Fortune Vietnam Joint Stock Commercial Bank
Close · thousand VND
38.40
vs previous session: -1.00 -2.5%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 114.7 trn
- P/E
- 9.5
- P/B
- 2.5
- ROE
- 26.3%
- 52-week range
- 37.20 58.50
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue21,881
- Net profit11,422
Margins
%- Net margin52.2%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE25.2%
- ROA2.1%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS3,824
- BVPS15,798
Since 2008 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 21,881 | 19,932 | 15,625 | 14,170 | 10,051 | 7,771 | 6,507 | 4,879 | 5,103 | 3,872 | 2,488 | 2,113 | 2,139 | 2,311 | 2,101 | 1,328 | 891 | 600 |
| Net profit | 11,422 | 9,721 | 5,572 | 4,510 | 2,873 | 1,862 | 1,600 | 960 | 1,368 | 1,063 | 350 | 466 | 565 | 868 | 977 | 683 | 540 | 444 |
| Operating cash flow | 56,241 | 53,654 | 2,764 | 7,860 | 10,459 | 7,011 | 4,394 | -10,422 | 2,395 | 14,413 | -571 | -8,495 | 14,257 | -8,148 | 9,293 | 1,224 | 1,401 | -598 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total assets | 605,585 | 508,330 | 382,863 | 327,746 | 289,194 | 242,343 | 202,058 | 175,095 | 163,434 | 141,865 | 107,587 | 100,802 | 79,594 | 66,413 | 56,132 | 34,985 | 17,367 | 7,453 |
| Shareholders' equity | 47,192 | 43,338 | 34,117 | 24,055 | 16,802 | 14,232 | 12,580 | 10,201 | 9,383 | 8,332 | 7,601 | 7,391 | 7,271 | 7,391 | 6,594 | 4,106 | 3,828 | 3,447 |
| Per share | ||||||||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 3,824 | 3,221 | 1,974 | 2,022 | 1,651 | 1,537 | 1,306 | 1,287 | 2,028 | 1,582 | 524 | 685 | 815 | 1,275 | 1,776 | n/a | 1,897 | n/a |
| BVPS (VND) | 15,798 | 16,945 | 13,340 | 13,912 | 13,960 | 13,243 | 14,164 | 13,601 | 14,525 | 12,898 | 11,766 | 11,441 | 11,256 | 11,441 | 10,972 | 11,250 | 10,488 | 10,444 |
| Ratios | ||||||||||||||||||
| ROE | 25.2% | 25.1% | 19.2% | 22.1% | 18.5% | 13.9% | 14.0% | 9.8% | 15.4% | 13.3% | 4.7% | 6.4% | 7.7% | 12.4% | 18.3% | 17.2% | 14.8% | 12.9% |
| ROA | 2.1% | 2.2% | 1.6% | 1.5% | 1.1% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.8% | 1.4% | 2.1% | 2.6% | 4.4% | 6.0% |
| Net margin | 52.2% | 48.8% | 35.7% | 31.8% | 28.6% | 24.0% | 24.6% | 19.7% | 26.8% | 27.5% | 14.1% | 22.1% | 26.4% | 37.6% | 46.5% | 51.4% | 60.6% | 74.0% |
Banks and brokers report on their own templates: “Revenue” is total operating income and there is no gross profit.
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue7,966
- Net profit3,562
Margins
%- Net margin44.7%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE31.8%
- ROA2.2%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS0
- BVPS15,597
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q3/2026 | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 7,966 | 6,058 | 5,154 | 6,957 | 5,323 | 4,913 | 4,688 | 5,552 |
| Net profit | 3,562 | 2,521 | 2,279 | 3,731 | 2,762 | 2,396 | 2,534 | 2,670 |
| Operating cash flow | 9,861 | 9,930 | -46,187 | 51,942 | 17,475 | 11,539 | -24,715 | 32,077 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 694,183 | 615,502 | 580,860 | 605,585 | 539,149 | 513,613 | 499,895 | 508,330 |
| Shareholders' equity | 46,592 | 43,030 | 49,472 | 47,192 | 43,462 | 40,700 | 45,872 | 43,338 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 0 | 844 | 763 | 1,249 | 0 | 802 | 848 | 861 |
| BVPS (VND) | 15,597 | 14,405 | 16,561 | 15,798 | 14,549 | 13,624 | 15,356 | 16,945 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 31.8% | 21.8% | 18.9% | 32.9% | 26.3% | 22.1% | 22.7% | 25.4% |
| ROA | 2.2% | 1.7% | 1.5% | 2.6% | 2.1% | 1.9% | 2.0% | 2.2% |
| Net margin | 44.7% | 41.6% | 44.2% | 53.6% | 51.9% | 48.8% | 54.0% | 48.1% |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 114.7 trn
- P/E
- 9.5
- P/B
- 2.5
- P/S
- 7.0
- EPS (TTM)
- 4,048
- BVPS
- 15,597
- ROE
- 26.3%
- ROA
- 2.0%
- Dividend yield
- 7.8%
- Beta
- 0.5
- 52-week high
- 58.50
- 52-week low
- 37.20
- 20-session avg volume
- 2,052,891
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.