Saigon Beer - Alcohol - Beverage Corporation
Close · thousand VND
42.80
vs previous session: -0.25 -0.6%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 54.9 trn
- P/E
- 11.5
- P/B
- 3.5
- ROE
- 20.6%
- 52-week range
- 39.34 53.42
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue25,888
- Net profit4,424
Margins
%- Gross margin35.9%
- Net margin17.1%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE18.7%
- ROA13.4%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS3,347
- BVPS17,933
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.0
Since 2009 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 25,888 | 31,872 | 30,461 | 34,979 | 26,374 | 27,961 | 37,899 | 35,949 | 34,193 | 30,467 | 27,144 | 24,611 | 24,016 | 21,789 | 19,293 | 17,353 | 12,813 |
| Gross profit | 9,301 | 9,318 | 9,091 | 10,771 | 7,609 | 8,501 | 9,551 | 8,084 | 8,866 | 8,167 | 7,558 | 6,184 | 5,866 | 4,911 | 4,068 | 4,287 | 2,859 |
| Net profit | 4,424 | 4,330 | 4,118 | 5,224 | 3,677 | 4,723 | 5,053 | 4,177 | 4,711 | 4,339 | 3,410 | 2,627 | 2,150 | 2,667 | 2,278 | 2,429 | 1,608 |
| Operating cash flow | 3,899 | 4,363 | 2,105 | 4,379 | 3,518 | 4,129 | 5,005 | 4,515 | 5,068 | 719 | 2,158 | 2,899 | 2,911 | 2,395 | 2,394 | 1,421 | 3,247 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||||||||||
| Total assets | 32,597 | 33,439 | 34,057 | 34,465 | 30,487 | 27,375 | 26,962 | 22,367 | 22,014 | 19,195 | 21,572 | 21,770 | 19,399 | 17,725 | 16,571 | 15,842 | 15,170 |
| Shareholders' equity | 23,000 | 24,437 | 25,485 | 24,591 | 22,595 | 21,215 | 20,076 | 16,112 | 14,421 | 12,296 | 14,065 | 12,488 | 10,037 | 10,563 | 9,533 | 7,837 | 7,951 |
| Borrowings | 436 | 415 | 701 | 1,033 | 663 | 975 | 1,055 | 609 | 725 | 1,207 | 1,662 | 1,350 | 1,670 | 1,655 | 1,524 | 1,668 | 1,433 |
| Per share | |||||||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 3,347 | 3,281 | 3,132 | 7,983 | 5,556 | 7,145 | 7,477 | 6,143 | 6,915 | 6,194 | 4,864 | 3,784 | 3,354 | 4,161 | 3,556 | 3,790 | 2,510 |
| BVPS (VND) | 17,933 | 19,053 | 19,871 | 38,346 | 35,234 | 33,083 | 31,306 | 25,125 | 22,487 | 19,174 | 21,932 | 19,473 | 15,652 | 16,472 | 14,866 | 12,221 | 12,399 |
| Ratios | |||||||||||||||||
| ROE | 18.7% | 17.3% | 16.4% | 22.1% | 16.8% | 22.9% | 27.9% | 27.4% | 35.3% | 32.9% | 25.7% | 23.3% | 20.9% | 26.5% | 26.2% | 30.8% | 20.2% |
| ROA | 13.4% | 12.8% | 12.0% | 16.1% | 12.7% | 17.4% | 20.5% | 18.8% | 22.9% | 21.3% | 15.7% | 12.8% | 11.6% | 15.6% | 14.1% | 15.7% | 10.6% |
| Gross margin | 35.9% | 29.2% | 29.8% | 30.8% | 28.8% | 30.4% | 25.2% | 22.5% | 25.9% | 26.8% | 27.8% | 25.1% | 24.4% | 22.5% | 21.1% | 24.7% | 22.3% |
| Net margin | 17.1% | 13.6% | 13.5% | 14.9% | 13.9% | 16.9% | 13.3% | 11.6% | 13.8% | 14.2% | 12.6% | 10.7% | 9.0% | 12.2% | 11.8% | 14.0% | 12.6% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue6,888
- Net profit1,167
Margins
%- Gross margin38.7%
- Net margin16.9%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE20.4%
- ROA14.9%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS872
- BVPS16,728
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.0
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 | Q3/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 6,888 | 6,457 | 6,837 | 6,437 | 6,804 | 5,811 | 8,933 | 7,670 |
| Gross profit | 2,663 | 2,405 | 2,594 | 2,386 | 2,448 | 1,872 | 2,499 | 2,278 |
| Net profit | 1,167 | 1,185 | 1,062 | 1,361 | 1,207 | 793 | 965 | 1,119 |
| Operating cash flow | 733 | 951 | 548 | 1,159 | 2,317 | -125 | 648 | 1,597 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 31,722 | 30,874 | 32,597 | 31,335 | 33,197 | 31,619 | 33,439 | 32,234 |
| Shareholders' equity | 21,455 | 24,199 | 23,000 | 24,503 | 22,874 | 25,606 | 24,437 | 26,222 |
| Borrowings | 367 | 308 | 436 | 341 | 351 | 651 | 415 | 296 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 872 | 897 | 802 | 1,032 | 909 | 599 | 732 | 853 |
| BVPS (VND) | 16,728 | 18,868 | 17,933 | 19,104 | 17,835 | 19,965 | 19,053 | 20,445 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 20.4% | 20.1% | 17.9% | 23.0% | 19.9% | 12.7% | 15.2% | 17.4% |
| ROA | 14.9% | 14.9% | 13.3% | 16.9% | 14.9% | 9.8% | 11.8% | 13.5% |
| Gross margin | 38.7% | 37.2% | 37.9% | 37.1% | 36.0% | 32.2% | 28.0% | 29.7% |
| Net margin | 16.9% | 18.3% | 15.5% | 21.1% | 17.7% | 13.6% | 10.8% | 14.6% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 54.9 trn
- P/E
- 11.5
- P/B
- 3.5
- P/S
- 2.1
- EPS (TTM)
- 3,723
- BVPS
- 12,255
- ROE
- 20.6%
- ROA
- 14.9%
- Dividend yield
- 11.7%
- EV/EBITDA
- 9.6
- Beta
- 0.6
- 52-week high
- 53.42
- 52-week low
- 39.34
- 20-session avg volume
- 306,632
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.