Deo Ca Traffic Infrastructure Investment Joint Stock Company
Close · thousand VND
9.52
vs previous session: +0.04 +0.4%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 5.5 trn
- P/E
- 8.7
- P/B
- 0.5
- ROE
- 5.1%
- 52-week range
- 8.56 14.23
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue3,801
- Net profit581
Margins
%- Gross margin42.5%
- Net margin15.3%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE5.0%
- ROA1.5%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS1,242
- BVPS24,471
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity1.5
Since 2014 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 3,801 | 3,308 | 2,686 | 2,095 | 1,861 | 1,201 | 477 | 395 | 433 | 121 | 293 | 256 |
| Gross profit | 1,616 | 1,341 | 1,080 | 1,017 | 925 | 702 | 214 | 34 | 47 | 26 | 26 | 27 |
| Net profit | 581 | 426 | 322 | 264 | 269 | 137 | 201 | 13 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 4 |
| Operating cash flow | 1,829 | 1,144 | 393 | 365 | 162 | -13 | 229 | -22 | 112 | -16 | 96 | 7 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||||||
| Total assets | 40,752 | 38,906 | 36,780 | 35,653 | 33,963 | 32,417 | 30,004 | 360 | 553 | 296 | 120 | 124 |
| Shareholders' equity | 12,173 | 10,930 | 8,733 | 8,376 | 7,676 | 7,384 | 6,984 | 101 | 62 | 53 | 49 | 33 |
| Borrowings | 18,459 | 18,993 | 20,284 | 20,653 | 21,108 | 21,086 | 20,305 | 109 | 118 | 117 | 37 | 39 |
| Per share | ||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 1,242 | 1,025 | 1,010 | 982 | 1,006 | 469 | 8,330 | 1,689 | 2,513 | 716 | n/a | n/a |
| BVPS (VND) | 24,471 | 25,285 | 26,516 | 27,211 | 28,708 | 27,617 | 30,763 | 12,781 | 12,574 | 10,726 | 10,009 | 10,471 |
| Ratios | ||||||||||||
| ROE | 5.0% | 4.3% | 3.8% | 3.3% | 3.6% | 1.9% | 5.7% | 16.1% | 21.6% | 6.9% | 4.0% | 11.5% |
| ROA | 1.5% | 1.1% | 0.9% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 1.3% | 2.9% | 2.9% | 1.7% | 1.3% | 3.1% |
| Gross margin | 42.5% | 40.5% | 40.2% | 48.5% | 49.7% | 58.4% | 44.8% | 8.6% | 10.8% | 21.7% | 8.7% | 10.6% |
| Net margin | 15.3% | 12.9% | 12.0% | 12.6% | 14.4% | 11.4% | 42.2% | 3.3% | 2.9% | 2.9% | 0.6% | 1.5% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 1.5 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 2.5 | 2.7 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 1.2 |
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue970
- Net profit145
Margins
%- Gross margin45.4%
- Net margin14.9%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE4.5%
- ROA1.4%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS262
- BVPS23,828
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity1.4
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 | Q3/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 970 | 907 | 1,206 | 914 | 947 | 735 | 1,010 | 795 |
| Gross profit | 441 | 513 | 453 | 390 | 387 | 386 | 329 | 330 |
| Net profit | 145 | 180 | 175 | 129 | 131 | 146 | 117 | 104 |
| Operating cash flow | 191 | 415 | 1,502 | -3 | 101 | 229 | 984 | 55 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 41,116 | 41,313 | 40,752 | 40,050 | 39,837 | 39,261 | 38,906 | 38,294 |
| Shareholders' equity | 13,038 | 12,887 | 12,173 | 11,977 | 11,826 | 11,271 | 10,930 | 10,078 |
| Borrowings | 17,875 | 18,179 | 18,459 | 18,608 | 18,683 | 18,778 | 18,993 | 19,876 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 262 | 353 | 355 | 267 | 285 | 338 | 271 | 245 |
| BVPS (VND) | 23,828 | 23,552 | 24,471 | 24,078 | 24,961 | 26,075 | 25,285 | 23,316 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 4.5% | 5.7% | 5.8% | 4.3% | 4.5% | 5.3% | 4.5% | 4.2% |
| ROA | 1.4% | 1.8% | 1.7% | 1.3% | 1.3% | 1.5% | 1.2% | 1.1% |
| Gross margin | 45.4% | 56.6% | 37.6% | 42.6% | 40.9% | 52.5% | 32.6% | 41.5% |
| Net margin | 14.9% | 19.8% | 14.5% | 14.1% | 13.8% | 19.9% | 11.6% | 13.1% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 2.0 |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 5.5 trn
- P/E
- 8.7
- P/B
- 0.5
- P/S
- 1.4
- EPS (TTM)
- 1,149
- BVPS
- 19,874
- ROE
- 5.1%
- ROA
- 1.5%
- Dividend yield
- 0.0%
- EV/EBITDA
- 10.5
- Beta
- 0.7
- 52-week high
- 14.23
- 52-week low
- 8.56
- 20-session avg volume
- 3,047,430
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.