Skip to main content

Ha Do Group Joint Stock Company

  • HDG
  • HOSE
  • Real Estate · Real Estate Investment & Services

Close · thousand VND

15.05

vs previous session: -0.15 -1.0%

Session 10/27/2026

Market cap
6.1 trn
P/E
6.5
P/B
0.9
ROE
11.4%
52-week range
14.15 30.17

Financial statements

Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue2,787
    • Net profit770
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin62.7%
    • Net margin27.6%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE9.8%
    • ROA5.4%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS2,082
    • BVPS22,701
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.6

Since 2006 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

HDG financials by year
Item 20252024202320222021202020192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
Income statement
Net revenue 2,787 2,718 2,889 3,581 3,777 4,999 4,343 3,221 2,297 1,988 1,480 1,554 989 930 1,117 910 758 348 407 260
Gross profit 1,746 1,591 1,723 2,212 2,320 2,076 1,828 1,243 781 573 230 254 183 98 207 351 268 45 133 28
Net profit 770 348 665 1,096 1,096 979 932 633 178 236 123 148 123 23 112 271 204 26 103 9
Operating cash flow 1,243 1,050 794 1,942 1,057 1,426 677 396 1,861 134 -342 154 398 -135 -25 48 326 25 21 n/a
Balance sheet
Total assets 14,686 13,849 14,438 15,105 15,892 13,879 13,866 11,087 8,416 6,700 3,055 2,294 2,328 1,827 1,624 1,472 1,200 680 442 401
Shareholders' equity 8,398 7,376 7,229 6,548 5,390 3,977 3,280 2,691 2,084 1,834 1,307 1,051 750 654 672 613 390 194 154 59
Borrowings 4,699 4,884 5,426 6,119 7,375 6,568 5,821 2,642 1,870 2,599 801 52 137 324 128 27 10 58 5 11
Per share
EPS (VND) 2,082 941 2,068 3,605 4,627 6,158 7,852 5,499 2,349 3,109 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
BVPS (VND) 22,701 21,931 23,642 26,770 27,452 25,781 27,640 28,337 27,434 24,142 19,101 16,136 13,471 12,920 16,597 30,253 28,884 15,106 41,640 15,847
Ratios
ROE 9.8% 4.8% 9.7% 18.4% 23.4% 27.0% 31.2% 26.5% 9.1% 15.0% 10.5% 16.5% 17.5% 3.5% 17.5% 54.1% 70.1% 14.9% 96.6% 15.6%
ROA 5.4% 2.5% 4.5% 7.1% 7.4% 7.1% 7.5% 6.5% 2.4% 4.8% 4.6% 6.4% 5.9% 1.3% 7.3% 20.3% 21.8% 4.6% 24.3% 2.3%
Gross margin 62.7% 58.5% 59.6% 61.8% 61.4% 41.5% 42.1% 38.6% 34.0% 28.8% 15.5% 16.3% 18.6% 10.5% 18.5% 38.6% 35.3% 13.0% 32.7% 10.7%
Net margin 27.6% 12.8% 23.0% 30.6% 29.0% 19.6% 21.5% 19.7% 7.8% 11.8% 8.3% 9.5% 12.4% 2.5% 10.1% 29.8% 27.0% 7.4% 25.2% 3.5%
Debt / equity (x) 0.6 0.7 0.8 0.9 1.4 1.7 1.8 1.0 0.9 1.4 0.6 0.0 0.2 0.5 0.2 0.0 0.0 0.3 0.0 0.2
  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue492
    • Net profit251
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin94.0%
    • Net margin51.2%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE12.0%
    • ROA7.0%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS0
    • BVPS22,978
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.5

Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

HDG financials by quarter
Item Q2/2026Q1/2026Q4/2025Q3/2025Q2/2025Q1/2025Q4/2024Q3/2024
Income statement
Net revenue 492 684 886 713 590 599 753 567
Gross profit 462 442 600 495 250 401 553 336
Net profit 251 50 349 285 -18 155 -75 138
Operating cash flow 400 105 457 190 258 339 467 4
Balance sheet
Total assets 14,421 14,447 14,686 14,481 14,328 13,869 13,849 13,959
Shareholders' equity 8,501 8,315 8,398 8,068 7,731 7,583 7,376 7,556
Borrowings 4,373 4,573 4,699 4,879 5,013 4,784 4,884 5,047
Per share
EPS (VND) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
BVPS (VND) 22,978 22,476 22,701 21,807 20,897 22,546 21,931 22,465
Ratios
ROE 12.0% 2.4% 16.9% 14.4% -1.0% 8.3% -4.0% 7.3%
ROA 7.0% 1.4% 9.6% 7.9% -0.5% 4.5% -2.1% 3.9%
Gross margin 94.0% 64.6% 67.7% 69.5% 42.3% 67.0% 73.5% 59.3%
Net margin 51.2% 7.3% 39.4% 40.0% -3.1% 25.9% -9.9% 24.3%
Debt / equity (x) 0.5 0.5 0.6 0.6 0.6 0.6 0.7 0.7

Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).

Key ratios

Market cap
6.1 trn
P/E
6.5
P/B
0.9
P/S
2.2
EPS (TTM)
2,298
BVPS
17,159
ROE
11.4%
ROA
6.5%
EV/EBITDA
5.0
Beta
0.8
52-week high
30.17
52-week low
14.15

Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.