Skip to main content

Taseco Land Investment Joint Stock Company

  • TAL
  • HOSE
  • Real Estate · Real Estate Investment & Services

Close · thousand VND

21.55

vs previous session: -0.40 -1.8%

Session 10/27/2026

Market cap
10.9 trn
P/E
12.4
P/B
1.9
ROE
14.6%
52-week range
19.50 39.27

Financial statements

Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue3,730
    • Net profit643
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin37.3%
    • Net margin17.2%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE12.0%
    • ROA5.2%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS1,939
    • BVPS18,095
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.7

Since 2022 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

TAL financials by year
Item 2025202420232022
Income statement
Net revenue 3,730 1,684 3,238 2,829
Gross profit 1,393 420 890 774
Net profit 643 665 457 357
Operating cash flow -1,654 -1,795 -1,312 -219
Balance sheet
Total assets 15,313 9,324 9,938 7,842
Shareholders' equity 6,514 4,224 3,988 3,783
Borrowings 4,327 3,500 3,263 1,166
Per share
EPS (VND) 1,939 2,147 1,522 1,295
BVPS (VND) 18,095 14,223 13,428 14,012
Ratios
ROE 12.0% 16.2% 11.8% 9.4%
ROA 5.2% 6.9% 5.1% 4.6%
Gross margin 37.3% 24.9% 27.5% 27.4%
Net margin 17.2% 39.5% 14.1% 12.6%
Debt / equity (x) 0.7 0.8 0.8 0.3
  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue886
    • Net profit139
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin31.4%
    • Net margin15.7%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE8.4%
    • ROA2.9%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS156
    • BVPS13,004
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.7

Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

TAL financials by quarter
Item Q2/2026Q1/2026Q4/2025Q3/2025Q2/2025Q1/2025Q4/2024Q3/2024
Income statement
Net revenue 886 693 1,559 1,238 557 376 435 311
Gross profit 278 276 639 437 187 130 124 68
Net profit 139 152 375 213 35 20 480 181
Operating cash flow 769 51 389 -236 -1,759 -48 -503 -745
Balance sheet
Total assets 21,727 16,937 15,313 13,096 12,423 9,565 9,324 9,426
Shareholders' equity 6,554 6,671 6,514 6,145 4,294 4,395 4,224 3,711
Borrowings 4,707 4,600 4,327 3,786 4,806 3,600 3,500 3,764
Per share
EPS (VND) 156 423 1,068 692 55 67 1,525 611
BVPS (VND) 13,004 18,530 18,095 17,069 13,771 14,093 14,223 12,495
Ratios
ROE 8.4% 9.2% 23.7% 16.3% 3.2% 1.9% 48.4% 18.9%
ROA 2.9% 3.8% 10.6% 6.7% 1.3% 0.9% 20.5% 7.7%
Gross margin 31.4% 39.9% 41.0% 35.3% 33.6% 34.6% 28.4% 22.0%
Net margin 15.7% 22.0% 24.1% 17.2% 6.3% 5.4% 110.3% 58.4%
Debt / equity (x) 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.6 1.1 0.8 0.8 1.0

Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).

Key ratios

Market cap
10.9 trn
P/E
12.4
P/B
1.9
P/S
2.5
EPS (TTM)
1,744
BVPS
11,135
ROE
14.6%
ROA
5.5%
EV/EBITDA
10.5
Beta
0.9
52-week high
39.27
52-week low
19.50

Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.