Saigon Treasure Commercial Joint Stock Bank
Close · thousand VND
67.40
vs previous session: -0.20 -0.3%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 127.1 trn
- P/E
- 41.3
- P/B
- 2.0
- ROE
- 2.5%
- 52-week range
- 45.95 79.00
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue32,057
- Net profit5,939
Margins
%- Net margin18.5%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE10.3%
- ROA0.7%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS3,150
- BVPS31,756
Since 2002 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 32,057 | 28,677 | 26,173 | 26,141 | 17,704 | 17,271 | 14,635 | 11,677 | 8,645 | 6,530 | 8,289 | 8,249 | 7,601 | 6,853 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | 597 | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Net profit | 5,939 | 10,087 | 7,719 | 5,041 | 3,411 | 2,682 | 2,455 | 1,790 | 1,182 | 89 | 648 | 2,206 | 2,229 | 1,002 | 2,066 | 1,872 | 1,671 | 955 | 1,398 | 470 | 238 | 151 | 90 | 54 |
| Operating cash flow | 92,478 | 38,365 | 26,751 | 15,540 | -11,879 | 2,987 | 13,068 | 4,932 | -1,011 | 1,126 | -5,165 | 4,752 | -367 | -1,594 | -2,715 | 2,434 | 4,224 | 10,485 | 810 | 3,083 | 1,012 | 1,571 | 1,225 | n/a |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total assets | 917,120 | 748,095 | 674,390 | 591,908 | 521,117 | 492,516 | 453,581 | 406,041 | 368,469 | 332,023 | 292,033 | 189,803 | 161,378 | 152,119 | 141,469 | 152,387 | 104,019 | 68,439 | 64,573 | 24,776 | 14,454 | 10,395 | 7,304 | 4,296 |
| Shareholders' equity | 59,867 | 54,972 | 45,734 | 38,627 | 34,261 | 28,956 | 26,742 | 24,632 | 23,236 | 22,192 | 22,080 | 18,063 | 17,064 | 13,699 | 14,547 | 14,018 | 10,547 | 7,759 | 7,350 | 2,870 | 1,888 | 965 | 645 | 352 |
| Per share | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 3,150 | 5,351 | 4,094 | 2,674 | 1,632 | 1,248 | 1,119 | 780 | 555 | 49 | 444 | 1,292 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | 2,425 | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| BVPS (VND) | 31,756 | 29,160 | 24,259 | 20,489 | 18,174 | 15,360 | 14,185 | 13,066 | 12,326 | 11,772 | 11,712 | 14,538 | 13,733 | 12,755 | 13,545 | 15,272 | 13,057 | 12,982 | 16,524 | 13,738 | 15,101 | 13,023 | 12,747 | 12,907 |
| Ratios | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ROE | 10.3% | 20.0% | 18.3% | 13.8% | 10.8% | 9.6% | 9.6% | 7.5% | 5.2% | 0.4% | 3.2% | 12.6% | 14.5% | 7.1% | 14.5% | 15.2% | 18.3% | 12.6% | 27.4% | 19.8% | 16.7% | 18.8% | 18.1% | 15.3% |
| ROA | 0.7% | 1.4% | 1.2% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 1.3% | 1.4% | 0.7% | 1.4% | 1.5% | 1.9% | 1.4% | 3.1% | 2.4% | 1.9% | 1.7% | 1.6% | 1.3% |
| Net margin | 18.5% | 35.2% | 29.5% | 19.3% | 19.3% | 15.5% | 16.8% | 15.3% | 13.7% | 1.4% | 7.8% | 26.7% | 29.3% | 14.6% | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | 40.0% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Banks and brokers report on their own templates: “Revenue” is total operating income and there is no gross profit.
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue10,306
- Net profit1,347
Margins
%- Net margin13.1%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE8.5%
- ROA0.6%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS0
- BVPS34,021
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q3/2026 | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 10,306 | 9,950 | 7,538 | 7,694 | 8,797 | 7,769 | 7,796 | 7,410 |
| Net profit | 1,347 | 1,347 | 1,584 | -2,752 | 2,901 | 2,894 | 2,897 | 3,598 |
| Operating cash flow | 58,864 | 17,065 | -58,545 | 57,607 | 11,878 | 27,496 | -4,502 | 21,087 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 1,057,398 | 892,049 | 859,572 | 917,120 | 848,942 | 807,339 | 757,093 | 748,095 |
| Shareholders' equity | 64,137 | 62,807 | 61,477 | 59,867 | 62,705 | 59,821 | 57,862 | 54,972 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 0 | 1,555 | 0 | 0 | 3,448 | 3,071 | 0 | 0 |
| BVPS (VND) | 34,021 | 33,316 | 32,610 | 31,756 | 33,261 | 31,732 | 30,693 | 29,160 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 8.5% | 8.7% | 10.4% | -18.0% | 18.9% | 19.7% | 20.5% | 27.1% |
| ROA | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.7% | -1.2% | 1.4% | 1.5% | 1.5% | 2.0% |
| Net margin | 13.1% | 13.5% | 21.0% | -35.8% | 33.0% | 37.2% | 37.2% | 48.6% |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 127.1 trn
- P/E
- 41.3
- P/B
- 2.0
- P/S
- 5.0
- EPS (TTM)
- 809
- BVPS
- 34,021
- ROE
- 2.5%
- ROA
- 0.2%
- Dividend yield
- 0.0%
- Beta
- 0.7
- 52-week high
- 79.00
- 52-week low
- 45.95
- 20-session avg volume
- 3,532,823
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.