Skip to main content

KIDO Group Corporation

  • KDC
  • HOSE
  • Food & Beverage · Food Producers

Close · thousand VND

50.60

vs previous session: -0.10 -0.2%

Session 10/27/2026

Market cap
14.0 trn
P/E
25.0
P/B
2.4
ROE
7.8%
52-week range
38.70 53.23

Financial statements

Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue9,055
    • Net profit522
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin18.5%
    • Net margin5.8%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE7.0%
    • ROA3.8%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS1,803
    • BVPS26,701
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.5

Since 2003 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

KDC financials by year
Item 20252024202320222021202020192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
Income statement
Net revenue 9,055 8,324 8,650 12,535 10,497 8,324 7,210 7,609 7,016 2,239 3,140 4,953 4,561 4,286 4,247 1,934 1,529 1,456 1,231 998 799 719 1
Gross profit 1,675 1,512 1,536 2,274 2,051 1,765 1,631 1,295 1,452 874 1,175 2,146 1,976 1,869 1,673 685 505 370 322 281 230 203 0
Net profit 522 37 143 363 590 204 149 39 446 1,175 5,270 536 494 354 274 525 481 -85 224 171 95 82 0
Operating cash flow 86 527 838 -381 -21 97 299 -86 -69 -131 -155 1,022 675 650 933 -821 914 387 -149 97 388 n/a n/a
Balance sheet
Total assets 13,907 13,480 12,501 14,005 14,073 12,349 11,932 12,512 12,750 8,849 6,724 7,876 6,378 5,515 5,832 5,032 4,248 2,983 3,067 936 784 610 472
Shareholders' equity 7,738 7,265 7,187 7,053 6,895 7,699 8,156 8,358 8,743 6,206 5,366 6,187 4,882 4,010 3,838 3,739 2,418 2,076 2,453 585 514 274 226
Borrowings 3,644 4,061 3,327 4,920 4,499 2,550 1,897 2,197 2,156 1,842 153 553 570 582 997 474 527 492 375 206 136 223 40
Per share
EPS (VND) 1,803 139 502 1,572 2,560 987 284 144 2,029 5,714 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a 6,072 6,048 n/a n/a n/a
BVPS (VND) 26,701 25,069 24,800 25,212 24,646 27,523 31,777 32,566 34,065 24,179 20,906 24,105 29,122 25,076 32,109 31,286 30,398 36,346 52,202 19,510 20,576 13,714 11,305
Ratios
ROE 7.0% 0.5% 2.0% 5.2% 8.1% 2.6% 1.8% 0.5% 6.0% 20.3% 91.2% 9.7% 11.1% 9.0% 7.2% 17.0% 21.4% -3.8% 14.8% 31.0% 24.0% 32.9% 0.0%
ROA 3.8% 0.3% 1.1% 2.6% 4.5% 1.7% 1.2% 0.3% 4.1% 15.1% 72.2% 7.5% 8.3% 6.2% 5.0% 11.3% 13.3% -2.8% 11.2% 19.8% 13.6% 15.2% 0.0%
Gross margin 18.5% 18.2% 17.8% 18.1% 19.5% 21.2% 22.6% 17.0% 20.7% 39.1% 37.4% 43.3% 43.3% 43.6% 39.4% 35.4% 33.0% 25.4% 26.2% 28.2% 28.8% 28.2% 25.8%
Net margin 5.8% 0.4% 1.7% 2.9% 5.6% 2.4% 2.1% 0.5% 6.4% 52.5% 167.8% 10.8% 10.8% 8.3% 6.4% 27.1% 31.4% -5.9% 18.2% 17.1% 11.9% 11.5% 12.3%
Debt / equity (x) 0.5 0.6 0.5 0.7 0.7 0.3 0.2 0.3 0.2 0.3 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.4 0.3 0.8 0.2
  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue1,864
    • Net profit53
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin21.9%
    • Net margin2.9%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE3.1%
    • ROA1.6%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS196
    • BVPS21,573
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.6

Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

KDC financials by quarter
Item Q2/2026Q1/2026Q4/2025Q3/2025Q2/2025Q1/2025Q4/2024Q3/2024
Income statement
Net revenue 1,864 2,482 2,468 2,429 2,011 2,146 2,548 2,244
Gross profit 408 465 474 472 372 357 461 422
Net profit 53 13 440 52 103 -75 2 24
Operating cash flow -529 281 462 153 -529 1 -5 496
Balance sheet
Total assets 12,828 13,321 13,907 13,075 13,240 13,749 13,480 12,447
Shareholders' equity 6,252 7,384 7,738 7,277 7,220 7,198 7,265 7,227
Borrowings 3,833 3,292 3,644 3,853 4,377 4,563 4,061 3,426
Per share
EPS (VND) 196 45 1,519 179 375 -280 1 94
BVPS (VND) 21,573 25,479 26,701 25,110 24,914 24,837 25,069 24,936
Ratios
ROE 3.1% 0.7% 23.5% 2.9% 5.7% -4.2% 0.1% 1.4%
ROA 1.6% 0.4% 13.1% 1.6% 3.1% -2.2% 0.1% 0.8%
Gross margin 21.9% 18.7% 19.2% 19.4% 18.5% 16.6% 18.1% 18.8%
Net margin 2.9% 0.5% 17.8% 2.1% 5.1% -3.5% 0.1% 1.1%
Debt / equity (x) 0.6 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.6 0.6 0.6 0.5

Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).

Key ratios

Market cap
14.0 trn
P/E
25.0
P/B
2.4
P/S
1.5
EPS (TTM)
1,928
BVPS
20,923
ROE
7.8%
ROA
4.2%
EV/EBITDA
38.7
Beta
0.1
52-week high
53.23
52-week low
38.70

Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.