Skip to main content

Thanh Thanh Cong - Bien Hoa Joint Stock Company

  • SBT
  • HOSE
  • Food & Beverage · Food Producers

Close · thousand VND

20.80

vs previous session: 0.00 0.0%

Session 10/27/2026

Market cap
19.4 trn
P/E
23.1
P/B
1.6
ROE
7.1%
52-week range
19.15 24.15

Financial statements

Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue26,228
    • Net profit739
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin8.9%
    • Net margin2.8%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE6.5%
    • ROA2.1%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS783
    • BVPS13,927
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity1.5

Since 2006 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

SBT financials by year
Item 202520242023202320222021202020192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
Income statement
Net revenue 26,228 29,995 25,892 21,298 21,254 16,659 14,309 11,346 10,474 7,870 4,357 2,878 1,959 2,220 1,961 2,050 1,104 771 563 674 680
Gross profit 2,334 3,410 2,952 2,396 2,339 2,379 2,089 949 1,007 933 607 449 203 281 370 603 384 203 115 179 197
Net profit 739 834 565 748 739 821 587 322 294 420 299 285 121 239 370 553 345 210 82 191 193
Operating cash flow -2,376 511 580 114 71 900 84 1,318 -264 1,456 -303 -155 -342 -7 -112 438 394 -56 235 134 212
Balance sheet
Total assets 35,899 33,959 34,135 29,202 29,041 23,500 19,198 17,233 16,903 17,853 7,304 6,270 3,320 3,250 2,634 2,306 1,957 1,846 1,766 1,716 1,519
Shareholders' equity 12,210 10,555 11,133 10,088 10,177 9,442 8,054 7,602 5,576 7,136 2,948 2,490 1,803 1,841 1,696 1,794 1,790 1,649 1,446 1,611 1,419
Borrowings 18,481 17,002 14,004 11,541 11,541 10,077 8,381 7,856 9,165 9,053 3,761 2,961 1,294 1,080 763 346 23 113 57 37 32
Per share
EPS (VND) 783 914 547 966 965 1,123 938 502 533 1,077 608 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
BVPS (VND) 13,927 13,850 14,609 14,519 14,648 14,508 12,609 12,496 10,011 12,810 11,642 13,413 12,139 12,395 11,948 12,642 12,609 11,622 10,186 11,348 9,312
Ratios
ROE 6.5% 7.7% 5.3% 7.4% 7.5% 9.4% 7.5% 4.9% 4.6% 8.3% 11.0% 13.3% 6.6% 13.5% 21.2% 30.9% 20.1% 13.6% 5.3% 12.6% 13.6%
ROA 2.1% 2.5% 1.8% 2.6% 2.8% 3.8% 3.2% 1.9% 1.7% 3.3% 4.4% 5.9% 3.7% 8.1% 15.0% 25.9% 18.2% 11.6% 4.7% 11.8% 12.7%
Gross margin 8.9% 11.4% 11.4% 11.3% 11.0% 14.3% 14.6% 8.4% 9.6% 11.9% 13.9% 15.6% 10.4% 12.7% 18.9% 29.4% 34.8% 26.3% 20.5% 26.6% 28.9%
Net margin 2.8% 2.8% 2.2% 3.5% 3.5% 4.9% 4.1% 2.8% 2.8% 5.3% 6.9% 9.9% 6.2% 10.8% 18.9% 27.0% 31.3% 27.3% 14.5% 28.4% 28.3%
Debt / equity (x) 1.5 1.6 1.3 1.1 1.1 1.1 1.0 1.0 1.6 1.3 1.3 1.2 0.7 0.6 0.5 0.2 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.0 0.0
  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue6,396
    • Net profit234
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin13.8%
    • Net margin3.7%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE7.5%
    • ROA2.4%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS185
    • BVPS13,427
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity1.4

Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

SBT financials by quarter
Item Q2/2026Q1/2026Q4/2025Q3/2025Q2/2025Q1/2025Q4/2024Q3/2024
Income statement
Net revenue 6,396 8,231 6,734 5,372 6,834 7,289 7,537 6,822
Gross profit 882 771 522 499 570 742 831 841
Net profit 234 246 161 201 161 217 218 217
Operating cash flow 985 96 -736 -479 -100 -1,060 538 16
Balance sheet
Total assets 37,799 38,672 35,899 34,188 32,679 33,843 33,959 34,369
Shareholders' equity 12,460 12,409 12,210 11,677 10,851 10,682 10,555 10,950
Borrowings 16,863 19,282 18,481 17,303 16,913 17,809 17,002 16,645
Per share
EPS (VND) 185 240 148 205 160 270 247 246
BVPS (VND) 13,427 14,154 13,927 13,965 12,977 12,775 13,850 14,367
Ratios
ROE 7.5% 8.0% 5.4% 7.1% 6.0% 8.2% 8.1% 7.9%
ROA 2.4% 2.6% 1.8% 2.4% 1.9% 2.6% 2.6% 2.5%
Gross margin 13.8% 9.4% 7.8% 9.3% 8.3% 10.2% 11.0% 12.3%
Net margin 3.7% 3.0% 2.4% 3.7% 2.4% 3.0% 2.9% 3.2%
Debt / equity (x) 1.4 1.6 1.5 1.5 1.6 1.7 1.6 1.5

Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).

Key ratios

Market cap
19.4 trn
P/E
23.1
P/B
1.6
P/S
0.7
EPS (TTM)
907
BVPS
12,631
ROE
7.1%
ROA
2.3%
EV/EBITDA
22.8
Beta
0.2
52-week high
24.15
52-week low
19.15

Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.