Skip to main content

Phu Nhuan Jewelry Joint Stock Company

  • PNJ
  • HOSE
  • Retail · General Retailers

Close · thousand VND

17.05

vs previous session: -0.40 -2.3%

Session 10/27/2026

Market cap
8.7 trn
P/E
3.6
P/B
0.6
ROE
18.8%
52-week range
17.00 84.67

Financial statements

Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue34,976
    • Net profit2,828
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin22.0%
    • Net margin8.1%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE23.1%
    • ROA15.1%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS7,652
    • BVPS38,893
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.3

Since 2005 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

PNJ financials by year
Item 20252024202320222021202020192018201720162015201420132012201020092008200720062005
Income statement
Net revenue 34,976 37,823 33,137 33,876 19,547 17,511 17,001 14,571 10,977 8,565 7,706 9,199 8,914 6,717 13,752 10,256 4,179 2,380 1,789 1,246
Gross profit 7,684 6,674 6,059 5,927 3,598 3,435 3,461 2,779 1,912 1,411 1,168 889 670 599 542 501 350 202 170 109
Net profit 2,828 2,113 1,971 1,811 1,029 1,069 1,194 960 725 450 76 242 163 254 212 204 126 114 30 44
Operating cash flow 19 83 1,508 101 -722 1,497 -661 -302 109 -27 74 -353 -25 195 3 46 324 -68 -22 70
Balance sheet
Total assets 20,164 17,208 14,428 13,337 10,619 8,483 8,603 6,438 4,492 3,588 2,976 2,829 2,957 2,543 2,464 2,026 1,683 1,416 561 398
Shareholders' equity 13,275 11,255 9,806 8,444 6,013 5,242 4,577 3,745 2,950 1,500 1,315 1,297 1,318 1,242 1,047 991 914 937 119 99
Borrowings 4,223 3,342 2,384 2,683 2,722 1,839 2,615 1,566 893 1,508 1,262 1,269 1,294 1,179 1,030 716 487 290 325 216
Per share
EPS (VND) 7,652 5,713 5,436 5,350 4,197 4,308 4,896 6,481 6,434 4,383 568 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a 54,816 n/a
BVPS (VND) 38,893 33,292 29,881 34,302 26,416 23,030 20,317 22,425 27,285 15,267 13,383 17,150 17,437 17,247 17,448 24,786 30,452 31,228 11,925 17,945
Ratios
ROE 23.1% 20.1% 21.6% 25.0% 18.3% 21.8% 28.7% 28.7% 32.6% 32.0% 5.8% 18.5% 12.7% 22.2% 20.8% 21.5% 13.6% 21.7% 27.7% 44.5%
ROA 15.1% 13.4% 14.2% 15.1% 10.8% 12.5% 15.9% 17.6% 17.9% 13.7% 2.6% 8.4% 5.9% 10.2% 9.4% 11.0% 8.1% 11.6% 6.3% 11.0%
Gross margin 22.0% 17.6% 18.3% 17.5% 18.4% 19.6% 20.4% 19.1% 17.4% 16.5% 15.2% 9.7% 7.5% 8.9% 3.9% 4.9% 8.4% 8.5% 9.5% 8.8%
Net margin 8.1% 5.6% 5.9% 5.3% 5.3% 6.1% 7.0% 6.6% 6.6% 5.3% 1.0% 2.6% 1.8% 3.8% 1.5% 2.0% 3.0% 4.8% 1.7% 3.5%
Debt / equity (x) 0.3 0.3 0.2 0.3 0.5 0.4 0.6 0.4 0.3 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 0.9 1.0 0.7 0.5 0.3 2.7 2.2
  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue8,464
    • Net profit-739
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin-7.9%
    • Net margin-8.7%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE-21.2%
    • ROA-14.3%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS-2,631
    • BVPS26,288
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.3

Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

PNJ financials by quarter
Item Q2/2026Q1/2026Q4/2025Q3/2025Q2/2025Q1/2025Q4/2024Q3/2024
Income statement
Net revenue 8,464 17,245 9,623 8,136 7,582 9,635 8,581 7,130
Gross profit -667 3,441 2,399 1,607 1,629 2,048 1,792 1,251
Net profit -739 1,467 1,218 496 437 678 731 216
Operating cash flow -1,567 3,558 -1,695 1,822 127 -235 -1,573 -460
Balance sheet
Total assets 21,596 19,693 20,164 17,051 17,154 17,419 17,208 14,962
Shareholders' equity 13,457 14,401 13,275 11,992 11,969 11,730 11,255 10,524
Borrowings 3,989 2,894 4,223 2,333 3,096 3,488 3,342 1,470
Per share
EPS (VND) -2,631 4,017 3,201 1,370 1,236 1,845 1,864 645
BVPS (VND) 26,288 42,193 38,893 35,472 35,405 34,697 33,292 31,130
Ratios
ROE -21.2% 42.4% 38.6% 16.6% 14.8% 23.6% 26.8% 8.1%
ROA -14.3% 29.5% 26.2% 11.6% 10.1% 15.7% 18.2% 6.2%
Gross margin -7.9% 20.0% 24.9% 19.8% 21.5% 21.3% 20.9% 17.5%
Net margin -8.7% 8.5% 12.7% 6.1% 5.8% 7.0% 8.5% 3.0%
Debt / equity (x) 0.3 0.2 0.3 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.1

Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).

Key ratios

Market cap
8.7 trn
P/E
3.6
P/B
0.6
P/S
0.2
EPS (TTM)
4,773
BVPS
26,263
ROE
18.8%
ROA
12.8%
EV/EBITDA
3.9
Beta
0.9
52-week high
84.67
52-week low
17.00

Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.