Skip to main content

Saigon Beer - Alcohol - Beverage Corporation

  • SAB
  • HOSE
  • VN30
  • Food & Beverage · Beverages

Close · thousand VND

42.80

vs previous session: -0.25 -0.6%

Session 10/27/2026

Market cap
54.9 trn
P/E
11.5
P/B
3.5
ROE
20.6%
52-week range
39.34 53.42

Financial statements

Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue25,888
    • Net profit4,424
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin35.9%
    • Net margin17.1%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE18.7%
    • ROA13.4%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS3,347
    • BVPS17,933
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.0

Since 2009 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

SAB financials by year
Item 20252024202320222021202020192018201720162015201420132012201120102009
Income statement
Net revenue 25,888 31,872 30,461 34,979 26,374 27,961 37,899 35,949 34,193 30,467 27,144 24,611 24,016 21,789 19,293 17,353 12,813
Gross profit 9,301 9,318 9,091 10,771 7,609 8,501 9,551 8,084 8,866 8,167 7,558 6,184 5,866 4,911 4,068 4,287 2,859
Net profit 4,424 4,330 4,118 5,224 3,677 4,723 5,053 4,177 4,711 4,339 3,410 2,627 2,150 2,667 2,278 2,429 1,608
Operating cash flow 3,899 4,363 2,105 4,379 3,518 4,129 5,005 4,515 5,068 719 2,158 2,899 2,911 2,395 2,394 1,421 3,247
Balance sheet
Total assets 32,597 33,439 34,057 34,465 30,487 27,375 26,962 22,367 22,014 19,195 21,572 21,770 19,399 17,725 16,571 15,842 15,170
Shareholders' equity 23,000 24,437 25,485 24,591 22,595 21,215 20,076 16,112 14,421 12,296 14,065 12,488 10,037 10,563 9,533 7,837 7,951
Borrowings 436 415 701 1,033 663 975 1,055 609 725 1,207 1,662 1,350 1,670 1,655 1,524 1,668 1,433
Per share
EPS (VND) 3,347 3,281 3,132 7,983 5,556 7,145 7,477 6,143 6,915 6,194 4,864 3,784 3,354 4,161 3,556 3,790 2,510
BVPS (VND) 17,933 19,053 19,871 38,346 35,234 33,083 31,306 25,125 22,487 19,174 21,932 19,473 15,652 16,472 14,866 12,221 12,399
Ratios
ROE 18.7% 17.3% 16.4% 22.1% 16.8% 22.9% 27.9% 27.4% 35.3% 32.9% 25.7% 23.3% 20.9% 26.5% 26.2% 30.8% 20.2%
ROA 13.4% 12.8% 12.0% 16.1% 12.7% 17.4% 20.5% 18.8% 22.9% 21.3% 15.7% 12.8% 11.6% 15.6% 14.1% 15.7% 10.6%
Gross margin 35.9% 29.2% 29.8% 30.8% 28.8% 30.4% 25.2% 22.5% 25.9% 26.8% 27.8% 25.1% 24.4% 22.5% 21.1% 24.7% 22.3%
Net margin 17.1% 13.6% 13.5% 14.9% 13.9% 16.9% 13.3% 11.6% 13.8% 14.2% 12.6% 10.7% 9.0% 12.2% 11.8% 14.0% 12.6%
Debt / equity (x) 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.2
  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue6,888
    • Net profit1,167
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin38.7%
    • Net margin16.9%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE20.4%
    • ROA14.9%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS872
    • BVPS16,728
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.0

Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

SAB financials by quarter
Item Q2/2026Q1/2026Q4/2025Q3/2025Q2/2025Q1/2025Q4/2024Q3/2024
Income statement
Net revenue 6,888 6,457 6,837 6,437 6,804 5,811 8,933 7,670
Gross profit 2,663 2,405 2,594 2,386 2,448 1,872 2,499 2,278
Net profit 1,167 1,185 1,062 1,361 1,207 793 965 1,119
Operating cash flow 733 951 548 1,159 2,317 -125 648 1,597
Balance sheet
Total assets 31,722 30,874 32,597 31,335 33,197 31,619 33,439 32,234
Shareholders' equity 21,455 24,199 23,000 24,503 22,874 25,606 24,437 26,222
Borrowings 367 308 436 341 351 651 415 296
Per share
EPS (VND) 872 897 802 1,032 909 599 732 853
BVPS (VND) 16,728 18,868 17,933 19,104 17,835 19,965 19,053 20,445
Ratios
ROE 20.4% 20.1% 17.9% 23.0% 19.9% 12.7% 15.2% 17.4%
ROA 14.9% 14.9% 13.3% 16.9% 14.9% 9.8% 11.8% 13.5%
Gross margin 38.7% 37.2% 37.9% 37.1% 36.0% 32.2% 28.0% 29.7%
Net margin 16.9% 18.3% 15.5% 21.1% 17.7% 13.6% 10.8% 14.6%
Debt / equity (x) 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0

Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).

Key ratios

Market cap
54.9 trn
P/E
11.5
P/B
3.5
P/S
2.1
EPS (TTM)
3,723
BVPS
12,255
ROE
20.6%
ROA
14.9%
EV/EBITDA
9.6
Beta
0.6
52-week high
53.42
52-week low
39.34

Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.