Southeast Asia Commercial Joint Stock Bank
Close · thousand VND
15.80
vs previous session: -0.10 -0.6%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 54.8 trn
- P/E
- 18.4
- P/B
- 1.3
- ROE
- 7.3%
- 52-week range
- 13.23 24.80
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue14,114
- Net profit5,510
Margins
%- Net margin39.0%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE14.6%
- ROA1.5%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS1,880
- BVPS14,191
Since 2007 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 14,114 | 12,409 | 9,424 | 9,647 | 7,036 | 4,584 | 5,211 | 2,812 | 2,196 | 1,913 | 1,178 | 1,092 | 1,075 | 1,168 | 814 | n/a | 949 | 471 | 552 |
| Net profit | 5,510 | 4,816 | 3,677 | 4,053 | 2,607 | 1,360 | 1,098 | 493 | 305 | 117 | 92 | 87 | 152 | 53 | 126 | 629 | 460 | 173 | 299 |
| Operating cash flow | 30,423 | 32,950 | -3,082 | 7,865 | 8,570 | 120 | 7,778 | -1,154 | 5,533 | -2,027 | -2,389 | 2,997 | 9,608 | -35,291 | 33,966 | -69 | -227 | 4,270 | 4,306 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||||||||||||
| Total assets | 396,443 | 325,699 | 266,122 | 231,423 | 211,664 | 180,207 | 157,398 | 140,487 | 125,009 | 103,365 | 84,757 | 80,184 | 79,864 | 75,067 | 101,093 | 55,242 | 30,597 | 22,268 | 26,241 |
| Shareholders' equity | 40,373 | 35,003 | 30,297 | 26,232 | 18,663 | 13,670 | 10,926 | 8,302 | 6,175 | 5,880 | 5,769 | 5,682 | 5,726 | 5,582 | 5,537 | 5,743 | 5,481 | 4,029 | 3,366 |
| Per share | |||||||||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 1,880 | 1,648 | 1,453 | 1,568 | 1,408 | 1,219 | 1,140 | 785 | 546 | 203 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | 236 | n/a | 1,073 | 0 | 2,093 |
| BVPS (VND) | 14,191 | 12,347 | 12,140 | 12,857 | 12,623 | 11,310 | 11,662 | 10,798 | 11,297 | 10,757 | 10,554 | 10,396 | 10,477 | 10,464 | 10,379 | 10,766 | 10,815 | 9,903 | 11,222 |
| Ratios | |||||||||||||||||||
| ROE | 14.6% | 14.8% | 13.0% | 18.1% | 16.1% | 11.1% | 11.4% | 6.8% | 5.1% | 2.0% | 1.6% | 1.5% | 2.7% | 0.9% | 2.2% | 11.2% | 9.7% | 4.7% | 8.9% |
| ROA | 1.5% | 1.6% | 1.5% | 1.8% | 1.3% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 1.5% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 1.1% |
| Net margin | 39.0% | 38.8% | 39.0% | 42.0% | 37.0% | 29.7% | 21.1% | 17.5% | 13.9% | 6.1% | 7.8% | 8.0% | 14.1% | 4.5% | 15.5% | n/a | 48.4% | 36.7% | 54.1% |
Banks and brokers report on their own templates: “Revenue” is total operating income and there is no gross profit.
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue2,489
- Net profit991
Margins
%- Net margin39.8%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE9.5%
- ROA1.0%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS0
- BVPS12,306
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 | Q3/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 2,489 | 2,914 | 3,005 | 2,596 | 2,692 | 5,820 | 3,219 | 3,179 |
| Net profit | 991 | 1,111 | 104 | 779 | 1,133 | 3,492 | 1,221 | 1,012 |
| Operating cash flow | 5,704 | 5,470 | 12,674 | -10,832 | 31,204 | -2,622 | 25,710 | -6,950 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 427,108 | 403,198 | 396,443 | 380,808 | 379,014 | 333,746 | 325,699 | 288,518 |
| Shareholders' equity | 42,195 | 41,482 | 40,373 | 40,268 | 39,488 | 38,600 | 35,003 | 33,778 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 0 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 385 | 1,194 | 418 | 0 |
| BVPS (VND) | 12,306 | 14,581 | 14,191 | 14,154 | 13,880 | 13,568 | 12,347 | 11,915 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 9.5% | 10.9% | 1.0% | 7.8% | 11.6% | 38.0% | 14.2% | 12.2% |
| ROA | 1.0% | 1.1% | 0.1% | 0.8% | 1.3% | 4.2% | 1.6% | 1.4% |
| Net margin | 39.8% | 38.1% | 3.5% | 30.0% | 42.1% | 60.0% | 37.9% | 31.8% |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 54.8 trn
- P/E
- 18.4
- P/B
- 1.3
- P/S
- 5.8
- EPS (TTM)
- 871
- BVPS
- 12,164
- ROE
- 7.3%
- ROA
- 0.8%
- Dividend yield
- 0.0%
- Beta
- 0.4
- 52-week high
- 24.80
- 52-week low
- 13.23
- 20-session avg volume
- 2,260,536
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.