Skip to main content

Saigon Treasure Commercial Joint Stock Bank

  • STB
  • HOSE
  • VN30
  • Banks

Close · thousand VND

67.40

vs previous session: -0.20 -0.3%

Session 10/27/2026

Market cap
127.1 trn
P/E
41.3
P/B
2.0
ROE
2.5%
52-week range
45.95 79.00

Financial statements

Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue32,057
    • Net profit5,939
  • Margins

    %
    • Net margin18.5%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE10.3%
    • ROA0.7%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS3,150
    • BVPS31,756

Since 2002 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

STB financials by year
Item 202520242023202220212020201920182017201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005200420032002
Income statement
Net revenue 32,057 28,677 26,173 26,141 17,704 17,271 14,635 11,677 8,645 6,530 8,289 8,249 7,601 6,853 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a 597 n/a n/a n/a
Net profit 5,939 10,087 7,719 5,041 3,411 2,682 2,455 1,790 1,182 89 648 2,206 2,229 1,002 2,066 1,872 1,671 955 1,398 470 238 151 90 54
Operating cash flow 92,478 38,365 26,751 15,540 -11,879 2,987 13,068 4,932 -1,011 1,126 -5,165 4,752 -367 -1,594 -2,715 2,434 4,224 10,485 810 3,083 1,012 1,571 1,225 n/a
Balance sheet
Total assets 917,120 748,095 674,390 591,908 521,117 492,516 453,581 406,041 368,469 332,023 292,033 189,803 161,378 152,119 141,469 152,387 104,019 68,439 64,573 24,776 14,454 10,395 7,304 4,296
Shareholders' equity 59,867 54,972 45,734 38,627 34,261 28,956 26,742 24,632 23,236 22,192 22,080 18,063 17,064 13,699 14,547 14,018 10,547 7,759 7,350 2,870 1,888 965 645 352
Per share
EPS (VND) 3,150 5,351 4,094 2,674 1,632 1,248 1,119 780 555 49 444 1,292 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a 2,425 n/a n/a n/a
BVPS (VND) 31,756 29,160 24,259 20,489 18,174 15,360 14,185 13,066 12,326 11,772 11,712 14,538 13,733 12,755 13,545 15,272 13,057 12,982 16,524 13,738 15,101 13,023 12,747 12,907
Ratios
ROE 10.3% 20.0% 18.3% 13.8% 10.8% 9.6% 9.6% 7.5% 5.2% 0.4% 3.2% 12.6% 14.5% 7.1% 14.5% 15.2% 18.3% 12.6% 27.4% 19.8% 16.7% 18.8% 18.1% 15.3%
ROA 0.7% 1.4% 1.2% 0.9% 0.7% 0.6% 0.6% 0.5% 0.3% 0.0% 0.3% 1.3% 1.4% 0.7% 1.4% 1.5% 1.9% 1.4% 3.1% 2.4% 1.9% 1.7% 1.6% 1.3%
Net margin 18.5% 35.2% 29.5% 19.3% 19.3% 15.5% 16.8% 15.3% 13.7% 1.4% 7.8% 26.7% 29.3% 14.6% n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a 40.0% n/a n/a n/a

Banks and brokers report on their own templates: “Revenue” is total operating income and there is no gross profit.

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue10,306
    • Net profit1,347
  • Margins

    %
    • Net margin13.1%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE8.5%
    • ROA0.6%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS0
    • BVPS34,021

Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

STB financials by quarter
Item Q3/2026Q2/2026Q1/2026Q4/2025Q3/2025Q2/2025Q1/2025Q4/2024
Income statement
Net revenue 10,306 9,950 7,538 7,694 8,797 7,769 7,796 7,410
Net profit 1,347 1,347 1,584 -2,752 2,901 2,894 2,897 3,598
Operating cash flow 58,864 17,065 -58,545 57,607 11,878 27,496 -4,502 21,087
Balance sheet
Total assets 1,057,398 892,049 859,572 917,120 848,942 807,339 757,093 748,095
Shareholders' equity 64,137 62,807 61,477 59,867 62,705 59,821 57,862 54,972
Per share
EPS (VND) 0 1,555 0 0 3,448 3,071 0 0
BVPS (VND) 34,021 33,316 32,610 31,756 33,261 31,732 30,693 29,160
Ratios
ROE 8.5% 8.7% 10.4% -18.0% 18.9% 19.7% 20.5% 27.1%
ROA 0.6% 0.6% 0.7% -1.2% 1.4% 1.5% 1.5% 2.0%
Net margin 13.1% 13.5% 21.0% -35.8% 33.0% 37.2% 37.2% 48.6%

Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).

Key ratios

Market cap
127.1 trn
P/E
41.3
P/B
2.0
P/S
5.0
EPS (TTM)
809
BVPS
34,021
ROE
2.5%
ROA
0.2%
Beta
0.7
52-week high
79.00
52-week low
45.95

Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.