Skip to main content

MOBILE WORLD INVESTMENT CORPORATION

  • MWG
  • HOSE
  • VN30
  • Retail · General Retailers

Close · thousand VND

75.70

vs previous session: +0.90 +1.2%

Session 10/27/2026

Market cap
111.7 trn
P/E
11.3
P/B
3.3
ROE
29.5%
52-week range
60.73 91.73

Financial statements

Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue155,928
    • Net profit7,034
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin19.9%
    • Net margin4.5%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE22.9%
    • ROA9.1%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS4,774
    • BVPS22,573
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.9

Since 2009 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

MWG financials by year
Item 20252024202320222021202020192018201720162015201420132012201120102009
Income statement
Net revenue 155,928 134,341 118,280 133,405 122,958 108,546 102,174 86,516 66,340 44,613 25,253 15,757 9,499 7,375 5,388 2,817 1,960
Gross profit 31,002 27,499 22,521 30,862 27,632 23,954 19,488 15,292 11,142 7,214 3,922 2,396 1,407 1,195 956 508 229
Net profit 7,034 3,722 168 4,100 4,899 3,918 3,834 2,879 2,206 1,577 1,072 668 256 125 159 110 48
Operating cash flow 6,096 8,517 3,436 7,976 171 10,792 -1,286 2,261 2,664 -586 -641 100 104 -27 -63 32 12
Balance sheet
Total assets 83,946 70,438 60,111 55,834 62,971 46,031 41,708 28,123 22,823 14,854 7,266 3,407 2,232 1,595 1,536 600 321
Shareholders' equity 33,176 28,122 23,360 23,933 20,378 15,482 12,144 8,983 5,909 3,841 2,484 1,475 800 456 303 145 54
Borrowings 29,931 27,300 25,114 16,589 24,647 16,752 14,153 7,045 6,803 4,789 2,053 619 513 391 299 95 87
Per share
EPS (VND) 4,774 2,546 115 2,810 3,400 8,654 8,665 6,689 7,162 10,246 6,957 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
BVPS (VND) 22,573 19,232 15,963 16,349 28,578 34,160 27,378 20,255 18,641 24,952 16,908 13,174 73,041 43,407 30,841 190,111 109,401
Ratios
ROE 22.9% 14.5% 0.7% 18.5% 27.3% 28.4% 36.3% 38.7% 45.2% 49.9% 54.2% 58.7% 40.7% 32.9% 70.8% 110.6% 88.8%
ROA 9.1% 5.7% 0.3% 6.9% 9.0% 8.9% 11.0% 11.3% 11.7% 14.3% 20.1% 23.7% 13.4% 8.0% 14.8% 23.9% 15.0%
Gross margin 19.9% 20.5% 19.0% 23.1% 22.5% 22.1% 19.1% 17.7% 16.8% 16.2% 15.5% 15.2% 14.8% 16.2% 17.7% 18.1% 11.7%
Net margin 4.5% 2.8% 0.1% 3.1% 4.0% 3.6% 3.8% 3.3% 3.3% 3.5% 4.2% 4.2% 2.7% 1.7% 2.9% 3.9% 2.5%
Debt / equity (x) 0.9 1.0 1.1 0.7 1.2 1.1 1.2 0.8 1.2 1.2 0.8 0.4 0.6 0.9 1.0 0.7 1.6
  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue48,751
    • Net profit3,303
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin22.2%
    • Net margin6.8%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE36.6%
    • ROA14.0%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS2,249
    • BVPS24,734
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.8

Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

MWG financials by quarter
Item Q2/2026Q1/2026Q4/2025Q3/2025Q2/2025Q1/2025Q4/2024Q3/2024
Income statement
Net revenue 48,751 46,462 42,321 39,853 37,620 36,135 34,574 34,147
Gross profit 10,809 9,710 8,755 7,478 7,569 7,200 6,587 6,892
Net profit 3,303 2,714 2,069 1,771 1,648 1,546 847 800
Operating cash flow 2,382 1,193 -612 2,776 1,443 2,490 128 921
Balance sheet
Total assets 104,915 83,995 83,946 80,288 81,001 72,679 70,438 66,900
Shareholders' equity 36,351 35,933 33,176 31,797 30,016 29,669 28,122 27,276
Borrowings 29,090 28,101 29,931 28,706 31,538 26,222 27,300 23,968
Per share
EPS (VND) 2,249 1,849 1,400 1,198 1,117 1,058 580 547
BVPS (VND) 24,734 24,450 22,573 21,489 20,285 20,290 19,232 18,653
Ratios
ROE 36.6% 31.4% 25.5% 22.9% 22.1% 21.4% 12.2% 11.9%
ROA 14.0% 12.9% 10.1% 8.8% 8.6% 8.6% 4.9% 4.8%
Gross margin 22.2% 20.9% 20.7% 18.8% 20.1% 19.9% 19.1% 20.2%
Net margin 6.8% 5.8% 4.9% 4.4% 4.4% 4.3% 2.4% 2.3%
Debt / equity (x) 0.8 0.8 0.9 0.9 1.1 0.9 1.0 0.9

Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).

Key ratios

Market cap
111.7 trn
P/E
11.3
P/B
3.3
P/S
0.6
EPS (TTM)
6,712
BVPS
23,178
ROE
29.5%
ROA
11.4%
EV/EBITDA
11.4
Beta
1.1
52-week high
91.73
52-week low
60.73

Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.