Phat Dat Real Estate Development Corp
Close · thousand VND
11.60
vs previous session: -0.10 -0.9%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 11.6 trn
- P/E
- 18.9
- P/B
- 0.9
- ROE
- 5.0%
- 52-week range
- 10.40 23.50
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue1,325
- Net profit515
Margins
%- Gross margin54.4%
- Net margin38.9%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE4.4%
- ROA2.0%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS534
- BVPS12,451
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.4
Since 2007 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 1,325 | 822 | 618 | 1,505 | 3,620 | 3,911 | 3,400 | 2,148 | 1,327 | 1,497 | 403 | 415 | 40 | 104 | 126 | 1,574 | 492 | 36 | 17 |
| Gross profit | 720 | 399 | 544 | 1,277 | 2,763 | 1,822 | 1,318 | 681 | 519 | 403 | 146 | 78 | 28 | 43 | 39 | 510 | 205 | 29 | 17 |
| Net profit | 515 | 155 | 684 | 1,137 | 1,865 | 1,220 | 874 | 643 | 440 | 243 | 156 | 42 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 329 | 146 | 12 | 6 |
| Operating cash flow | -2,975 | -4,616 | 425 | -3,779 | 797 | 4,385 | -1,018 | 323 | 3,254 | -194 | -255 | 61 | -1 | -311 | -793 | -281 | -306 | -1,147 | -356 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||||||||||||
| Total assets | 27,270 | 23,986 | 21,068 | 22,843 | 20,552 | 15,617 | 13,961 | 11,057 | 9,949 | 9,002 | 7,541 | 6,053 | 5,658 | 5,187 | 4,638 | 3,828 | 3,742 | 3,397 | 1,665 |
| Shareholders' equity | 12,424 | 11,059 | 9,579 | 9,261 | 8,145 | 5,194 | 4,369 | 3,512 | 2,827 | 2,404 | 2,271 | 1,468 | 1,428 | 1,426 | 1,422 | 1,562 | 1,472 | 1,327 | 551 |
| Borrowings | 5,544 | 5,343 | 3,105 | 4,440 | 3,427 | 1,899 | 2,172 | 0 | 47 | 3,242 | 2,749 | 2,770 | 2,774 | 2,772 | 2,541 | 1,750 | 1,033 | 295 | 188 |
| Per share | |||||||||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 534 | 184 | 993 | 1,685 | 2,724 | 2,926 | 2,534 | 2,287 | 1,873 | 1,136 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| BVPS (VND) | 12,451 | 12,665 | 12,966 | 13,788 | 16,528 | 13,111 | 13,334 | 13,182 | 12,734 | 11,911 | 11,252 | 11,277 | 10,964 | 10,953 | 10,922 | 11,994 | 11,306 | 10,189 | 10,024 |
| Ratios | |||||||||||||||||||
| ROE | 4.4% | 1.5% | 7.3% | 13.1% | 28.0% | 25.5% | 22.2% | 20.3% | 16.8% | 10.4% | 8.3% | 2.9% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 21.7% | 10.5% | 1.3% | 1.1% |
| ROA | 2.0% | 0.7% | 3.1% | 5.2% | 10.3% | 8.3% | 7.0% | 6.1% | 4.6% | 2.9% | 2.3% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 8.7% | 4.1% | 0.5% | 0.4% |
| Gross margin | 54.4% | 48.5% | 88.0% | 84.9% | 76.3% | 46.6% | 38.8% | 31.7% | 39.1% | 26.9% | 36.3% | 18.9% | 69.6% | 41.5% | 30.6% | 32.4% | 41.6% | 81.4% | 100.0% |
| Net margin | 38.9% | 18.9% | 110.8% | 75.6% | 51.5% | 31.2% | 25.7% | 30.0% | 33.2% | 16.2% | 38.7% | 10.0% | 5.9% | 4.7% | 5.4% | 20.9% | 29.7% | 33.6% | 35.5% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.3 |
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue54
- Net profit81
Margins
%- Gross margin4.4%
- Net margin150.6%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE2.6%
- ROA1.2%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS74
- BVPS12,638
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.4
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 | Q3/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 54 | 104 | 361 | 507 | 20 | 438 | 649 | 3 |
| Gross profit | 2 | 102 | 290 | 250 | 5 | 175 | 235 | 1 |
| Net profit | 81 | 132 | 314 | 86 | 65 | 51 | 2 | 51 |
| Operating cash flow | -2,129 | -686 | -923 | -132 | -1,483 | -438 | -1,680 | -1,189 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 28,607 | 26,600 | 27,271 | 24,246 | 24,226 | 23,094 | 23,986 | 22,663 |
| Shareholders' equity | 12,610 | 12,556 | 12,424 | 11,941 | 11,856 | 11,108 | 11,059 | 11,057 |
| Borrowings | 5,246 | 4,406 | 5,544 | 5,892 | 5,682 | 5,337 | 5,343 | 4,415 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 74 | 131 | 307 | 91 | 69 | 56 | 5 | 60 |
| BVPS (VND) | 12,638 | 12,584 | 12,451 | 12,187 | 13,068 | 12,722 | 12,665 | 12,664 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 2.6% | 4.2% | 10.3% | 2.9% | 2.3% | 1.8% | 0.1% | 1.9% |
| ROA | 1.2% | 2.0% | 4.9% | 1.4% | 1.1% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Gross margin | 4.4% | 97.7% | 80.4% | 49.4% | 24.9% | 40.0% | 36.2% | 51.1% |
| Net margin | 150.6% | 126.9% | 87.0% | 16.9% | 325.8% | 11.6% | 0.2% | 1,949.8% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.4 |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 11.6 trn
- P/E
- 18.9
- P/B
- 0.9
- P/S
- 11.3
- EPS (TTM)
- 614
- BVPS
- 12,618
- ROE
- 5.0%
- ROA
- 2.3%
- Dividend yield
- 0.0%
- EV/EBITDA
- 110.3
- Beta
- 1.0
- 52-week high
- 23.50
- 52-week low
- 10.40
- 20-session avg volume
- 5,170,039
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.