Skip to main content

The PAN Group Joint Stock Company

  • PAN
  • HOSE
  • Food & Beverage · Food Producers

Close · thousand VND

18.25

vs previous session: -0.05 -0.3%

Session 10/27/2026

Market cap
4.6 trn
P/E
3.8
P/B
0.9
ROE
13.1%
52-week range
17.60 26.62

Financial statements

Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue17,586
    • Net profit673
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin20.1%
    • Net margin3.8%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE7.5%
    • ROA3.4%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS3,067
    • BVPS41,967
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.4

Since 2005 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

PAN financials by year
Item 202520242023202220212020201920182017201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Income statement
Net revenue 17,586 16,182 13,205 13,655 9,249 8,329 7,813 7,829 4,075 2,753 2,650 1,122 618 284 241 202 158 126 96 55 27
Gross profit 3,540 3,382 2,660 2,736 1,750 1,537 1,658 1,387 938 642 677 300 132 58 45 38 33 26 23 16 27
Net profit 673 609 406 374 296 188 257 334 372 257 215 100 -2 81 13 20 34 20 51 20 1
Operating cash flow 9,055 -1,739 -4,269 1,045 -1,427 -224 -4 771 220 203 67 39 165 51 -29 3 54 134 -7 4 3
Balance sheet
Total assets 15,595 23,841 20,188 16,082 15,024 11,336 10,765 9,439 5,982 3,761 3,693 2,253 1,069 369 293 297 234 213 301 91 11
Shareholders' equity 9,077 8,859 8,343 7,878 7,580 6,173 6,146 5,972 4,166 2,923 2,114 1,215 518 326 254 259 208 192 218 71 6
Borrowings 3,697 11,700 8,982 5,125 4,990 3,819 3,089 2,240 918 488 539 222 239 0 0 0 1 3 82 3 2
Per share
EPS (VND) 3,067 2,704 1,943 1,790 1,418 912 1,488 2,698 3,163 2,489 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a 10,070 n/a
BVPS (VND) 41,967 40,960 38,574 36,414 35,033 28,532 35,503 43,881 35,388 28,549 20,961 19,710 25,829 28,256 21,978 22,452 29,667 27,441 31,079 22,331 10,355
Ratios
ROE 7.5% 7.1% 5.0% 4.8% 4.3% 3.1% 4.2% 6.6% 10.5% 10.2% 12.9% 11.6% -0.5% 27.9% 5.1% 8.6% 17.2% 9.9% 35.6% 52.8% 16.1%
ROA 3.4% 2.8% 2.2% 2.4% 2.2% 1.7% 2.5% 4.3% 7.6% 6.9% 7.2% 6.0% -0.3% 24.4% 4.4% 7.5% 15.4% 7.9% 26.2% 40.3% 9.2%
Gross margin 20.1% 20.9% 20.1% 20.0% 18.9% 18.5% 21.2% 17.7% 23.0% 23.3% 25.5% 26.7% 21.5% 20.3% 18.9% 18.8% 21.0% 20.5% 24.0% 28.5% 100.0%
Net margin 3.8% 3.8% 3.1% 2.7% 3.2% 2.3% 3.3% 4.3% 9.1% 9.3% 8.1% 8.9% -0.3% 28.5% 5.4% 9.9% 21.7% 16.2% 53.8% 37.0% 3.6%
Debt / equity (x) 0.4 1.3 1.1 0.7 0.7 0.6 0.5 0.4 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.2 0.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.4 0.0 0.3
  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue3,613
    • Net profit182
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin21.9%
    • Net margin5.0%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE7.8%
    • ROA4.6%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS211
    • BVPS35,234
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.5

Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

PAN financials by quarter
Item Q2/2026Q1/2026Q4/2025Q3/2025Q2/2025Q1/2025Q4/2024Q3/2024
Income statement
Net revenue 3,613 3,767 4,301 5,138 4,027 4,119 4,264 5,084
Gross profit 793 720 1,056 1,015 774 694 1,094 976
Net profit 182 585 270 156 139 108 246 187
Operating cash flow -2,396 1,136 3,478 3,342 5,120 -2,886 2,438 617
Balance sheet
Total assets 16,657 15,214 15,595 17,887 20,707 25,871 23,841 23,710
Shareholders' equity 9,093 9,634 9,077 8,655 8,974 9,003 8,859 8,695
Borrowings 4,228 2,755 3,697 6,412 9,161 14,170 11,700 12,459
Per share
EPS (VND) 211 2,801 1,138 748 638 515 965 930
BVPS (VND) 35,234 44,540 41,967 40,016 41,488 41,623 40,960 40,198
Ratios
ROE 7.8% 25.0% 12.2% 7.1% 6.2% 4.8% 11.2% 8.8%
ROA 4.6% 15.2% 6.4% 3.2% 2.4% 1.7% 4.1% 3.2%
Gross margin 21.9% 19.1% 24.6% 19.8% 19.2% 16.8% 25.6% 19.2%
Net margin 5.0% 15.5% 6.3% 3.0% 3.5% 2.6% 5.8% 3.7%
Debt / equity (x) 0.5 0.3 0.4 0.7 1.0 1.6 1.3 1.4

Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).

Key ratios

Market cap
4.6 trn
P/E
3.8
P/B
0.9
P/S
0.3
EPS (TTM)
4,760
BVPS
21,431
ROE
13.1%
ROA
6.9%
EV/EBITDA
4.2
Beta
0.5
52-week high
26.62
52-week low
17.60

Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.