Nam A Commercial Joint Stock Bank
Close · thousand VND
12.70
vs previous session: +0.15 +1.2%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 27.4 trn
- P/E
- 5.8
- P/B
- 1.1
- ROE
- 20.0%
- 52-week range
- 10.08 13.50
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue11,535
- Net profit4,182
Margins
%- Net margin36.3%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE19.6%
- ROA1.3%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS0
- BVPS13,657
Since 2006 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 11,535 | 9,052 | 7,644 | 5,973 | 4,819 | 3,194 | 2,466 | 1,796 | 1,683 | 1,309 | 1,085 | 784 | 676 | 606 | n/a | 220 | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Net profit | 4,182 | 3,607 | 2,622 | 1,808 | 1,434 | 800 | 732 | 591 | 239 | 33 | 194 | 187 | 135 | 241 | 139 | 56 | 10 | 75 | 39 |
| Operating cash flow | 118,546 | 13,399 | 12,524 | 245 | 6,693 | 922 | 2,572 | 7,323 | 1,618 | -804 | -6,615 | 5,556 | 5,433 | 887 | 500 | 730 | -317 | -64 | n/a |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||||||||||||
| Total assets | 418,333 | 245,129 | 209,896 | 177,579 | 153,238 | 134,315 | 94,687 | 75,059 | 54,440 | 42,852 | 35,470 | 37,293 | 28,782 | 19,038 | 14,509 | 10,938 | 5,891 | 5,240 | 3,884 |
| Shareholders' equity | 23,431 | 19,289 | 15,242 | 12,650 | 8,025 | 6,599 | 4,960 | 4,230 | 3,667 | 3,433 | 3,415 | 3,331 | 3,258 | 3,300 | 2,175 | 1,337 | 1,289 | 667 | 599 |
| Per share | |||||||||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 0 | 2,702 | 2,478 | 2,216 | 2,794 | 1,951 | 1,881 | 1,763 | 792 | 109 | n/a | 584 | 449 | 816 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| BVPS (VND) | 13,657 | 14,053 | 14,406 | 14,945 | 15,630 | 14,457 | 12,751 | 12,614 | 12,138 | 11,363 | 11,302 | 11,104 | 10,862 | 11,001 | 10,874 | 10,669 | 10,290 | 11,573 | 10,891 |
| Ratios | |||||||||||||||||||
| ROE | 19.6% | 20.9% | 18.8% | 17.5% | 19.6% | 13.8% | 15.9% | 15.0% | 6.7% | 1.0% | 5.8% | 5.7% | 4.1% | 8.8% | 7.9% | 4.3% | 1.0% | 11.9% | 6.5% |
| ROA | 1.3% | 1.6% | 1.4% | 1.1% | 1.0% | 0.7% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 1.4% | 1.1% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 1.6% | 1.0% |
| Net margin | 36.3% | 39.8% | 34.3% | 30.3% | 29.8% | 25.0% | 29.7% | 32.9% | 14.2% | 2.5% | 17.9% | 23.9% | 19.9% | 39.7% | n/a | 25.5% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Banks and brokers report on their own templates: “Revenue” is total operating income and there is no gross profit.
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue2,836
- Net profit1,210
Margins
%- Net margin42.7%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE19.1%
- ROA1.1%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS1,224
- BVPS12,576
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 | Q3/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 2,836 | 2,290 | 3,946 | 2,596 | 2,712 | 2,280 | 2,516 | 2,249 |
| Net profit | 1,210 | 1,308 | 1,140 | 1,031 | 1,035 | 976 | 967 | 870 |
| Operating cash flow | 16,666 | -33,057 | 37,163 | 44,428 | 34,907 | 2,114 | 5,872 | 2,562 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 451,517 | 409,593 | 418,333 | 377,089 | 314,798 | 262,251 | 245,129 | 238,830 |
| Shareholders' equity | 25,892 | 24,649 | 23,431 | 22,267 | 21,240 | 20,214 | 19,289 | 17,815 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 1,224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BVPS (VND) | 12,576 | 14,367 | 13,657 | 12,979 | 15,475 | 14,727 | 14,053 | 13,471 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 19.1% | 21.8% | 20.0% | 19.0% | 20.0% | 19.8% | 20.8% | 20.0% |
| ROA | 1.1% | 1.3% | 1.1% | 1.2% | 1.4% | 1.5% | 1.6% | 1.5% |
| Net margin | 42.7% | 57.1% | 28.9% | 39.7% | 38.1% | 42.8% | 38.4% | 38.7% |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 27.4 trn
- P/E
- 5.8
- P/B
- 1.1
- P/S
- 3.2
- EPS (TTM)
- 2,278
- BVPS
- 11,994
- ROE
- 20.0%
- ROA
- 1.2%
- Dividend yield
- 0.0%
- Beta
- 0.5
- 52-week high
- 13.50
- 52-week low
- 10.08
- 20-session avg volume
- 2,504,710
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.