Taseco Land Investment Joint Stock Company
Close · thousand VND
21.55
vs previous session: -0.40 -1.8%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 10.9 trn
- P/E
- 12.4
- P/B
- 1.9
- ROE
- 14.6%
- 52-week range
- 19.50 39.27
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue3,730
- Net profit643
Margins
%- Gross margin37.3%
- Net margin17.2%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE12.0%
- ROA5.2%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS1,939
- BVPS18,095
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.7
Since 2022 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Net revenue | 3,730 | 1,684 | 3,238 | 2,829 |
| Gross profit | 1,393 | 420 | 890 | 774 |
| Net profit | 643 | 665 | 457 | 357 |
| Operating cash flow | -1,654 | -1,795 | -1,312 | -219 |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Total assets | 15,313 | 9,324 | 9,938 | 7,842 |
| Shareholders' equity | 6,514 | 4,224 | 3,988 | 3,783 |
| Borrowings | 4,327 | 3,500 | 3,263 | 1,166 |
| Per share | ||||
| EPS (VND) | 1,939 | 2,147 | 1,522 | 1,295 |
| BVPS (VND) | 18,095 | 14,223 | 13,428 | 14,012 |
| Ratios | ||||
| ROE | 12.0% | 16.2% | 11.8% | 9.4% |
| ROA | 5.2% | 6.9% | 5.1% | 4.6% |
| Gross margin | 37.3% | 24.9% | 27.5% | 27.4% |
| Net margin | 17.2% | 39.5% | 14.1% | 12.6% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue886
- Net profit139
Margins
%- Gross margin31.4%
- Net margin15.7%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE8.4%
- ROA2.9%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS156
- BVPS13,004
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.7
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 | Q3/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 886 | 693 | 1,559 | 1,238 | 557 | 376 | 435 | 311 |
| Gross profit | 278 | 276 | 639 | 437 | 187 | 130 | 124 | 68 |
| Net profit | 139 | 152 | 375 | 213 | 35 | 20 | 480 | 181 |
| Operating cash flow | 769 | 51 | 389 | -236 | -1,759 | -48 | -503 | -745 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 21,727 | 16,937 | 15,313 | 13,096 | 12,423 | 9,565 | 9,324 | 9,426 |
| Shareholders' equity | 6,554 | 6,671 | 6,514 | 6,145 | 4,294 | 4,395 | 4,224 | 3,711 |
| Borrowings | 4,707 | 4,600 | 4,327 | 3,786 | 4,806 | 3,600 | 3,500 | 3,764 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 156 | 423 | 1,068 | 692 | 55 | 67 | 1,525 | 611 |
| BVPS (VND) | 13,004 | 18,530 | 18,095 | 17,069 | 13,771 | 14,093 | 14,223 | 12,495 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 8.4% | 9.2% | 23.7% | 16.3% | 3.2% | 1.9% | 48.4% | 18.9% |
| ROA | 2.9% | 3.8% | 10.6% | 6.7% | 1.3% | 0.9% | 20.5% | 7.7% |
| Gross margin | 31.4% | 39.9% | 41.0% | 35.3% | 33.6% | 34.6% | 28.4% | 22.0% |
| Net margin | 15.7% | 22.0% | 24.1% | 17.2% | 6.3% | 5.4% | 110.3% | 58.4% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.0 |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 10.9 trn
- P/E
- 12.4
- P/B
- 1.9
- P/S
- 2.5
- EPS (TTM)
- 1,744
- BVPS
- 11,135
- ROE
- 14.6%
- ROA
- 5.5%
- Dividend yield
- 5.9%
- EV/EBITDA
- 10.5
- Beta
- 0.9
- 52-week high
- 39.27
- 52-week low
- 19.50
- 20-session avg volume
- 234,537
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.