Skip to main content

Fortune Vietnam Joint Stock Commercial Bank

  • LPB
  • HOSE
  • VN30
  • Banks

Close · thousand VND

38.40

vs previous session: -1.00 -2.5%

Session 10/27/2026

Market cap
114.7 trn
P/E
9.5
P/B
2.5
ROE
26.3%
52-week range
37.20 58.50

Financial statements

Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue21,881
    • Net profit11,422
  • Margins

    %
    • Net margin52.2%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE25.2%
    • ROA2.1%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS3,824
    • BVPS15,798

Since 2008 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

LPB financials by year
Item 202520242023202220212020201920182017201620152014201320122011201020092008
Income statement
Net revenue 21,881 19,932 15,625 14,170 10,051 7,771 6,507 4,879 5,103 3,872 2,488 2,113 2,139 2,311 2,101 1,328 891 600
Net profit 11,422 9,721 5,572 4,510 2,873 1,862 1,600 960 1,368 1,063 350 466 565 868 977 683 540 444
Operating cash flow 56,241 53,654 2,764 7,860 10,459 7,011 4,394 -10,422 2,395 14,413 -571 -8,495 14,257 -8,148 9,293 1,224 1,401 -598
Balance sheet
Total assets 605,585 508,330 382,863 327,746 289,194 242,343 202,058 175,095 163,434 141,865 107,587 100,802 79,594 66,413 56,132 34,985 17,367 7,453
Shareholders' equity 47,192 43,338 34,117 24,055 16,802 14,232 12,580 10,201 9,383 8,332 7,601 7,391 7,271 7,391 6,594 4,106 3,828 3,447
Per share
EPS (VND) 3,824 3,221 1,974 2,022 1,651 1,537 1,306 1,287 2,028 1,582 524 685 815 1,275 1,776 n/a 1,897 n/a
BVPS (VND) 15,798 16,945 13,340 13,912 13,960 13,243 14,164 13,601 14,525 12,898 11,766 11,441 11,256 11,441 10,972 11,250 10,488 10,444
Ratios
ROE 25.2% 25.1% 19.2% 22.1% 18.5% 13.9% 14.0% 9.8% 15.4% 13.3% 4.7% 6.4% 7.7% 12.4% 18.3% 17.2% 14.8% 12.9%
ROA 2.1% 2.2% 1.6% 1.5% 1.1% 0.8% 0.8% 0.6% 0.9% 0.9% 0.3% 0.5% 0.8% 1.4% 2.1% 2.6% 4.4% 6.0%
Net margin 52.2% 48.8% 35.7% 31.8% 28.6% 24.0% 24.6% 19.7% 26.8% 27.5% 14.1% 22.1% 26.4% 37.6% 46.5% 51.4% 60.6% 74.0%

Banks and brokers report on their own templates: “Revenue” is total operating income and there is no gross profit.

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue7,966
    • Net profit3,562
  • Margins

    %
    • Net margin44.7%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE31.8%
    • ROA2.2%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS0
    • BVPS15,597

Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

LPB financials by quarter
Item Q3/2026Q2/2026Q1/2026Q4/2025Q3/2025Q2/2025Q1/2025Q4/2024
Income statement
Net revenue 7,966 6,058 5,154 6,957 5,323 4,913 4,688 5,552
Net profit 3,562 2,521 2,279 3,731 2,762 2,396 2,534 2,670
Operating cash flow 9,861 9,930 -46,187 51,942 17,475 11,539 -24,715 32,077
Balance sheet
Total assets 694,183 615,502 580,860 605,585 539,149 513,613 499,895 508,330
Shareholders' equity 46,592 43,030 49,472 47,192 43,462 40,700 45,872 43,338
Per share
EPS (VND) 0 844 763 1,249 0 802 848 861
BVPS (VND) 15,597 14,405 16,561 15,798 14,549 13,624 15,356 16,945
Ratios
ROE 31.8% 21.8% 18.9% 32.9% 26.3% 22.1% 22.7% 25.4%
ROA 2.2% 1.7% 1.5% 2.6% 2.1% 1.9% 2.0% 2.2%
Net margin 44.7% 41.6% 44.2% 53.6% 51.9% 48.8% 54.0% 48.1%

Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).

Key ratios

Market cap
114.7 trn
P/E
9.5
P/B
2.5
P/S
7.0
EPS (TTM)
4,048
BVPS
15,597
ROE
26.3%
ROA
2.0%
Beta
0.5
52-week high
58.50
52-week low
37.20

Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.