Skip to main content

No Va Land Investment Group Corporation

  • NVL
  • HOSE
  • Real Estate · Real Estate Investment & Services

Close · thousand VND

10.55

vs previous session: 0.00 0.0%

Session 10/27/2026

Market cap
33.8 trn
P/E
8.0
P/B
0.6
ROE
7.4%
52-week range
9.23 19.39

Financial statements

Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue6,966
    • Net profit1,744
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin63.5%
    • Net margin25.0%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE3.3%
    • ROA0.7%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS867
    • BVPS26,386
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity1.1

Since 2013 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

NVL financials by year
Item 2025202420232022202120202019201820172016201520142013
Income statement
Net revenue 6,966 9,073 4,757 11,134 14,903 5,026 10,931 15,290 11,632 7,359 6,673 2,802 1,600
Gross profit 4,425 84 1,322 4,251 6,136 1,833 3,152 5,158 3,257 1,583 1,340 475 321
Net profit 1,744 -6,455 606 2,162 3,225 3,919 3,431 3,239 2,033 1,665 415 94 7
Operating cash flow -6,145 -5,971 -7,626 -3,047 3,841 -3,486 3,076 575 1,549 205 -2,309 2,153 228
Balance sheet
Total assets 249,908 237,778 241,486 257,735 201,834 144,536 89,979 69,122 49,467 36,527 26,570 16,094 8,828
Shareholders' equity 58,893 47,291 45,303 44,818 41,173 31,932 24,461 19,970 13,256 10,047 6,095 3,362 879
Borrowings 67,391 61,566 57,712 64,869 60,518 48,901 34,590 27,908 17,950 13,503 7,994 3,666 3,913
Per share
EPS (VND) 867 -3,310 311 1,112 1,819 4,021 3,579 3,546 3,210 3,396 1,374 656 7,845
BVPS (VND) 26,386 24,251 23,231 22,982 21,329 32,376 25,230 21,306 20,405 16,852 16,550 14,619 7,321
Ratios
ROE 3.3% -13.9% 1.3% 5.0% 8.8% 13.9% 15.4% 19.5% 17.5% 20.6% 8.8% 4.4% 0.8%
ROA 0.7% -2.7% 0.2% 0.9% 1.9% 3.3% 4.3% 5.5% 4.7% 5.3% 1.9% 0.8% 0.1%
Gross margin 63.5% 0.9% 27.8% 38.2% 41.2% 36.5% 28.8% 33.7% 28.0% 21.5% 20.1% 17.0% 20.0%
Net margin 25.0% -71.1% 12.7% 19.4% 21.6% 78.0% 31.4% 21.2% 17.5% 22.6% 6.2% 3.3% 0.5%
Debt / equity (x) 1.1 1.3 1.3 1.4 1.5 1.5 1.4 1.4 1.4 1.3 1.3 1.1 4.5
  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue1,509
    • Net profit969
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin26.0%
    • Net margin64.2%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE6.2%
    • ROA1.5%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS375
    • BVPS29,196
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity1.1

Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

NVL financials by quarter
Item Q2/2026Q1/2026Q4/2025Q3/2025Q2/2025Q1/2025Q4/2024Q3/2024
Income statement
Net revenue 1,509 3,587 1,568 1,683 1,937 1,778 4,779 2,010
Gross profit 392 1,889 2,520 586 673 646 1,941 545
Net profit 969 901 3,226 -878 -161 -443 -2,350 3,120
Operating cash flow -3,175 -437 2,937 -1,627 -6,620 -836 60 -1,904
Balance sheet
Total assets 258,658 253,145 249,908 239,575 238,619 234,807 237,778 232,029
Shareholders' equity 65,238 59,836 58,893 50,814 51,968 48,855 47,291 40,623
Borrowings 72,911 68,971 67,391 64,284 61,831 59,257 61,566 59,837
Per share
EPS (VND) 375 404 1,627 -450 -83 -227 -1,205 1,600
BVPS (VND) 29,196 26,808 26,386 26,057 26,649 25,053 24,251 20,831
Ratios
ROE 6.2% 6.1% 23.5% -6.8% -1.3% -3.7% -21.4% 31.8%
ROA 1.5% 1.4% 5.3% -1.5% -0.3% -0.8% -4.0% 5.3%
Gross margin 26.0% 52.7% 160.7% 34.8% 34.8% 36.3% 40.6% 27.1%
Net margin 64.2% 25.1% 205.8% -52.2% -8.3% -24.9% -49.2% 155.2%
Debt / equity (x) 1.1 1.2 1.1 1.3 1.2 1.2 1.3 1.5

Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).

Key ratios

Market cap
33.8 trn
P/E
8.0
P/B
0.6
P/S
4.0
EPS (TTM)
1,756
BVPS
17,642
ROE
7.4%
ROA
1.7%
EV/EBITDA
22.1
Beta
0.8
52-week high
19.39

Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.