The PAN Group Joint Stock Company
Close · thousand VND
18.25
vs previous session: -0.05 -0.3%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 4.6 trn
- P/E
- 3.8
- P/B
- 0.9
- ROE
- 13.1%
- 52-week range
- 17.60 26.62
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue17,586
- Net profit673
Margins
%- Gross margin20.1%
- Net margin3.8%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE7.5%
- ROA3.4%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS3,067
- BVPS41,967
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.4
Since 2005 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 17,586 | 16,182 | 13,205 | 13,655 | 9,249 | 8,329 | 7,813 | 7,829 | 4,075 | 2,753 | 2,650 | 1,122 | 618 | 284 | 241 | 202 | 158 | 126 | 96 | 55 | 27 |
| Gross profit | 3,540 | 3,382 | 2,660 | 2,736 | 1,750 | 1,537 | 1,658 | 1,387 | 938 | 642 | 677 | 300 | 132 | 58 | 45 | 38 | 33 | 26 | 23 | 16 | 27 |
| Net profit | 673 | 609 | 406 | 374 | 296 | 188 | 257 | 334 | 372 | 257 | 215 | 100 | -2 | 81 | 13 | 20 | 34 | 20 | 51 | 20 | 1 |
| Operating cash flow | 9,055 | -1,739 | -4,269 | 1,045 | -1,427 | -224 | -4 | 771 | 220 | 203 | 67 | 39 | 165 | 51 | -29 | 3 | 54 | 134 | -7 | 4 | 3 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Total assets | 15,595 | 23,841 | 20,188 | 16,082 | 15,024 | 11,336 | 10,765 | 9,439 | 5,982 | 3,761 | 3,693 | 2,253 | 1,069 | 369 | 293 | 297 | 234 | 213 | 301 | 91 | 11 |
| Shareholders' equity | 9,077 | 8,859 | 8,343 | 7,878 | 7,580 | 6,173 | 6,146 | 5,972 | 4,166 | 2,923 | 2,114 | 1,215 | 518 | 326 | 254 | 259 | 208 | 192 | 218 | 71 | 6 |
| Borrowings | 3,697 | 11,700 | 8,982 | 5,125 | 4,990 | 3,819 | 3,089 | 2,240 | 918 | 488 | 539 | 222 | 239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 82 | 3 | 2 |
| Per share | |||||||||||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 3,067 | 2,704 | 1,943 | 1,790 | 1,418 | 912 | 1,488 | 2,698 | 3,163 | 2,489 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | 10,070 | n/a |
| BVPS (VND) | 41,967 | 40,960 | 38,574 | 36,414 | 35,033 | 28,532 | 35,503 | 43,881 | 35,388 | 28,549 | 20,961 | 19,710 | 25,829 | 28,256 | 21,978 | 22,452 | 29,667 | 27,441 | 31,079 | 22,331 | 10,355 |
| Ratios | |||||||||||||||||||||
| ROE | 7.5% | 7.1% | 5.0% | 4.8% | 4.3% | 3.1% | 4.2% | 6.6% | 10.5% | 10.2% | 12.9% | 11.6% | -0.5% | 27.9% | 5.1% | 8.6% | 17.2% | 9.9% | 35.6% | 52.8% | 16.1% |
| ROA | 3.4% | 2.8% | 2.2% | 2.4% | 2.2% | 1.7% | 2.5% | 4.3% | 7.6% | 6.9% | 7.2% | 6.0% | -0.3% | 24.4% | 4.4% | 7.5% | 15.4% | 7.9% | 26.2% | 40.3% | 9.2% |
| Gross margin | 20.1% | 20.9% | 20.1% | 20.0% | 18.9% | 18.5% | 21.2% | 17.7% | 23.0% | 23.3% | 25.5% | 26.7% | 21.5% | 20.3% | 18.9% | 18.8% | 21.0% | 20.5% | 24.0% | 28.5% | 100.0% |
| Net margin | 3.8% | 3.8% | 3.1% | 2.7% | 3.2% | 2.3% | 3.3% | 4.3% | 9.1% | 9.3% | 8.1% | 8.9% | -0.3% | 28.5% | 5.4% | 9.9% | 21.7% | 16.2% | 53.8% | 37.0% | 3.6% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.3 |
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue3,613
- Net profit182
Margins
%- Gross margin21.9%
- Net margin5.0%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE7.8%
- ROA4.6%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS211
- BVPS35,234
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.5
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 | Q3/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 3,613 | 3,767 | 4,301 | 5,138 | 4,027 | 4,119 | 4,264 | 5,084 |
| Gross profit | 793 | 720 | 1,056 | 1,015 | 774 | 694 | 1,094 | 976 |
| Net profit | 182 | 585 | 270 | 156 | 139 | 108 | 246 | 187 |
| Operating cash flow | -2,396 | 1,136 | 3,478 | 3,342 | 5,120 | -2,886 | 2,438 | 617 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 16,657 | 15,214 | 15,595 | 17,887 | 20,707 | 25,871 | 23,841 | 23,710 |
| Shareholders' equity | 9,093 | 9,634 | 9,077 | 8,655 | 8,974 | 9,003 | 8,859 | 8,695 |
| Borrowings | 4,228 | 2,755 | 3,697 | 6,412 | 9,161 | 14,170 | 11,700 | 12,459 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 211 | 2,801 | 1,138 | 748 | 638 | 515 | 965 | 930 |
| BVPS (VND) | 35,234 | 44,540 | 41,967 | 40,016 | 41,488 | 41,623 | 40,960 | 40,198 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 7.8% | 25.0% | 12.2% | 7.1% | 6.2% | 4.8% | 11.2% | 8.8% |
| ROA | 4.6% | 15.2% | 6.4% | 3.2% | 2.4% | 1.7% | 4.1% | 3.2% |
| Gross margin | 21.9% | 19.1% | 24.6% | 19.8% | 19.2% | 16.8% | 25.6% | 19.2% |
| Net margin | 5.0% | 15.5% | 6.3% | 3.0% | 3.5% | 2.6% | 5.8% | 3.7% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 1.4 |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 4.6 trn
- P/E
- 3.8
- P/B
- 0.9
- P/S
- 0.3
- EPS (TTM)
- 4,760
- BVPS
- 21,431
- ROE
- 13.1%
- ROA
- 6.9%
- Dividend yield
- 2.3%
- EV/EBITDA
- 4.2
- Beta
- 0.5
- 52-week high
- 26.62
- 52-week low
- 17.60
- 20-session avg volume
- 965,773
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.