Skip to main content

Orient Commercial Joint Stock Bank

  • OCB
  • HOSE
  • Banks

Close · thousand VND

10.85

vs previous session: -0.15 -1.4%

Session 10/27/2026

Market cap
33.2 trn
P/E
7.5
P/B
0.9
ROE
13.0%
52-week range
9.04 11.96

Financial statements

Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue11,590
    • Net profit4,010
  • Margins

    %
    • Net margin34.6%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE12.2%
    • ROA1.3%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS1,494
    • BVPS12,739

Since 2006 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

OCB financials by year
Item 20252024202320222021202020192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
Income statement
Net revenue 11,590 10,069 8,938 8,534 8,919 8,013 6,613 5,016 2,724 1,860 1,428 1,237 1,229 1,066 904 702 536 324 408 265
Net profit 4,010 3,173 3,303 3,510 4,405 3,535 2,582 1,761 817 387 209 221 241 230 303 304 206 65 169 104
Operating cash flow 17,112 2,256 16,636 -1,718 5,556 681 2,381 462 6,732 -1,696 3,523 n/a 2,316 -2,067 -2,067 2,834 505 -1,507 618 267
Balance sheet
Total assets 322,949 276,487 240,114 193,994 184,491 152,529 118,160 99,964 84,300 63,815 49,447 39,095 32,795 27,424 25,424 19,690 12,686 10,095 11,755 6,441
Shareholders' equity 33,925 31,671 28,536 25,272 21,805 17,435 11,507 8,797 6,139 4,716 4,225 4,018 3,965 3,820 3,752 3,140 2,331 1,591 1,655 833
Per share
EPS (VND) 1,494 1,277 1,594 2,540 3,188 3,363 2,695 2,938 1,972 1,002 603 640 748 723 1,076 1,468 1,396 586 2,248 2,572
BVPS (VND) 12,739 12,844 13,887 18,448 15,917 15,910 14,569 13,331 12,279 11,789 11,912 11,327 12,260 11,811 12,506 11,916 11,654 10,791 14,896 14,684
Ratios
ROE 12.2% 10.5% 12.3% 14.9% 22.5% 24.4% 25.4% 23.6% 15.0% 8.7% 5.1% 5.5% 6.2% 6.1% 8.8% 11.1% 10.5% 4.0% 13.6% 12.5%
ROA 1.3% 1.2% 1.5% 1.9% 2.6% 2.6% 2.4% 1.9% 1.1% 0.7% 0.5% 0.6% 0.8% 0.9% 1.3% 1.9% 1.8% 0.6% 1.9% 1.6%
Net margin 34.6% 31.5% 37.0% 41.1% 49.4% 44.1% 39.0% 35.1% 30.0% 20.8% 14.7% 17.8% 19.6% 21.6% 33.5% 43.4% 38.5% 20.1% 41.3% 39.1%

Banks and brokers report on their own templates: “Revenue” is total operating income and there is no gross profit.

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue3,291
    • Net profit1,314
  • Margins

    %
    • Net margin39.9%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE14.4%
    • ROA1.5%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS0
    • BVPS12,121

Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

OCB financials by quarter
Item Q3/2026Q2/2026Q1/2026Q4/2025Q3/2025Q2/2025Q1/2025Q4/2024
Income statement
Net revenue 3,291 3,205 2,722 3,743 2,931 2,642 2,273 3,218
Net profit 1,314 973 975 1,277 1,228 793 712 1,156
Operating cash flow 16,544 -7,761 13,194 1,174 5,069 12,319 -1,450 -4,040
Balance sheet
Total assets 363,726 351,741 344,098 322,949 315,162 308,899 289,067 280,712
Shareholders' equity 37,120 35,822 34,901 33,925 32,648 33,114 32,388 31,671
Per share
EPS (VND) 0 0 0 468 0 0 289 0
BVPS (VND) 12,121 13,451 13,106 12,739 12,260 13,429 13,135 12,844
Ratios
ROE 14.4% 11.0% 11.3% 15.3% 14.9% 9.7% 8.9% 14.9%
ROA 1.5% 1.1% 1.2% 1.6% 1.6% 1.1% 1.0% 1.7%
Net margin 39.9% 30.4% 35.8% 34.1% 41.9% 30.0% 31.3% 35.9%

Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).

Key ratios

Market cap
33.2 trn
P/E
7.5
P/B
0.9
P/S
3.4
EPS (TTM)
1,482
BVPS
12,121
ROE
13.0%
ROA
1.3%
Beta
0.6
52-week high
11.96

Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.