Skip to main content

Nam A Commercial Joint Stock Bank

  • NAB
  • HOSE
  • Banks

Close · thousand VND

12.70

vs previous session: +0.15 +1.2%

Session 10/27/2026

Market cap
27.4 trn
P/E
5.8
P/B
1.1
ROE
20.0%
52-week range
10.08 13.50

Financial statements

Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue11,535
    • Net profit4,182
  • Margins

    %
    • Net margin36.3%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE19.6%
    • ROA1.3%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS0
    • BVPS13,657

Since 2006 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

NAB financials by year
Item 2025202420232022202120202019201820172016201520142013201120102009200820072006
Income statement
Net revenue 11,535 9,052 7,644 5,973 4,819 3,194 2,466 1,796 1,683 1,309 1,085 784 676 606 n/a 220 n/a n/a n/a
Net profit 4,182 3,607 2,622 1,808 1,434 800 732 591 239 33 194 187 135 241 139 56 10 75 39
Operating cash flow 118,546 13,399 12,524 245 6,693 922 2,572 7,323 1,618 -804 -6,615 5,556 5,433 887 500 730 -317 -64 n/a
Balance sheet
Total assets 418,333 245,129 209,896 177,579 153,238 134,315 94,687 75,059 54,440 42,852 35,470 37,293 28,782 19,038 14,509 10,938 5,891 5,240 3,884
Shareholders' equity 23,431 19,289 15,242 12,650 8,025 6,599 4,960 4,230 3,667 3,433 3,415 3,331 3,258 3,300 2,175 1,337 1,289 667 599
Per share
EPS (VND) 0 2,702 2,478 2,216 2,794 1,951 1,881 1,763 792 109 n/a 584 449 816 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
BVPS (VND) 13,657 14,053 14,406 14,945 15,630 14,457 12,751 12,614 12,138 11,363 11,302 11,104 10,862 11,001 10,874 10,669 10,290 11,573 10,891
Ratios
ROE 19.6% 20.9% 18.8% 17.5% 19.6% 13.8% 15.9% 15.0% 6.7% 1.0% 5.8% 5.7% 4.1% 8.8% 7.9% 4.3% 1.0% 11.9% 6.5%
ROA 1.3% 1.6% 1.4% 1.1% 1.0% 0.7% 0.9% 0.9% 0.5% 0.1% 0.5% 0.6% 0.6% 1.4% 1.1% 0.7% 0.2% 1.6% 1.0%
Net margin 36.3% 39.8% 34.3% 30.3% 29.8% 25.0% 29.7% 32.9% 14.2% 2.5% 17.9% 23.9% 19.9% 39.7% n/a 25.5% n/a n/a n/a

Banks and brokers report on their own templates: “Revenue” is total operating income and there is no gross profit.

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue2,836
    • Net profit1,210
  • Margins

    %
    • Net margin42.7%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE19.1%
    • ROA1.1%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS1,224
    • BVPS12,576

Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

NAB financials by quarter
Item Q2/2026Q1/2026Q4/2025Q3/2025Q2/2025Q1/2025Q4/2024Q3/2024
Income statement
Net revenue 2,836 2,290 3,946 2,596 2,712 2,280 2,516 2,249
Net profit 1,210 1,308 1,140 1,031 1,035 976 967 870
Operating cash flow 16,666 -33,057 37,163 44,428 34,907 2,114 5,872 2,562
Balance sheet
Total assets 451,517 409,593 418,333 377,089 314,798 262,251 245,129 238,830
Shareholders' equity 25,892 24,649 23,431 22,267 21,240 20,214 19,289 17,815
Per share
EPS (VND) 1,224 0 0 0 1,465 0 0 0
BVPS (VND) 12,576 14,367 13,657 12,979 15,475 14,727 14,053 13,471
Ratios
ROE 19.1% 21.8% 20.0% 19.0% 20.0% 19.8% 20.8% 20.0%
ROA 1.1% 1.3% 1.1% 1.2% 1.4% 1.5% 1.6% 1.5%
Net margin 42.7% 57.1% 28.9% 39.7% 38.1% 42.8% 38.4% 38.7%

Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).

Key ratios

Market cap
27.4 trn
P/E
5.8
P/B
1.1
P/S
3.2
EPS (TTM)
2,278
BVPS
11,994
ROE
20.0%
ROA
1.2%
Beta
0.5
52-week high
13.50
52-week low
10.08

Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.