Skip to main content

Tien Phong Commercial Joint Stock Bank

  • TPB
  • HOSE
  • Banks

Close · thousand VND

12.70

vs previous session: -0.20 -1.6%

Session 10/27/2026

Market cap
40.5 trn
P/E
5.3
P/B
0.9
ROE
17.1%
52-week range
11.25 15.78

Financial statements

Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue18,995
    • Net profit7,402
  • Margins

    %
    • Net margin39.0%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE17.7%
    • ROA1.6%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS2,668
    • BVPS16,600

Since 2008 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

TPB financials by year
Item 202520242023202220212020201920182017201620152014201320122011201020092008
Income statement
Net revenue 18,995 18,038 16,237 15,617 13,517 10,369 8,469 5,627 3,610 2,309 1,555 1,151 889 514 15 n/a 309 121
Net profit 7,402 6,072 4,463 6,261 4,829 3,510 3,094 1,805 964 565 562 536 381 116 -1,372 162 128 51
Operating cash flow 26,178 40,343 -7,879 -1,706 34,229 -13,231 8,756 -5,120 2,273 2,799 3,763 9,040 3,870 -6,272 4,639 628 -69 -316
Balance sheet
Total assets 505,902 418,028 356,634 328,634 292,827 206,315 164,439 136,179 124,119 106,311 76,221 51,478 32,088 15,120 24,885 20,889 10,729 2,419
Shareholders' equity 46,049 37,594 32,743 32,239 25,987 16,744 13,075 10,622 6,677 5,681 4,799 4,237 3,701 3,319 1,673 3,198 1,638 1,021
Per share
EPS (VND) 2,668 2,298 1,688 3,958 3,234 3,503 3,691 2,911 1,717 1,004 n/a n/a 688 n/a -4,576 n/a 1,166 505
BVPS (VND) 16,600 14,230 14,872 20,382 16,429 15,625 15,264 12,400 11,429 9,725 8,646 7,633 6,668 5,980 5,576 10,659 13,105 10,207
Ratios
ROE 17.7% 17.3% 13.7% 21.5% 22.6% 23.5% 26.1% 20.9% 15.6% 10.8% 12.4% 13.5% 10.9% 4.7% -56.3% 6.7% 9.6% 4.9%
ROA 1.6% 1.6% 1.3% 2.0% 1.9% 1.9% 2.1% 1.4% 0.8% 0.6% 0.9% 1.3% 1.6% 0.6% -6.0% 1.0% 2.0% 2.1%
Net margin 39.0% 33.7% 27.5% 40.1% 35.7% 33.9% 36.5% 32.1% 26.7% 24.5% 36.1% 46.5% 42.9% 22.6% -9,154.5% n/a 41.5% 41.9%

Banks and brokers report on their own templates: “Revenue” is total operating income and there is no gross profit.

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue5,195
    • Net profit1,828
  • Margins

    %
    • Net margin35.2%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE15.0%
    • ROA1.4%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS659
    • BVPS17,868

Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

TPB financials by quarter
Item Q2/2026Q1/2026Q4/2025Q3/2025Q2/2025Q1/2025Q4/2024Q3/2024
Income statement
Net revenue 5,195 4,899 5,372 4,525 4,616 4,482 5,122 3,995
Net profit 1,828 1,666 2,565 1,521 1,630 1,687 1,703 1,383
Operating cash flow -9,653 -7,280 28,136 17,762 21,756 -41,476 29,531 5,335
Balance sheet
Total assets 547,664 527,169 505,902 451,893 428,590 388,891 418,028 385,352
Shareholders' equity 49,566 48,034 46,049 39,993 38,230 39,492 37,594 36,311
Per share
EPS (VND) 659 600 2,668 0 1,255 0 2,298 0
BVPS (VND) 17,868 17,316 16,600 15,138 14,470 14,948 14,230 16,493
Ratios
ROE 15.0% 14.2% 23.8% 15.6% 16.8% 17.5% 18.4% 15.4%
ROA 1.4% 1.3% 2.1% 1.4% 1.6% 1.7% 1.7% 1.5%
Net margin 35.2% 34.0% 47.8% 33.6% 35.3% 37.6% 33.3% 34.6%

Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).

Key ratios

Market cap
40.5 trn
P/E
5.3
P/B
0.9
P/S
2.9
EPS (TTM)
2,732
BVPS
13,926
ROE
17.1%
ROA
1.5%
Beta
0.9
52-week high
15.78
52-week low
11.25

Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.