Phu Nhuan Jewelry Joint Stock Company
Close · thousand VND
17.05
vs previous session: -0.40 -2.3%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 8.7 trn
- P/E
- 3.6
- P/B
- 0.6
- ROE
- 18.8%
- 52-week range
- 17.00 84.67
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue34,976
- Net profit2,828
Margins
%- Gross margin22.0%
- Net margin8.1%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE23.1%
- ROA15.1%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS7,652
- BVPS38,893
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.3
Since 2005 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 34,976 | 37,823 | 33,137 | 33,876 | 19,547 | 17,511 | 17,001 | 14,571 | 10,977 | 8,565 | 7,706 | 9,199 | 8,914 | 6,717 | 13,752 | 10,256 | 4,179 | 2,380 | 1,789 | 1,246 |
| Gross profit | 7,684 | 6,674 | 6,059 | 5,927 | 3,598 | 3,435 | 3,461 | 2,779 | 1,912 | 1,411 | 1,168 | 889 | 670 | 599 | 542 | 501 | 350 | 202 | 170 | 109 |
| Net profit | 2,828 | 2,113 | 1,971 | 1,811 | 1,029 | 1,069 | 1,194 | 960 | 725 | 450 | 76 | 242 | 163 | 254 | 212 | 204 | 126 | 114 | 30 | 44 |
| Operating cash flow | 19 | 83 | 1,508 | 101 | -722 | 1,497 | -661 | -302 | 109 | -27 | 74 | -353 | -25 | 195 | 3 | 46 | 324 | -68 | -22 | 70 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Total assets | 20,164 | 17,208 | 14,428 | 13,337 | 10,619 | 8,483 | 8,603 | 6,438 | 4,492 | 3,588 | 2,976 | 2,829 | 2,957 | 2,543 | 2,464 | 2,026 | 1,683 | 1,416 | 561 | 398 |
| Shareholders' equity | 13,275 | 11,255 | 9,806 | 8,444 | 6,013 | 5,242 | 4,577 | 3,745 | 2,950 | 1,500 | 1,315 | 1,297 | 1,318 | 1,242 | 1,047 | 991 | 914 | 937 | 119 | 99 |
| Borrowings | 4,223 | 3,342 | 2,384 | 2,683 | 2,722 | 1,839 | 2,615 | 1,566 | 893 | 1,508 | 1,262 | 1,269 | 1,294 | 1,179 | 1,030 | 716 | 487 | 290 | 325 | 216 |
| Per share | ||||||||||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 7,652 | 5,713 | 5,436 | 5,350 | 4,197 | 4,308 | 4,896 | 6,481 | 6,434 | 4,383 | 568 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | 54,816 | n/a |
| BVPS (VND) | 38,893 | 33,292 | 29,881 | 34,302 | 26,416 | 23,030 | 20,317 | 22,425 | 27,285 | 15,267 | 13,383 | 17,150 | 17,437 | 17,247 | 17,448 | 24,786 | 30,452 | 31,228 | 11,925 | 17,945 |
| Ratios | ||||||||||||||||||||
| ROE | 23.1% | 20.1% | 21.6% | 25.0% | 18.3% | 21.8% | 28.7% | 28.7% | 32.6% | 32.0% | 5.8% | 18.5% | 12.7% | 22.2% | 20.8% | 21.5% | 13.6% | 21.7% | 27.7% | 44.5% |
| ROA | 15.1% | 13.4% | 14.2% | 15.1% | 10.8% | 12.5% | 15.9% | 17.6% | 17.9% | 13.7% | 2.6% | 8.4% | 5.9% | 10.2% | 9.4% | 11.0% | 8.1% | 11.6% | 6.3% | 11.0% |
| Gross margin | 22.0% | 17.6% | 18.3% | 17.5% | 18.4% | 19.6% | 20.4% | 19.1% | 17.4% | 16.5% | 15.2% | 9.7% | 7.5% | 8.9% | 3.9% | 4.9% | 8.4% | 8.5% | 9.5% | 8.8% |
| Net margin | 8.1% | 5.6% | 5.9% | 5.3% | 5.3% | 6.1% | 7.0% | 6.6% | 6.6% | 5.3% | 1.0% | 2.6% | 1.8% | 3.8% | 1.5% | 2.0% | 3.0% | 4.8% | 1.7% | 3.5% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 2.2 |
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue8,464
- Net profit-739
Margins
%- Gross margin-7.9%
- Net margin-8.7%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE-21.2%
- ROA-14.3%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS-2,631
- BVPS26,288
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.3
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 | Q3/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 8,464 | 17,245 | 9,623 | 8,136 | 7,582 | 9,635 | 8,581 | 7,130 |
| Gross profit | -667 | 3,441 | 2,399 | 1,607 | 1,629 | 2,048 | 1,792 | 1,251 |
| Net profit | -739 | 1,467 | 1,218 | 496 | 437 | 678 | 731 | 216 |
| Operating cash flow | -1,567 | 3,558 | -1,695 | 1,822 | 127 | -235 | -1,573 | -460 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 21,596 | 19,693 | 20,164 | 17,051 | 17,154 | 17,419 | 17,208 | 14,962 |
| Shareholders' equity | 13,457 | 14,401 | 13,275 | 11,992 | 11,969 | 11,730 | 11,255 | 10,524 |
| Borrowings | 3,989 | 2,894 | 4,223 | 2,333 | 3,096 | 3,488 | 3,342 | 1,470 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | -2,631 | 4,017 | 3,201 | 1,370 | 1,236 | 1,845 | 1,864 | 645 |
| BVPS (VND) | 26,288 | 42,193 | 38,893 | 35,472 | 35,405 | 34,697 | 33,292 | 31,130 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | -21.2% | 42.4% | 38.6% | 16.6% | 14.8% | 23.6% | 26.8% | 8.1% |
| ROA | -14.3% | 29.5% | 26.2% | 11.6% | 10.1% | 15.7% | 18.2% | 6.2% |
| Gross margin | -7.9% | 20.0% | 24.9% | 19.8% | 21.5% | 21.3% | 20.9% | 17.5% |
| Net margin | -8.7% | 8.5% | 12.7% | 6.1% | 5.8% | 7.0% | 8.5% | 3.0% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 8.7 trn
- P/E
- 3.6
- P/B
- 0.6
- P/S
- 0.2
- EPS (TTM)
- 4,773
- BVPS
- 26,263
- ROE
- 18.8%
- ROA
- 12.8%
- Dividend yield
- 9.3%
- EV/EBITDA
- 3.9
- Beta
- 0.9
- 52-week high
- 84.67
- 52-week low
- 17.00
- 20-session avg volume
- 16,300,049
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.