Orient Commercial Joint Stock Bank
Close · thousand VND
10.85
vs previous session: -0.15 -1.4%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 33.2 trn
- P/E
- 7.5
- P/B
- 0.9
- ROE
- 13.0%
- 52-week range
- 9.04 11.96
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue11,590
- Net profit4,010
Margins
%- Net margin34.6%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE12.2%
- ROA1.3%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS1,494
- BVPS12,739
Since 2006 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 11,590 | 10,069 | 8,938 | 8,534 | 8,919 | 8,013 | 6,613 | 5,016 | 2,724 | 1,860 | 1,428 | 1,237 | 1,229 | 1,066 | 904 | 702 | 536 | 324 | 408 | 265 |
| Net profit | 4,010 | 3,173 | 3,303 | 3,510 | 4,405 | 3,535 | 2,582 | 1,761 | 817 | 387 | 209 | 221 | 241 | 230 | 303 | 304 | 206 | 65 | 169 | 104 |
| Operating cash flow | 17,112 | 2,256 | 16,636 | -1,718 | 5,556 | 681 | 2,381 | 462 | 6,732 | -1,696 | 3,523 | n/a | 2,316 | -2,067 | -2,067 | 2,834 | 505 | -1,507 | 618 | 267 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Total assets | 322,949 | 276,487 | 240,114 | 193,994 | 184,491 | 152,529 | 118,160 | 99,964 | 84,300 | 63,815 | 49,447 | 39,095 | 32,795 | 27,424 | 25,424 | 19,690 | 12,686 | 10,095 | 11,755 | 6,441 |
| Shareholders' equity | 33,925 | 31,671 | 28,536 | 25,272 | 21,805 | 17,435 | 11,507 | 8,797 | 6,139 | 4,716 | 4,225 | 4,018 | 3,965 | 3,820 | 3,752 | 3,140 | 2,331 | 1,591 | 1,655 | 833 |
| Per share | ||||||||||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 1,494 | 1,277 | 1,594 | 2,540 | 3,188 | 3,363 | 2,695 | 2,938 | 1,972 | 1,002 | 603 | 640 | 748 | 723 | 1,076 | 1,468 | 1,396 | 586 | 2,248 | 2,572 |
| BVPS (VND) | 12,739 | 12,844 | 13,887 | 18,448 | 15,917 | 15,910 | 14,569 | 13,331 | 12,279 | 11,789 | 11,912 | 11,327 | 12,260 | 11,811 | 12,506 | 11,916 | 11,654 | 10,791 | 14,896 | 14,684 |
| Ratios | ||||||||||||||||||||
| ROE | 12.2% | 10.5% | 12.3% | 14.9% | 22.5% | 24.4% | 25.4% | 23.6% | 15.0% | 8.7% | 5.1% | 5.5% | 6.2% | 6.1% | 8.8% | 11.1% | 10.5% | 4.0% | 13.6% | 12.5% |
| ROA | 1.3% | 1.2% | 1.5% | 1.9% | 2.6% | 2.6% | 2.4% | 1.9% | 1.1% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 0.9% | 1.3% | 1.9% | 1.8% | 0.6% | 1.9% | 1.6% |
| Net margin | 34.6% | 31.5% | 37.0% | 41.1% | 49.4% | 44.1% | 39.0% | 35.1% | 30.0% | 20.8% | 14.7% | 17.8% | 19.6% | 21.6% | 33.5% | 43.4% | 38.5% | 20.1% | 41.3% | 39.1% |
Banks and brokers report on their own templates: “Revenue” is total operating income and there is no gross profit.
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue3,291
- Net profit1,314
Margins
%- Net margin39.9%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE14.4%
- ROA1.5%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS0
- BVPS12,121
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q3/2026 | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 3,291 | 3,205 | 2,722 | 3,743 | 2,931 | 2,642 | 2,273 | 3,218 |
| Net profit | 1,314 | 973 | 975 | 1,277 | 1,228 | 793 | 712 | 1,156 |
| Operating cash flow | 16,544 | -7,761 | 13,194 | 1,174 | 5,069 | 12,319 | -1,450 | -4,040 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 363,726 | 351,741 | 344,098 | 322,949 | 315,162 | 308,899 | 289,067 | 280,712 |
| Shareholders' equity | 37,120 | 35,822 | 34,901 | 33,925 | 32,648 | 33,114 | 32,388 | 31,671 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 468 | 0 | 0 | 289 | 0 |
| BVPS (VND) | 12,121 | 13,451 | 13,106 | 12,739 | 12,260 | 13,429 | 13,135 | 12,844 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 14.4% | 11.0% | 11.3% | 15.3% | 14.9% | 9.7% | 8.9% | 14.9% |
| ROA | 1.5% | 1.1% | 1.2% | 1.6% | 1.6% | 1.1% | 1.0% | 1.7% |
| Net margin | 39.9% | 30.4% | 35.8% | 34.1% | 41.9% | 30.0% | 31.3% | 35.9% |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 33.2 trn
- P/E
- 7.5
- P/B
- 0.9
- P/S
- 3.4
- EPS (TTM)
- 1,482
- BVPS
- 12,121
- ROE
- 13.0%
- ROA
- 1.3%
- Dividend yield
- 0.0%
- Beta
- 0.6
- 52-week high
- 11.96
- 52-week low
- 9.04
- 20-session avg volume
- 1,972,853
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.