Tien Phong Commercial Joint Stock Bank
Close · thousand VND
12.70
vs previous session: -0.20 -1.6%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 40.5 trn
- P/E
- 5.3
- P/B
- 0.9
- ROE
- 17.1%
- 52-week range
- 11.25 15.78
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue18,995
- Net profit7,402
Margins
%- Net margin39.0%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE17.7%
- ROA1.6%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS2,668
- BVPS16,600
Since 2008 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 18,995 | 18,038 | 16,237 | 15,617 | 13,517 | 10,369 | 8,469 | 5,627 | 3,610 | 2,309 | 1,555 | 1,151 | 889 | 514 | 15 | n/a | 309 | 121 |
| Net profit | 7,402 | 6,072 | 4,463 | 6,261 | 4,829 | 3,510 | 3,094 | 1,805 | 964 | 565 | 562 | 536 | 381 | 116 | -1,372 | 162 | 128 | 51 |
| Operating cash flow | 26,178 | 40,343 | -7,879 | -1,706 | 34,229 | -13,231 | 8,756 | -5,120 | 2,273 | 2,799 | 3,763 | 9,040 | 3,870 | -6,272 | 4,639 | 628 | -69 | -316 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total assets | 505,902 | 418,028 | 356,634 | 328,634 | 292,827 | 206,315 | 164,439 | 136,179 | 124,119 | 106,311 | 76,221 | 51,478 | 32,088 | 15,120 | 24,885 | 20,889 | 10,729 | 2,419 |
| Shareholders' equity | 46,049 | 37,594 | 32,743 | 32,239 | 25,987 | 16,744 | 13,075 | 10,622 | 6,677 | 5,681 | 4,799 | 4,237 | 3,701 | 3,319 | 1,673 | 3,198 | 1,638 | 1,021 |
| Per share | ||||||||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 2,668 | 2,298 | 1,688 | 3,958 | 3,234 | 3,503 | 3,691 | 2,911 | 1,717 | 1,004 | n/a | n/a | 688 | n/a | -4,576 | n/a | 1,166 | 505 |
| BVPS (VND) | 16,600 | 14,230 | 14,872 | 20,382 | 16,429 | 15,625 | 15,264 | 12,400 | 11,429 | 9,725 | 8,646 | 7,633 | 6,668 | 5,980 | 5,576 | 10,659 | 13,105 | 10,207 |
| Ratios | ||||||||||||||||||
| ROE | 17.7% | 17.3% | 13.7% | 21.5% | 22.6% | 23.5% | 26.1% | 20.9% | 15.6% | 10.8% | 12.4% | 13.5% | 10.9% | 4.7% | -56.3% | 6.7% | 9.6% | 4.9% |
| ROA | 1.6% | 1.6% | 1.3% | 2.0% | 1.9% | 1.9% | 2.1% | 1.4% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 1.3% | 1.6% | 0.6% | -6.0% | 1.0% | 2.0% | 2.1% |
| Net margin | 39.0% | 33.7% | 27.5% | 40.1% | 35.7% | 33.9% | 36.5% | 32.1% | 26.7% | 24.5% | 36.1% | 46.5% | 42.9% | 22.6% | -9,154.5% | n/a | 41.5% | 41.9% |
Banks and brokers report on their own templates: “Revenue” is total operating income and there is no gross profit.
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue5,195
- Net profit1,828
Margins
%- Net margin35.2%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE15.0%
- ROA1.4%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS659
- BVPS17,868
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 | Q3/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 5,195 | 4,899 | 5,372 | 4,525 | 4,616 | 4,482 | 5,122 | 3,995 |
| Net profit | 1,828 | 1,666 | 2,565 | 1,521 | 1,630 | 1,687 | 1,703 | 1,383 |
| Operating cash flow | -9,653 | -7,280 | 28,136 | 17,762 | 21,756 | -41,476 | 29,531 | 5,335 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 547,664 | 527,169 | 505,902 | 451,893 | 428,590 | 388,891 | 418,028 | 385,352 |
| Shareholders' equity | 49,566 | 48,034 | 46,049 | 39,993 | 38,230 | 39,492 | 37,594 | 36,311 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 659 | 600 | 2,668 | 0 | 1,255 | 0 | 2,298 | 0 |
| BVPS (VND) | 17,868 | 17,316 | 16,600 | 15,138 | 14,470 | 14,948 | 14,230 | 16,493 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 15.0% | 14.2% | 23.8% | 15.6% | 16.8% | 17.5% | 18.4% | 15.4% |
| ROA | 1.4% | 1.3% | 2.1% | 1.4% | 1.6% | 1.7% | 1.7% | 1.5% |
| Net margin | 35.2% | 34.0% | 47.8% | 33.6% | 35.3% | 37.6% | 33.3% | 34.6% |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 40.5 trn
- P/E
- 5.3
- P/B
- 0.9
- P/S
- 2.9
- EPS (TTM)
- 2,732
- BVPS
- 13,926
- ROE
- 17.1%
- ROA
- 1.5%
- Dividend yield
- 0.0%
- Beta
- 0.9
- 52-week high
- 15.78
- 52-week low
- 11.25
- 20-session avg volume
- 13,119,949
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.