No Va Land Investment Group Corporation
Close · thousand VND
10.55
vs previous session: 0.00 0.0%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 33.8 trn
- P/E
- 8.0
- P/B
- 0.6
- ROE
- 7.4%
- 52-week range
- 9.23 19.39
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue6,966
- Net profit1,744
Margins
%- Gross margin63.5%
- Net margin25.0%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE3.3%
- ROA0.7%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS867
- BVPS26,386
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity1.1
Since 2013 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 6,966 | 9,073 | 4,757 | 11,134 | 14,903 | 5,026 | 10,931 | 15,290 | 11,632 | 7,359 | 6,673 | 2,802 | 1,600 |
| Gross profit | 4,425 | 84 | 1,322 | 4,251 | 6,136 | 1,833 | 3,152 | 5,158 | 3,257 | 1,583 | 1,340 | 475 | 321 |
| Net profit | 1,744 | -6,455 | 606 | 2,162 | 3,225 | 3,919 | 3,431 | 3,239 | 2,033 | 1,665 | 415 | 94 | 7 |
| Operating cash flow | -6,145 | -5,971 | -7,626 | -3,047 | 3,841 | -3,486 | 3,076 | 575 | 1,549 | 205 | -2,309 | 2,153 | 228 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||||||
| Total assets | 249,908 | 237,778 | 241,486 | 257,735 | 201,834 | 144,536 | 89,979 | 69,122 | 49,467 | 36,527 | 26,570 | 16,094 | 8,828 |
| Shareholders' equity | 58,893 | 47,291 | 45,303 | 44,818 | 41,173 | 31,932 | 24,461 | 19,970 | 13,256 | 10,047 | 6,095 | 3,362 | 879 |
| Borrowings | 67,391 | 61,566 | 57,712 | 64,869 | 60,518 | 48,901 | 34,590 | 27,908 | 17,950 | 13,503 | 7,994 | 3,666 | 3,913 |
| Per share | |||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 867 | -3,310 | 311 | 1,112 | 1,819 | 4,021 | 3,579 | 3,546 | 3,210 | 3,396 | 1,374 | 656 | 7,845 |
| BVPS (VND) | 26,386 | 24,251 | 23,231 | 22,982 | 21,329 | 32,376 | 25,230 | 21,306 | 20,405 | 16,852 | 16,550 | 14,619 | 7,321 |
| Ratios | |||||||||||||
| ROE | 3.3% | -13.9% | 1.3% | 5.0% | 8.8% | 13.9% | 15.4% | 19.5% | 17.5% | 20.6% | 8.8% | 4.4% | 0.8% |
| ROA | 0.7% | -2.7% | 0.2% | 0.9% | 1.9% | 3.3% | 4.3% | 5.5% | 4.7% | 5.3% | 1.9% | 0.8% | 0.1% |
| Gross margin | 63.5% | 0.9% | 27.8% | 38.2% | 41.2% | 36.5% | 28.8% | 33.7% | 28.0% | 21.5% | 20.1% | 17.0% | 20.0% |
| Net margin | 25.0% | -71.1% | 12.7% | 19.4% | 21.6% | 78.0% | 31.4% | 21.2% | 17.5% | 22.6% | 6.2% | 3.3% | 0.5% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 1.1 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 4.5 |
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue1,509
- Net profit969
Margins
%- Gross margin26.0%
- Net margin64.2%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE6.2%
- ROA1.5%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS375
- BVPS29,196
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity1.1
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 | Q3/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 1,509 | 3,587 | 1,568 | 1,683 | 1,937 | 1,778 | 4,779 | 2,010 |
| Gross profit | 392 | 1,889 | 2,520 | 586 | 673 | 646 | 1,941 | 545 |
| Net profit | 969 | 901 | 3,226 | -878 | -161 | -443 | -2,350 | 3,120 |
| Operating cash flow | -3,175 | -437 | 2,937 | -1,627 | -6,620 | -836 | 60 | -1,904 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 258,658 | 253,145 | 249,908 | 239,575 | 238,619 | 234,807 | 237,778 | 232,029 |
| Shareholders' equity | 65,238 | 59,836 | 58,893 | 50,814 | 51,968 | 48,855 | 47,291 | 40,623 |
| Borrowings | 72,911 | 68,971 | 67,391 | 64,284 | 61,831 | 59,257 | 61,566 | 59,837 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 375 | 404 | 1,627 | -450 | -83 | -227 | -1,205 | 1,600 |
| BVPS (VND) | 29,196 | 26,808 | 26,386 | 26,057 | 26,649 | 25,053 | 24,251 | 20,831 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 6.2% | 6.1% | 23.5% | -6.8% | -1.3% | -3.7% | -21.4% | 31.8% |
| ROA | 1.5% | 1.4% | 5.3% | -1.5% | -0.3% | -0.8% | -4.0% | 5.3% |
| Gross margin | 26.0% | 52.7% | 160.7% | 34.8% | 34.8% | 36.3% | 40.6% | 27.1% |
| Net margin | 64.2% | 25.1% | 205.8% | -52.2% | -8.3% | -24.9% | -49.2% | 155.2% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 1.1 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1.5 |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 33.8 trn
- P/E
- 8.0
- P/B
- 0.6
- P/S
- 4.0
- EPS (TTM)
- 1,756
- BVPS
- 17,642
- ROE
- 7.4%
- ROA
- 1.7%
- Dividend yield
- 0.0%
- EV/EBITDA
- 22.1
- Beta
- 0.8
- 52-week high
- 19.39
- 52-week low
- 9.23
- 20-session avg volume
- 28,394,750
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.