Khang Dien House Trading and Investment Joint Stock Company
Close · thousand VND
14.70
vs previous session: -0.05 -0.3%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 18.1 trn
- P/E
- 10.3
- P/B
- 1.0
- ROE
- 8.6%
- 52-week range
- 13.00 33.14
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue4,651
- Net profit1,045
Margins
%- Gross margin59.2%
- Net margin22.5%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE5.1%
- ROA3.2%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS870
- BVPS18,859
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.5
Since 2006 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 4,651 | 3,279 | 2,088 | 2,912 | 3,738 | 4,532 | 2,813 | 2,917 | 3,055 | 3,932 | 1,050 | 621 | 112 | 4 | 227 | 772 | 123 | 35 | 131 | 8 |
| Gross profit | 2,754 | 1,740 | 1,587 | 1,460 | 1,794 | 2,137 | 1,500 | 1,239 | 1,036 | 980 | 338 | 91 | -32 | -1 | 63 | 303 | 78 | 5 | 53 | 4 |
| Net profit | 1,045 | 810 | 716 | 1,103 | 1,202 | 1,153 | 915 | 808 | 502 | 372 | 260 | 102 | -125 | -56 | 10 | 175 | 46 | 22 | 26 | 1 |
| Operating cash flow | -2,024 | -3,648 | -1,543 | -1,047 | -2,010 | 163 | -164 | -719 | 597 | 1,197 | 185 | 219 | -292 | -143 | -145 | -194 | -20 | -17 | -133 | -20 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Total assets | 34,074 | 30,758 | 26,481 | 21,539 | 14,373 | 14,028 | 13,237 | 10,228 | 9,717 | 7,937 | 8,543 | 3,121 | 1,741 | 2,104 | 2,417 | 2,647 | 1,167 | 1,080 | 776 | 137 |
| Shareholders' equity | 21,164 | 19,453 | 15,523 | 11,795 | 10,221 | 8,158 | 7,664 | 6,899 | 6,191 | 4,398 | 4,173 | 1,498 | 966 | 1,115 | 1,204 | 1,204 | 764 | 722 | 687 | 39 |
| Borrowings | 10,149 | 7,098 | 6,346 | 6,771 | 2,552 | 1,845 | 782 | 968 | 1,658 | 1,894 | 2,918 | 1,289 | 563 | 542 | 552 | 746 | 95 | 0 | 1 | 27 |
| Per share | ||||||||||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 870 | 80 | 840 | 1,440 | 1,790 | 1,740 | 1,690 | 2,020 | 1,760 | 159 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| BVPS (VND) | 18,859 | 19,239 | 19,420 | 16,454 | 15,898 | 14,098 | 14,078 | 16,665 | 18,425 | 18,794 | 23,183 | 19,980 | 20,089 | 25,388 | 27,431 | 27,435 | 23,026 | 21,761 | 21,307 | 12,073 |
| Ratios | ||||||||||||||||||||
| ROE | 5.1% | 4.6% | 5.2% | 10.0% | 13.1% | 14.6% | 12.6% | 12.3% | 9.5% | 8.7% | 9.2% | 8.3% | -12.0% | -4.8% | 0.9% | 17.7% | 6.2% | 3.1% | 7.1% | 2.3% |
| ROA | 3.2% | 2.8% | 3.0% | 6.1% | 8.5% | 8.5% | 7.8% | 8.1% | 5.7% | 4.5% | 4.5% | 4.2% | -6.5% | -2.5% | 0.4% | 9.2% | 4.1% | 2.3% | 5.7% | 0.7% |
| Gross margin | 59.2% | 53.1% | 76.0% | 50.1% | 48.0% | 47.2% | 53.3% | 42.5% | 33.9% | 24.9% | 32.2% | 14.6% | -28.0% | -35.0% | 27.9% | 39.3% | 63.3% | 15.2% | 40.6% | 45.3% |
| Net margin | 22.5% | 24.7% | 34.3% | 37.9% | 32.2% | 25.4% | 32.5% | 27.7% | 16.4% | 9.5% | 24.8% | 16.4% | -110.7% | -1,480.4% | 4.5% | 22.6% | 37.3% | 61.4% | 19.8% | 11.1% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 |
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue161
- Net profit752
Margins
%- Gross margin50.4%
- Net margin467.9%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE14.5%
- ROA7.6%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS-145
- BVPS17,800
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.8
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 | Q3/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 161 | 281 | 1,794 | 1,098 | 1,049 | 710 | 2,048 | 253 |
| Gross profit | 81 | 183 | 1,267 | 776 | 404 | 307 | 908 | 158 |
| Net profit | 752 | 281 | 489 | 236 | 199 | 122 | 398 | 70 |
| Operating cash flow | -845 | -634 | 1,270 | -713 | -1,266 | -1,316 | 1,242 | -2,332 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 39,481 | 39,862 | 34,074 | 33,081 | 31,255 | 30,202 | 30,758 | 31,605 |
| Shareholders' equity | 19,976 | 21,524 | 21,164 | 20,378 | 19,708 | 19,568 | 19,453 | 18,883 |
| Borrowings | 16,659 | 15,348 | 10,149 | 9,884 | 9,142 | 7,400 | 7,098 | 7,808 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | -145 | 230 | 410 | 200 | 270 | 0 | 80 | -400,400 |
| BVPS (VND) | 17,800 | 19,180 | 18,859 | 18,159 | 19,491 | 19,352 | 19,239 | 20,764 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 14.5% | 5.3% | 9.4% | 4.7% | 4.1% | 2.5% | 8.3% | 1.6% |
| ROA | 7.6% | 3.0% | 5.8% | 2.9% | 2.6% | 1.6% | 5.1% | 0.9% |
| Gross margin | 50.4% | 65.0% | 70.7% | 70.6% | 38.5% | 43.2% | 44.3% | 62.5% |
| Net margin | 467.9% | 100.0% | 27.2% | 21.5% | 19.0% | 17.2% | 19.4% | 27.9% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 18.1 trn
- P/E
- 10.3
- P/B
- 1.0
- P/S
- 5.4
- EPS (TTM)
- 1,566
- BVPS
- 15,074
- ROE
- 8.6%
- ROA
- 4.9%
- Dividend yield
- 0.0%
- EV/EBITDA
- 18.7
- Beta
- 0.9
- 52-week high
- 33.14
- 52-week low
- 13.00
- 20-session avg volume
- 4,431,084
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.