Skip to main content

Deo Ca Traffic Infrastructure Investment Joint Stock Company

  • HHV
  • HOSE
  • Industrial Goods & Services · Industrial Transportation

Close · thousand VND

9.52

vs previous session: +0.04 +0.4%

Session 10/27/2026

Market cap
5.5 trn
P/E
8.7
P/B
0.5
ROE
5.1%
52-week range
8.56 14.23

Financial statements

Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue3,801
    • Net profit581
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin42.5%
    • Net margin15.3%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE5.0%
    • ROA1.5%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS1,242
    • BVPS24,471
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity1.5

Since 2014 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

HHV financials by year
Item 202520242023202220212020201920182017201620152014
Income statement
Net revenue 3,801 3,308 2,686 2,095 1,861 1,201 477 395 433 121 293 256
Gross profit 1,616 1,341 1,080 1,017 925 702 214 34 47 26 26 27
Net profit 581 426 322 264 269 137 201 13 12 4 2 4
Operating cash flow 1,829 1,144 393 365 162 -13 229 -22 112 -16 96 7
Balance sheet
Total assets 40,752 38,906 36,780 35,653 33,963 32,417 30,004 360 553 296 120 124
Shareholders' equity 12,173 10,930 8,733 8,376 7,676 7,384 6,984 101 62 53 49 33
Borrowings 18,459 18,993 20,284 20,653 21,108 21,086 20,305 109 118 117 37 39
Per share
EPS (VND) 1,242 1,025 1,010 982 1,006 469 8,330 1,689 2,513 716 n/a n/a
BVPS (VND) 24,471 25,285 26,516 27,211 28,708 27,617 30,763 12,781 12,574 10,726 10,009 10,471
Ratios
ROE 5.0% 4.3% 3.8% 3.3% 3.6% 1.9% 5.7% 16.1% 21.6% 6.9% 4.0% 11.5%
ROA 1.5% 1.1% 0.9% 0.8% 0.8% 0.4% 1.3% 2.9% 2.9% 1.7% 1.3% 3.1%
Gross margin 42.5% 40.5% 40.2% 48.5% 49.7% 58.4% 44.8% 8.6% 10.8% 21.7% 8.7% 10.6%
Net margin 15.3% 12.9% 12.0% 12.6% 14.4% 11.4% 42.2% 3.3% 2.9% 2.9% 0.6% 1.5%
Debt / equity (x) 1.5 1.7 2.3 2.5 2.7 2.9 2.9 1.1 1.9 2.2 0.7 1.2
  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue970
    • Net profit145
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin45.4%
    • Net margin14.9%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE4.5%
    • ROA1.4%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS262
    • BVPS23,828
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity1.4

Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

HHV financials by quarter
Item Q2/2026Q1/2026Q4/2025Q3/2025Q2/2025Q1/2025Q4/2024Q3/2024
Income statement
Net revenue 970 907 1,206 914 947 735 1,010 795
Gross profit 441 513 453 390 387 386 329 330
Net profit 145 180 175 129 131 146 117 104
Operating cash flow 191 415 1,502 -3 101 229 984 55
Balance sheet
Total assets 41,116 41,313 40,752 40,050 39,837 39,261 38,906 38,294
Shareholders' equity 13,038 12,887 12,173 11,977 11,826 11,271 10,930 10,078
Borrowings 17,875 18,179 18,459 18,608 18,683 18,778 18,993 19,876
Per share
EPS (VND) 262 353 355 267 285 338 271 245
BVPS (VND) 23,828 23,552 24,471 24,078 24,961 26,075 25,285 23,316
Ratios
ROE 4.5% 5.7% 5.8% 4.3% 4.5% 5.3% 4.5% 4.2%
ROA 1.4% 1.8% 1.7% 1.3% 1.3% 1.5% 1.2% 1.1%
Gross margin 45.4% 56.6% 37.6% 42.6% 40.9% 52.5% 32.6% 41.5%
Net margin 14.9% 19.8% 14.5% 14.1% 13.8% 19.9% 11.6% 13.1%
Debt / equity (x) 1.4 1.4 1.5 1.6 1.6 1.7 1.7 2.0

Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).

Key ratios

Market cap
5.5 trn
P/E
8.7
P/B
0.5
P/S
1.4
EPS (TTM)
1,149
BVPS
19,874
ROE
5.1%
ROA
1.5%
EV/EBITDA
10.5
Beta
0.7
52-week high
14.23

Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.