Vietnam Maritime Commercial Joint Stock Bank
Close · thousand VND
15.75
vs previous session: +0.25 +1.6%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 59.0 trn
- P/E
- 10.0
- P/B
- 1.3
- ROE
- 13.9%
- 52-week range
- 9.00 15.75
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue14,044
- Net profit5,629
Margins
%- Net margin40.1%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE14.2%
- ROA1.5%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS1,804
- BVPS13,605
Since 2005 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 14,044 | 14,218 | 12,259 | 10,694 | 10,588 | 7,182 | 4,715 | 4,716 | 3,248 | 3,805 | 2,494 | 2,337 | 2,416 | 2,620 | 2,412 | n/a | n/a | 803 | 436 | 235 | 45 |
| Net profit | 5,629 | 5,519 | 4,644 | 4,616 | 4,035 | 2,011 | 1,044 | 868 | 122 | 140 | 116 | 143 | 330 | 226 | 797 | 1,157 | 773 | 317 | 173 | 79 | 45 |
| Operating cash flow | 11,693 | 4,149 | 21,985 | 10,728 | 4,377 | -6,221 | 2,919 | 9,987 | 5,427 | 116 | -570 | 478 | -12,706 | -1,057 | -4,388 | 7,984 | 4,048 | 11,994 | -1,809 | 382 | n/a |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Total assets | 407,674 | 320,148 | 267,006 | 212,776 | 203,665 | 176,698 | 156,978 | 137,769 | 112,239 | 92,606 | 104,311 | 104,369 | 107,115 | 109,923 | 114,375 | 115,336 | 63,882 | 32,626 | 17,569 | 8,521 | 4,379 |
| Shareholders' equity | 42,446 | 36,818 | 31,298 | 26,654 | 22,038 | 16,875 | 14,864 | 13,820 | 13,722 | 13,600 | 13,616 | 9,446 | 9,413 | 9,090 | 9,500 | 6,328 | 3,553 | 1,873 | 1,884 | 795 | 245 |
| Per share | |||||||||||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 1,804 | 1,769 | 1,786 | 2,252 | 2,069 | 1,872 | 971 | 762 | 107 | 122 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | 1,413 | n/a | n/a | n/a | 2,050 | 1,641 | 0 |
| BVPS (VND) | 13,605 | 14,161 | 15,649 | 13,423 | 14,427 | 14,362 | 12,650 | 11,762 | 11,678 | 11,574 | 11,588 | 11,807 | 11,766 | 11,363 | 11,875 | 12,655 | 11,845 | 12,489 | 11,209 | 11,358 | 12,275 |
| Ratios | |||||||||||||||||||||
| ROE | 14.2% | 16.2% | 16.0% | 19.0% | 20.7% | 12.7% | 7.3% | 6.3% | 0.9% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 1.5% | 3.6% | 2.4% | 10.1% | 23.4% | 28.5% | 16.9% | 12.9% | 15.2% | 18.3% |
| ROA | 1.5% | 1.9% | 1.9% | 2.2% | 2.1% | 1.2% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 1.3% | 1.6% | 1.3% | 1.3% | 1.2% | 1.0% |
| Net margin | 40.1% | 38.8% | 37.9% | 43.2% | 38.1% | 28.0% | 22.1% | 18.4% | 3.8% | 3.7% | 4.7% | 6.1% | 13.7% | 8.6% | 33.1% | n/a | n/a | 39.4% | 39.6% | 33.7% | 100.0% |
Banks and brokers report on their own templates: “Revenue” is total operating income and there is no gross profit.
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue3,395
- Net profit1,251
Margins
%- Net margin36.8%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE11.2%
- ROA1.2%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS401
- BVPS14,502
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 | Q3/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 3,395 | 3,649 | 3,848 | 3,404 | 3,535 | 3,258 | 4,254 | 2,933 |
| Net profit | 1,251 | 1,514 | 1,851 | 1,274 | 1,237 | 1,266 | 1,617 | 978 |
| Operating cash flow | -3,660 | 9,301 | 6,921 | 4,186 | 13,068 | -12,482 | 9,513 | -8,161 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 440,999 | 412,911 | 407,674 | 355,679 | 341,331 | 314,727 | 320,148 | 300,701 |
| Shareholders' equity | 45,247 | 43,978 | 42,446 | 40,556 | 39,312 | 38,021 | 36,818 | 35,233 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 401 | 485 | 593 | 408 | 476 | 487 | 622 | 376 |
| BVPS (VND) | 14,502 | 14,095 | 13,605 | 15,599 | 15,120 | 14,623 | 14,161 | 17,616 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 11.2% | 14.0% | 17.8% | 12.8% | 12.8% | 13.5% | 18.0% | 11.3% |
| ROA | 1.2% | 1.5% | 1.9% | 1.5% | 1.5% | 1.6% | 2.1% | 1.3% |
| Net margin | 36.8% | 41.5% | 48.1% | 37.4% | 35.0% | 38.8% | 38.0% | 33.4% |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 59.0 trn
- P/E
- 10.0
- P/B
- 1.3
- P/S
- 4.9
- EPS (TTM)
- 1,888
- BVPS
- 12,085
- ROE
- 13.9%
- ROA
- 1.5%
- Dividend yield
- 0.0%
- Beta
- 0.6
- 52-week high
- 15.75
- 52-week low
- 9.00
- 20-session avg volume
- 10,470,677
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.