KIDO Group Corporation
Close · thousand VND
50.60
vs previous session: -0.10 -0.2%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 14.0 trn
- P/E
- 25.0
- P/B
- 2.4
- ROE
- 7.8%
- 52-week range
- 38.70 53.23
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue9,055
- Net profit522
Margins
%- Gross margin18.5%
- Net margin5.8%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE7.0%
- ROA3.8%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS1,803
- BVPS26,701
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.5
Since 2003 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 9,055 | 8,324 | 8,650 | 12,535 | 10,497 | 8,324 | 7,210 | 7,609 | 7,016 | 2,239 | 3,140 | 4,953 | 4,561 | 4,286 | 4,247 | 1,934 | 1,529 | 1,456 | 1,231 | 998 | 799 | 719 | 1 |
| Gross profit | 1,675 | 1,512 | 1,536 | 2,274 | 2,051 | 1,765 | 1,631 | 1,295 | 1,452 | 874 | 1,175 | 2,146 | 1,976 | 1,869 | 1,673 | 685 | 505 | 370 | 322 | 281 | 230 | 203 | 0 |
| Net profit | 522 | 37 | 143 | 363 | 590 | 204 | 149 | 39 | 446 | 1,175 | 5,270 | 536 | 494 | 354 | 274 | 525 | 481 | -85 | 224 | 171 | 95 | 82 | 0 |
| Operating cash flow | 86 | 527 | 838 | -381 | -21 | 97 | 299 | -86 | -69 | -131 | -155 | 1,022 | 675 | 650 | 933 | -821 | 914 | 387 | -149 | 97 | 388 | n/a | n/a |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total assets | 13,907 | 13,480 | 12,501 | 14,005 | 14,073 | 12,349 | 11,932 | 12,512 | 12,750 | 8,849 | 6,724 | 7,876 | 6,378 | 5,515 | 5,832 | 5,032 | 4,248 | 2,983 | 3,067 | 936 | 784 | 610 | 472 |
| Shareholders' equity | 7,738 | 7,265 | 7,187 | 7,053 | 6,895 | 7,699 | 8,156 | 8,358 | 8,743 | 6,206 | 5,366 | 6,187 | 4,882 | 4,010 | 3,838 | 3,739 | 2,418 | 2,076 | 2,453 | 585 | 514 | 274 | 226 |
| Borrowings | 3,644 | 4,061 | 3,327 | 4,920 | 4,499 | 2,550 | 1,897 | 2,197 | 2,156 | 1,842 | 153 | 553 | 570 | 582 | 997 | 474 | 527 | 492 | 375 | 206 | 136 | 223 | 40 |
| Per share | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 1,803 | 139 | 502 | 1,572 | 2,560 | 987 | 284 | 144 | 2,029 | 5,714 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | 6,072 | 6,048 | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| BVPS (VND) | 26,701 | 25,069 | 24,800 | 25,212 | 24,646 | 27,523 | 31,777 | 32,566 | 34,065 | 24,179 | 20,906 | 24,105 | 29,122 | 25,076 | 32,109 | 31,286 | 30,398 | 36,346 | 52,202 | 19,510 | 20,576 | 13,714 | 11,305 |
| Ratios | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| ROE | 7.0% | 0.5% | 2.0% | 5.2% | 8.1% | 2.6% | 1.8% | 0.5% | 6.0% | 20.3% | 91.2% | 9.7% | 11.1% | 9.0% | 7.2% | 17.0% | 21.4% | -3.8% | 14.8% | 31.0% | 24.0% | 32.9% | 0.0% |
| ROA | 3.8% | 0.3% | 1.1% | 2.6% | 4.5% | 1.7% | 1.2% | 0.3% | 4.1% | 15.1% | 72.2% | 7.5% | 8.3% | 6.2% | 5.0% | 11.3% | 13.3% | -2.8% | 11.2% | 19.8% | 13.6% | 15.2% | 0.0% |
| Gross margin | 18.5% | 18.2% | 17.8% | 18.1% | 19.5% | 21.2% | 22.6% | 17.0% | 20.7% | 39.1% | 37.4% | 43.3% | 43.3% | 43.6% | 39.4% | 35.4% | 33.0% | 25.4% | 26.2% | 28.2% | 28.8% | 28.2% | 25.8% |
| Net margin | 5.8% | 0.4% | 1.7% | 2.9% | 5.6% | 2.4% | 2.1% | 0.5% | 6.4% | 52.5% | 167.8% | 10.8% | 10.8% | 8.3% | 6.4% | 27.1% | 31.4% | -5.9% | 18.2% | 17.1% | 11.9% | 11.5% | 12.3% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue1,864
- Net profit53
Margins
%- Gross margin21.9%
- Net margin2.9%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE3.1%
- ROA1.6%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS196
- BVPS21,573
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.6
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 | Q3/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 1,864 | 2,482 | 2,468 | 2,429 | 2,011 | 2,146 | 2,548 | 2,244 |
| Gross profit | 408 | 465 | 474 | 472 | 372 | 357 | 461 | 422 |
| Net profit | 53 | 13 | 440 | 52 | 103 | -75 | 2 | 24 |
| Operating cash flow | -529 | 281 | 462 | 153 | -529 | 1 | -5 | 496 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 12,828 | 13,321 | 13,907 | 13,075 | 13,240 | 13,749 | 13,480 | 12,447 |
| Shareholders' equity | 6,252 | 7,384 | 7,738 | 7,277 | 7,220 | 7,198 | 7,265 | 7,227 |
| Borrowings | 3,833 | 3,292 | 3,644 | 3,853 | 4,377 | 4,563 | 4,061 | 3,426 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 196 | 45 | 1,519 | 179 | 375 | -280 | 1 | 94 |
| BVPS (VND) | 21,573 | 25,479 | 26,701 | 25,110 | 24,914 | 24,837 | 25,069 | 24,936 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 3.1% | 0.7% | 23.5% | 2.9% | 5.7% | -4.2% | 0.1% | 1.4% |
| ROA | 1.6% | 0.4% | 13.1% | 1.6% | 3.1% | -2.2% | 0.1% | 0.8% |
| Gross margin | 21.9% | 18.7% | 19.2% | 19.4% | 18.5% | 16.6% | 18.1% | 18.8% |
| Net margin | 2.9% | 0.5% | 17.8% | 2.1% | 5.1% | -3.5% | 0.1% | 1.1% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.5 |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 14.0 trn
- P/E
- 25.0
- P/B
- 2.4
- P/S
- 1.5
- EPS (TTM)
- 1,928
- BVPS
- 20,923
- ROE
- 7.8%
- ROA
- 4.2%
- Dividend yield
- 2.5%
- EV/EBITDA
- 38.7
- Beta
- 0.1
- 52-week high
- 53.23
- 52-week low
- 38.70
- 20-session avg volume
- 69,047
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.