2,844 |
| Net profit | 35,178 | 33,831 | 33,101 | 29,899 | 21,997 | 18,451 | 18,511 | 14,606 | 9,091 | 6,876 | 5,314 | 4,567 | 4,358 | 4,397 | 4,197 | 4,282 | 3,921 | 2,520 | 2,398 | 2,859 | 1,293 | 1,103 |
| Operating cash flow | 116,231 | 59,123 | -38,542 | 183,421 | -56,552 | 25,603 | 25,076 | -60,234 | 151,606 | -2,960 | -6,738 | 42,005 | 19,837 | -12,752 | 23,886 | 25,021 | 10,653 | 19,750 | -7,857 | -5,559 | n/a | n/a |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total assets | 2,442,279 | 2,085,874 | 1,839,725 | 1,813,815 | 1,414,986 | 1,326,230 | 1,222,814 | 1,074,027 | 1,035,293 | 787,935 | 674,395 | 576,996 | 468,994 | 414,475 | 366,722 | 307,615 | 255,496 | 221,950 | 197,407 | 167,128 | 136,721 | 120,006 |
| Shareholders' equity | 224,559 | 196,209 | 165,080 | 135,646 | 109,186 | 94,095 | 80,954 | 62,179 | 52,558 | 48,146 | 45,172 | 43,473 | 42,386 | 41,705 | 28,639 | 21,216 | 16,710 | 13,790 | 13,602 | 11,228 | 8,416 | 7,181 |
| Per share | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 3,854 | 5,571 | 5,462 | 5,821 | 4,162 | 4,470 | 4,481 | 3,323 | 1,994 | 1,517 | 1,202 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | 2,315 | n/a | n/a | 0 | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| BVPS (VND) | 26,875 | 35,106 | 29,536 | 28,663 | 29,439 | 25,370 | 21,827 | 17,283 | 14,608 | 13,382 | 16,950 | 16,312 | 18,290 | 17,996 | 14,539 | 16,044 | 13,809 | 11,396 | 30,709 | 25,772 | 19,669 | 17,071 |
| Ratios | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| ROE | 16.7% | 18.7% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 21.6% | 21.1% | 25.9% | 25.5% | 18.1% | 14.7% | 12.0% | 10.6% | 10.4% | 12.5% | 16.8% | 22.6% | 25.7% | 18.4% | 19.3% | 29.1% | 16.6% | 15.4% |
| ROA | 1.6% | 1.7% | 1.8% | 1.9% | 1.6% | 1.4% | 1.6% | 1.4% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 0.8% | 0.9% | 1.0% | 1.1% | 1.2% | 1.5% | 1.6% | 1.2% | 1.3% | 1.9% | 1.0% | 0.9% |
| Net margin | 48.6% | 49.3% | 48.8% | 43.9% | 38.8% | 37.6% | 40.5% | 37.2% | 30.9% | 27.6% | 25.1% | 26.4% | 28.1% | 29.2% | n/a | 37.1% | 42.2% | n/a | 41.6% | 56.7% | 30.2% | 38.8% |
Banks and brokers report on their own templates: “Revenue” is total operating income and there is no gross profit.
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue26,372
- Net profit14,542
Margins
%- Net margin55.1%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE24.1%
- ROA2.2%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS1,740
- BVPS29,739
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 | Q3/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 26,372 | 21,180 | 19,270 | 18,052 | 17,868 | 17,265 | 17,711 | 16,836 |
| Net profit | 14,542 | 9,457 | 8,629 | 9,020 | 8,832 | 8,696 | 8,565 | 8,567 |
| Operating cash flow | 95,598 | 35,398 | 9,947 | 81,547 | 37,917 | -13,181 | 117,113 | -15,217 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 2,657,441 | 2,550,963 | 2,442,279 | 2,378,186 | 2,217,637 | 2,109,261 | 2,085,874 | 1,932,362 |
| Shareholders' equity | 248,491 | 234,031 | 224,559 | 222,792 | 213,749 | 204,942 | 196,209 | 190,297 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 1,740 | 1,132 | 677 | 1,080 | 1,057 | 1,041 | 1,050 | 1,533 |
| BVPS (VND) | 29,739 | 28,009 | 26,875 | 26,664 | 25,581 | 24,527 | 35,106 | 34,048 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 24.1% | 16.5% | 15.4% | 16.5% | 16.9% | 17.3% | 17.7% | 18.4% |
| ROA | 2.2% | 1.5% | 1.4% | 1.6% | 1.6% | 1.7% | 1.7% | 1.8% |
| Net margin | 55.1% | 44.6% | 44.8% | 50.0% | 49.4% | 50.4% | 48.4% | 50.9% |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 468.8 trn
- P/E
- 11.3
- P/B
- 1.9
- P/S
- 6.9
- EPS (TTM)
- 4,984
- BVPS
- 29,279
- ROE
- 18.2%
- ROA
- 1.7%
- Dividend yield
- 0.8%
- Beta
- 0.7
- 52-week high
- 78.15
- 52-week low
- 52.60
- 20-session avg volume
- 2,979,652
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.