MOBILE WORLD INVESTMENT CORPORATION
Close · thousand VND
75.70
vs previous session: +0.90 +1.2%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 111.7 trn
- P/E
- 11.3
- P/B
- 3.3
- ROE
- 29.5%
- 52-week range
- 60.73 91.73
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue155,928
- Net profit7,034
Margins
%- Gross margin19.9%
- Net margin4.5%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE22.9%
- ROA9.1%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS4,774
- BVPS22,573
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.9
Since 2009 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 155,928 | 134,341 | 118,280 | 133,405 | 122,958 | 108,546 | 102,174 | 86,516 | 66,340 | 44,613 | 25,253 | 15,757 | 9,499 | 7,375 | 5,388 | 2,817 | 1,960 |
| Gross profit | 31,002 | 27,499 | 22,521 | 30,862 | 27,632 | 23,954 | 19,488 | 15,292 | 11,142 | 7,214 | 3,922 | 2,396 | 1,407 | 1,195 | 956 | 508 | 229 |
| Net profit | 7,034 | 3,722 | 168 | 4,100 | 4,899 | 3,918 | 3,834 | 2,879 | 2,206 | 1,577 | 1,072 | 668 | 256 | 125 | 159 | 110 | 48 |
| Operating cash flow | 6,096 | 8,517 | 3,436 | 7,976 | 171 | 10,792 | -1,286 | 2,261 | 2,664 | -586 | -641 | 100 | 104 | -27 | -63 | 32 | 12 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||||||||||
| Total assets | 83,946 | 70,438 | 60,111 | 55,834 | 62,971 | 46,031 | 41,708 | 28,123 | 22,823 | 14,854 | 7,266 | 3,407 | 2,232 | 1,595 | 1,536 | 600 | 321 |
| Shareholders' equity | 33,176 | 28,122 | 23,360 | 23,933 | 20,378 | 15,482 | 12,144 | 8,983 | 5,909 | 3,841 | 2,484 | 1,475 | 800 | 456 | 303 | 145 | 54 |
| Borrowings | 29,931 | 27,300 | 25,114 | 16,589 | 24,647 | 16,752 | 14,153 | 7,045 | 6,803 | 4,789 | 2,053 | 619 | 513 | 391 | 299 | 95 | 87 |
| Per share | |||||||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 4,774 | 2,546 | 115 | 2,810 | 3,400 | 8,654 | 8,665 | 6,689 | 7,162 | 10,246 | 6,957 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| BVPS (VND) | 22,573 | 19,232 | 15,963 | 16,349 | 28,578 | 34,160 | 27,378 | 20,255 | 18,641 | 24,952 | 16,908 | 13,174 | 73,041 | 43,407 | 30,841 | 190,111 | 109,401 |
| Ratios | |||||||||||||||||
| ROE | 22.9% | 14.5% | 0.7% | 18.5% | 27.3% | 28.4% | 36.3% | 38.7% | 45.2% | 49.9% | 54.2% | 58.7% | 40.7% | 32.9% | 70.8% | 110.6% | 88.8% |
| ROA | 9.1% | 5.7% | 0.3% | 6.9% | 9.0% | 8.9% | 11.0% | 11.3% | 11.7% | 14.3% | 20.1% | 23.7% | 13.4% | 8.0% | 14.8% | 23.9% | 15.0% |
| Gross margin | 19.9% | 20.5% | 19.0% | 23.1% | 22.5% | 22.1% | 19.1% | 17.7% | 16.8% | 16.2% | 15.5% | 15.2% | 14.8% | 16.2% | 17.7% | 18.1% | 11.7% |
| Net margin | 4.5% | 2.8% | 0.1% | 3.1% | 4.0% | 3.6% | 3.8% | 3.3% | 3.3% | 3.5% | 4.2% | 4.2% | 2.7% | 1.7% | 2.9% | 3.9% | 2.5% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1.6 |
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue48,751
- Net profit3,303
Margins
%- Gross margin22.2%
- Net margin6.8%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE36.6%
- ROA14.0%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS2,249
- BVPS24,734
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.8
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 | Q3/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 48,751 | 46,462 | 42,321 | 39,853 | 37,620 | 36,135 | 34,574 | 34,147 |
| Gross profit | 10,809 | 9,710 | 8,755 | 7,478 | 7,569 | 7,200 | 6,587 | 6,892 |
| Net profit | 3,303 | 2,714 | 2,069 | 1,771 | 1,648 | 1,546 | 847 | 800 |
| Operating cash flow | 2,382 | 1,193 | -612 | 2,776 | 1,443 | 2,490 | 128 | 921 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 104,915 | 83,995 | 83,946 | 80,288 | 81,001 | 72,679 | 70,438 | 66,900 |
| Shareholders' equity | 36,351 | 35,933 | 33,176 | 31,797 | 30,016 | 29,669 | 28,122 | 27,276 |
| Borrowings | 29,090 | 28,101 | 29,931 | 28,706 | 31,538 | 26,222 | 27,300 | 23,968 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 2,249 | 1,849 | 1,400 | 1,198 | 1,117 | 1,058 | 580 | 547 |
| BVPS (VND) | 24,734 | 24,450 | 22,573 | 21,489 | 20,285 | 20,290 | 19,232 | 18,653 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 36.6% | 31.4% | 25.5% | 22.9% | 22.1% | 21.4% | 12.2% | 11.9% |
| ROA | 14.0% | 12.9% | 10.1% | 8.8% | 8.6% | 8.6% | 4.9% | 4.8% |
| Gross margin | 22.2% | 20.9% | 20.7% | 18.8% | 20.1% | 19.9% | 19.1% | 20.2% |
| Net margin | 6.8% | 5.8% | 4.9% | 4.4% | 4.4% | 4.3% | 2.4% | 2.3% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.9 |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 111.7 trn
- P/E
- 11.3
- P/B
- 3.3
- P/S
- 0.6
- EPS (TTM)
- 6,712
- BVPS
- 23,178
- ROE
- 29.5%
- ROA
- 11.4%
- Dividend yield
- 1.3%
- EV/EBITDA
- 11.4
- Beta
- 1.1
- 52-week high
- 91.73
- 52-week low
- 60.73
- 20-session avg volume
- 2,901,938
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.