Thanh Thanh Cong - Bien Hoa Joint Stock Company
Close · thousand VND
20.80
vs previous session: 0.00 0.0%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 19.4 trn
- P/E
- 23.1
- P/B
- 1.6
- ROE
- 7.1%
- 52-week range
- 19.15 24.15
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue26,228
- Net profit739
Margins
%- Gross margin8.9%
- Net margin2.8%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE6.5%
- ROA2.1%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS783
- BVPS13,927
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity1.5
Since 2006 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 26,228 | 29,995 | 25,892 | 21,298 | 21,254 | 16,659 | 14,309 | 11,346 | 10,474 | 7,870 | 4,357 | 2,878 | 1,959 | 2,220 | 1,961 | 2,050 | 1,104 | 771 | 563 | 674 | 680 |
| Gross profit | 2,334 | 3,410 | 2,952 | 2,396 | 2,339 | 2,379 | 2,089 | 949 | 1,007 | 933 | 607 | 449 | 203 | 281 | 370 | 603 | 384 | 203 | 115 | 179 | 197 |
| Net profit | 739 | 834 | 565 | 748 | 739 | 821 | 587 | 322 | 294 | 420 | 299 | 285 | 121 | 239 | 370 | 553 | 345 | 210 | 82 | 191 | 193 |
| Operating cash flow | -2,376 | 511 | 580 | 114 | 71 | 900 | 84 | 1,318 | -264 | 1,456 | -303 | -155 | -342 | -7 | -112 | 438 | 394 | -56 | 235 | 134 | 212 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Total assets | 35,899 | 33,959 | 34,135 | 29,202 | 29,041 | 23,500 | 19,198 | 17,233 | 16,903 | 17,853 | 7,304 | 6,270 | 3,320 | 3,250 | 2,634 | 2,306 | 1,957 | 1,846 | 1,766 | 1,716 | 1,519 |
| Shareholders' equity | 12,210 | 10,555 | 11,133 | 10,088 | 10,177 | 9,442 | 8,054 | 7,602 | 5,576 | 7,136 | 2,948 | 2,490 | 1,803 | 1,841 | 1,696 | 1,794 | 1,790 | 1,649 | 1,446 | 1,611 | 1,419 |
| Borrowings | 18,481 | 17,002 | 14,004 | 11,541 | 11,541 | 10,077 | 8,381 | 7,856 | 9,165 | 9,053 | 3,761 | 2,961 | 1,294 | 1,080 | 763 | 346 | 23 | 113 | 57 | 37 | 32 |
| Per share | |||||||||||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 783 | 914 | 547 | 966 | 965 | 1,123 | 938 | 502 | 533 | 1,077 | 608 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| BVPS (VND) | 13,927 | 13,850 | 14,609 | 14,519 | 14,648 | 14,508 | 12,609 | 12,496 | 10,011 | 12,810 | 11,642 | 13,413 | 12,139 | 12,395 | 11,948 | 12,642 | 12,609 | 11,622 | 10,186 | 11,348 | 9,312 |
| Ratios | |||||||||||||||||||||
| ROE | 6.5% | 7.7% | 5.3% | 7.4% | 7.5% | 9.4% | 7.5% | 4.9% | 4.6% | 8.3% | 11.0% | 13.3% | 6.6% | 13.5% | 21.2% | 30.9% | 20.1% | 13.6% | 5.3% | 12.6% | 13.6% |
| ROA | 2.1% | 2.5% | 1.8% | 2.6% | 2.8% | 3.8% | 3.2% | 1.9% | 1.7% | 3.3% | 4.4% | 5.9% | 3.7% | 8.1% | 15.0% | 25.9% | 18.2% | 11.6% | 4.7% | 11.8% | 12.7% |
| Gross margin | 8.9% | 11.4% | 11.4% | 11.3% | 11.0% | 14.3% | 14.6% | 8.4% | 9.6% | 11.9% | 13.9% | 15.6% | 10.4% | 12.7% | 18.9% | 29.4% | 34.8% | 26.3% | 20.5% | 26.6% | 28.9% |
| Net margin | 2.8% | 2.8% | 2.2% | 3.5% | 3.5% | 4.9% | 4.1% | 2.8% | 2.8% | 5.3% | 6.9% | 9.9% | 6.2% | 10.8% | 18.9% | 27.0% | 31.3% | 27.3% | 14.5% | 28.4% | 28.3% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 1.5 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue6,396
- Net profit234
Margins
%- Gross margin13.8%
- Net margin3.7%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE7.5%
- ROA2.4%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS185
- BVPS13,427
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity1.4
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 | Q3/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 6,396 | 8,231 | 6,734 | 5,372 | 6,834 | 7,289 | 7,537 | 6,822 |
| Gross profit | 882 | 771 | 522 | 499 | 570 | 742 | 831 | 841 |
| Net profit | 234 | 246 | 161 | 201 | 161 | 217 | 218 | 217 |
| Operating cash flow | 985 | 96 | -736 | -479 | -100 | -1,060 | 538 | 16 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 37,799 | 38,672 | 35,899 | 34,188 | 32,679 | 33,843 | 33,959 | 34,369 |
| Shareholders' equity | 12,460 | 12,409 | 12,210 | 11,677 | 10,851 | 10,682 | 10,555 | 10,950 |
| Borrowings | 16,863 | 19,282 | 18,481 | 17,303 | 16,913 | 17,809 | 17,002 | 16,645 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 185 | 240 | 148 | 205 | 160 | 270 | 247 | 246 |
| BVPS (VND) | 13,427 | 14,154 | 13,927 | 13,965 | 12,977 | 12,775 | 13,850 | 14,367 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 7.5% | 8.0% | 5.4% | 7.1% | 6.0% | 8.2% | 8.1% | 7.9% |
| ROA | 2.4% | 2.6% | 1.8% | 2.4% | 1.9% | 2.6% | 2.6% | 2.5% |
| Gross margin | 13.8% | 9.4% | 7.8% | 9.3% | 8.3% | 10.2% | 11.0% | 12.3% |
| Net margin | 3.7% | 3.0% | 2.4% | 3.7% | 2.4% | 3.0% | 2.9% | 3.2% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 1.4 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 1.5 |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 19.4 trn
- P/E
- 23.1
- P/B
- 1.6
- P/S
- 0.7
- EPS (TTM)
- 907
- BVPS
- 12,631
- ROE
- 7.1%
- ROA
- 2.3%
- Dividend yield
- 0.5%
- EV/EBITDA
- 22.8
- Beta
- 0.2
- 52-week high
- 24.15
- 52-week low
- 19.15
- 20-session avg volume
- 1,271,640
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.