Skip to main content

Khang Dien House Trading and Investment Joint Stock Company

  • KDH
  • HOSE
  • Real Estate · Real Estate Investment & Services

Close · thousand VND

14.70

vs previous session: -0.05 -0.3%

Session 10/27/2026

Market cap
18.1 trn
P/E
10.3
P/B
1.0
ROE
8.6%
52-week range
13.00 33.14

Financial statements

Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue4,651
    • Net profit1,045
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin59.2%
    • Net margin22.5%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE5.1%
    • ROA3.2%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS870
    • BVPS18,859
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.5

Since 2006 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

KDH financials by year
Item 20252024202320222021202020192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
Income statement
Net revenue 4,651 3,279 2,088 2,912 3,738 4,532 2,813 2,917 3,055 3,932 1,050 621 112 4 227 772 123 35 131 8
Gross profit 2,754 1,740 1,587 1,460 1,794 2,137 1,500 1,239 1,036 980 338 91 -32 -1 63 303 78 5 53 4
Net profit 1,045 810 716 1,103 1,202 1,153 915 808 502 372 260 102 -125 -56 10 175 46 22 26 1
Operating cash flow -2,024 -3,648 -1,543 -1,047 -2,010 163 -164 -719 597 1,197 185 219 -292 -143 -145 -194 -20 -17 -133 -20
Balance sheet
Total assets 34,074 30,758 26,481 21,539 14,373 14,028 13,237 10,228 9,717 7,937 8,543 3,121 1,741 2,104 2,417 2,647 1,167 1,080 776 137
Shareholders' equity 21,164 19,453 15,523 11,795 10,221 8,158 7,664 6,899 6,191 4,398 4,173 1,498 966 1,115 1,204 1,204 764 722 687 39
Borrowings 10,149 7,098 6,346 6,771 2,552 1,845 782 968 1,658 1,894 2,918 1,289 563 542 552 746 95 0 1 27
Per share
EPS (VND) 870 80 840 1,440 1,790 1,740 1,690 2,020 1,760 159 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
BVPS (VND) 18,859 19,239 19,420 16,454 15,898 14,098 14,078 16,665 18,425 18,794 23,183 19,980 20,089 25,388 27,431 27,435 23,026 21,761 21,307 12,073
Ratios
ROE 5.1% 4.6% 5.2% 10.0% 13.1% 14.6% 12.6% 12.3% 9.5% 8.7% 9.2% 8.3% -12.0% -4.8% 0.9% 17.7% 6.2% 3.1% 7.1% 2.3%
ROA 3.2% 2.8% 3.0% 6.1% 8.5% 8.5% 7.8% 8.1% 5.7% 4.5% 4.5% 4.2% -6.5% -2.5% 0.4% 9.2% 4.1% 2.3% 5.7% 0.7%
Gross margin 59.2% 53.1% 76.0% 50.1% 48.0% 47.2% 53.3% 42.5% 33.9% 24.9% 32.2% 14.6% -28.0% -35.0% 27.9% 39.3% 63.3% 15.2% 40.6% 45.3%
Net margin 22.5% 24.7% 34.3% 37.9% 32.2% 25.4% 32.5% 27.7% 16.4% 9.5% 24.8% 16.4% -110.7% -1,480.4% 4.5% 22.6% 37.3% 61.4% 19.8% 11.1%
Debt / equity (x) 0.5 0.4 0.4 0.6 0.2 0.2 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.4 0.7 0.9 0.6 0.5 0.5 0.6 0.1 0.0 0.0 0.7
  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue161
    • Net profit752
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin50.4%
    • Net margin467.9%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE14.5%
    • ROA7.6%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS-145
    • BVPS17,800
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.8

Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

KDH financials by quarter
Item Q2/2026Q1/2026Q4/2025Q3/2025Q2/2025Q1/2025Q4/2024Q3/2024
Income statement
Net revenue 161 281 1,794 1,098 1,049 710 2,048 253
Gross profit 81 183 1,267 776 404 307 908 158
Net profit 752 281 489 236 199 122 398 70
Operating cash flow -845 -634 1,270 -713 -1,266 -1,316 1,242 -2,332
Balance sheet
Total assets 39,481 39,862 34,074 33,081 31,255 30,202 30,758 31,605
Shareholders' equity 19,976 21,524 21,164 20,378 19,708 19,568 19,453 18,883
Borrowings 16,659 15,348 10,149 9,884 9,142 7,400 7,098 7,808
Per share
EPS (VND) -145 230 410 200 270 0 80 -400,400
BVPS (VND) 17,800 19,180 18,859 18,159 19,491 19,352 19,239 20,764
Ratios
ROE 14.5% 5.3% 9.4% 4.7% 4.1% 2.5% 8.3% 1.6%
ROA 7.6% 3.0% 5.8% 2.9% 2.6% 1.6% 5.1% 0.9%
Gross margin 50.4% 65.0% 70.7% 70.6% 38.5% 43.2% 44.3% 62.5%
Net margin 467.9% 100.0% 27.2% 21.5% 19.0% 17.2% 19.4% 27.9%
Debt / equity (x) 0.8 0.7 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.4 0.4 0.4

Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).

Key ratios

Market cap
18.1 trn
P/E
10.3
P/B
1.0
P/S
5.4
EPS (TTM)
1,566
BVPS
15,074
ROE
8.6%
ROA
4.9%
EV/EBITDA
18.7
Beta
0.9
52-week high
33.14
52-week low
13.00

Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.