Skip to main content

Phat Dat Real Estate Development Corp

  • PDR
  • HOSE
  • Real Estate · Real Estate Investment & Services

Close · thousand VND

11.60

vs previous session: -0.10 -0.9%

Session 10/27/2026

Market cap
11.6 trn
P/E
18.9
P/B
0.9
ROE
5.0%
52-week range
10.40 23.50

Financial statements

Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue1,325
    • Net profit515
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin54.4%
    • Net margin38.9%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE4.4%
    • ROA2.0%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS534
    • BVPS12,451
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.4

Since 2007 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

PDR financials by year
Item 2025202420232022202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010200920082007
Income statement
Net revenue 1,325 822 618 1,505 3,620 3,911 3,400 2,148 1,327 1,497 403 415 40 104 126 1,574 492 36 17
Gross profit 720 399 544 1,277 2,763 1,822 1,318 681 519 403 146 78 28 43 39 510 205 29 17
Net profit 515 155 684 1,137 1,865 1,220 874 643 440 243 156 42 2 5 7 329 146 12 6
Operating cash flow -2,975 -4,616 425 -3,779 797 4,385 -1,018 323 3,254 -194 -255 61 -1 -311 -793 -281 -306 -1,147 -356
Balance sheet
Total assets 27,270 23,986 21,068 22,843 20,552 15,617 13,961 11,057 9,949 9,002 7,541 6,053 5,658 5,187 4,638 3,828 3,742 3,397 1,665
Shareholders' equity 12,424 11,059 9,579 9,261 8,145 5,194 4,369 3,512 2,827 2,404 2,271 1,468 1,428 1,426 1,422 1,562 1,472 1,327 551
Borrowings 5,544 5,343 3,105 4,440 3,427 1,899 2,172 0 47 3,242 2,749 2,770 2,774 2,772 2,541 1,750 1,033 295 188
Per share
EPS (VND) 534 184 993 1,685 2,724 2,926 2,534 2,287 1,873 1,136 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
BVPS (VND) 12,451 12,665 12,966 13,788 16,528 13,111 13,334 13,182 12,734 11,911 11,252 11,277 10,964 10,953 10,922 11,994 11,306 10,189 10,024
Ratios
ROE 4.4% 1.5% 7.3% 13.1% 28.0% 25.5% 22.2% 20.3% 16.8% 10.4% 8.3% 2.9% 0.2% 0.3% 0.5% 21.7% 10.5% 1.3% 1.1%
ROA 2.0% 0.7% 3.1% 5.2% 10.3% 8.3% 7.0% 6.1% 4.6% 2.9% 2.3% 0.7% 0.0% 0.1% 0.2% 8.7% 4.1% 0.5% 0.4%
Gross margin 54.4% 48.5% 88.0% 84.9% 76.3% 46.6% 38.8% 31.7% 39.1% 26.9% 36.3% 18.9% 69.6% 41.5% 30.6% 32.4% 41.6% 81.4% 100.0%
Net margin 38.9% 18.9% 110.8% 75.6% 51.5% 31.2% 25.7% 30.0% 33.2% 16.2% 38.7% 10.0% 5.9% 4.7% 5.4% 20.9% 29.7% 33.6% 35.5%
Debt / equity (x) 0.4 0.5 0.3 0.5 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.0 0.0 1.3 1.2 1.9 1.9 1.9 1.8 1.1 0.7 0.2 0.3
  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue54
    • Net profit81
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin4.4%
    • Net margin150.6%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE2.6%
    • ROA1.2%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS74
    • BVPS12,638
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.4

Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

PDR financials by quarter
Item Q2/2026Q1/2026Q4/2025Q3/2025Q2/2025Q1/2025Q4/2024Q3/2024
Income statement
Net revenue 54 104 361 507 20 438 649 3
Gross profit 2 102 290 250 5 175 235 1
Net profit 81 132 314 86 65 51 2 51
Operating cash flow -2,129 -686 -923 -132 -1,483 -438 -1,680 -1,189
Balance sheet
Total assets 28,607 26,600 27,271 24,246 24,226 23,094 23,986 22,663
Shareholders' equity 12,610 12,556 12,424 11,941 11,856 11,108 11,059 11,057
Borrowings 5,246 4,406 5,544 5,892 5,682 5,337 5,343 4,415
Per share
EPS (VND) 74 131 307 91 69 56 5 60
BVPS (VND) 12,638 12,584 12,451 12,187 13,068 12,722 12,665 12,664
Ratios
ROE 2.6% 4.2% 10.3% 2.9% 2.3% 1.8% 0.1% 1.9%
ROA 1.2% 2.0% 4.9% 1.4% 1.1% 0.9% 0.0% 0.9%
Gross margin 4.4% 97.7% 80.4% 49.4% 24.9% 40.0% 36.2% 51.1%
Net margin 150.6% 126.9% 87.0% 16.9% 325.8% 11.6% 0.2% 1,949.8%
Debt / equity (x) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.4

Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).

Key ratios

Market cap
11.6 trn
P/E
18.9
P/B
0.9
P/S
11.3
EPS (TTM)
614
BVPS
12,618
ROE
5.0%
ROA
2.3%
EV/EBITDA
110.3
Beta
1.0
52-week high
23.50
52-week low
10.40

Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.