Skip to main content

Southeast Asia Commercial Joint Stock Bank

  • SSB
  • HOSE
  • VN30
  • Banks

Close · thousand VND

15.80

vs previous session: -0.10 -0.6%

Session 10/27/2026

Market cap
54.8 trn
P/E
18.4
P/B
1.3
ROE
7.3%
52-week range
13.23 24.80

Financial statements

Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue14,114
    • Net profit5,510
  • Margins

    %
    • Net margin39.0%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE14.6%
    • ROA1.5%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS1,880
    • BVPS14,191

Since 2007 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

SSB financials by year
Item 2025202420232022202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010200920082007
Income statement
Net revenue 14,114 12,409 9,424 9,647 7,036 4,584 5,211 2,812 2,196 1,913 1,178 1,092 1,075 1,168 814 n/a 949 471 552
Net profit 5,510 4,816 3,677 4,053 2,607 1,360 1,098 493 305 117 92 87 152 53 126 629 460 173 299
Operating cash flow 30,423 32,950 -3,082 7,865 8,570 120 7,778 -1,154 5,533 -2,027 -2,389 2,997 9,608 -35,291 33,966 -69 -227 4,270 4,306
Balance sheet
Total assets 396,443 325,699 266,122 231,423 211,664 180,207 157,398 140,487 125,009 103,365 84,757 80,184 79,864 75,067 101,093 55,242 30,597 22,268 26,241
Shareholders' equity 40,373 35,003 30,297 26,232 18,663 13,670 10,926 8,302 6,175 5,880 5,769 5,682 5,726 5,582 5,537 5,743 5,481 4,029 3,366
Per share
EPS (VND) 1,880 1,648 1,453 1,568 1,408 1,219 1,140 785 546 203 n/a n/a n/a n/a 236 n/a 1,073 0 2,093
BVPS (VND) 14,191 12,347 12,140 12,857 12,623 11,310 11,662 10,798 11,297 10,757 10,554 10,396 10,477 10,464 10,379 10,766 10,815 9,903 11,222
Ratios
ROE 14.6% 14.8% 13.0% 18.1% 16.1% 11.1% 11.4% 6.8% 5.1% 2.0% 1.6% 1.5% 2.7% 0.9% 2.2% 11.2% 9.7% 4.7% 8.9%
ROA 1.5% 1.6% 1.5% 1.8% 1.3% 0.8% 0.7% 0.4% 0.3% 0.1% 0.1% 0.1% 0.2% 0.1% 0.2% 1.5% 1.7% 0.7% 1.1%
Net margin 39.0% 38.8% 39.0% 42.0% 37.0% 29.7% 21.1% 17.5% 13.9% 6.1% 7.8% 8.0% 14.1% 4.5% 15.5% n/a 48.4% 36.7% 54.1%

Banks and brokers report on their own templates: “Revenue” is total operating income and there is no gross profit.

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue2,489
    • Net profit991
  • Margins

    %
    • Net margin39.8%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE9.5%
    • ROA1.0%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS0
    • BVPS12,306

Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

SSB financials by quarter
Item Q2/2026Q1/2026Q4/2025Q3/2025Q2/2025Q1/2025Q4/2024Q3/2024
Income statement
Net revenue 2,489 2,914 3,005 2,596 2,692 5,820 3,219 3,179
Net profit 991 1,111 104 779 1,133 3,492 1,221 1,012
Operating cash flow 5,704 5,470 12,674 -10,832 31,204 -2,622 25,710 -6,950
Balance sheet
Total assets 427,108 403,198 396,443 380,808 379,014 333,746 325,699 288,518
Shareholders' equity 42,195 41,482 40,373 40,268 39,488 38,600 35,003 33,778
Per share
EPS (VND) 0 0 36 0 385 1,194 418 0
BVPS (VND) 12,306 14,581 14,191 14,154 13,880 13,568 12,347 11,915
Ratios
ROE 9.5% 10.9% 1.0% 7.8% 11.6% 38.0% 14.2% 12.2%
ROA 1.0% 1.1% 0.1% 0.8% 1.3% 4.2% 1.6% 1.4%
Net margin 39.8% 38.1% 3.5% 30.0% 42.1% 60.0% 37.9% 31.8%

Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).

Key ratios

Market cap
54.8 trn
P/E
18.4
P/B
1.3
P/S
5.8
EPS (TTM)
871
BVPS
12,164
ROE
7.3%
ROA
0.8%
Beta
0.4
52-week high
24.80
52-week low
13.23

Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.