Ha Do Group Joint Stock Company
Close · thousand VND
15.05
vs previous session: -0.15 -1.0%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 6.1 trn
- P/E
- 6.5
- P/B
- 0.9
- ROE
- 11.4%
- 52-week range
- 14.15 30.17
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue2,787
- Net profit770
Margins
%- Gross margin62.7%
- Net margin27.6%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE9.8%
- ROA5.4%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS2,082
- BVPS22,701
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.6
Since 2006 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 2,787 | 2,718 | 2,889 | 3,581 | 3,777 | 4,999 | 4,343 | 3,221 | 2,297 | 1,988 | 1,480 | 1,554 | 989 | 930 | 1,117 | 910 | 758 | 348 | 407 | 260 |
| Gross profit | 1,746 | 1,591 | 1,723 | 2,212 | 2,320 | 2,076 | 1,828 | 1,243 | 781 | 573 | 230 | 254 | 183 | 98 | 207 | 351 | 268 | 45 | 133 | 28 |
| Net profit | 770 | 348 | 665 | 1,096 | 1,096 | 979 | 932 | 633 | 178 | 236 | 123 | 148 | 123 | 23 | 112 | 271 | 204 | 26 | 103 | 9 |
| Operating cash flow | 1,243 | 1,050 | 794 | 1,942 | 1,057 | 1,426 | 677 | 396 | 1,861 | 134 | -342 | 154 | 398 | -135 | -25 | 48 | 326 | 25 | 21 | n/a |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Total assets | 14,686 | 13,849 | 14,438 | 15,105 | 15,892 | 13,879 | 13,866 | 11,087 | 8,416 | 6,700 | 3,055 | 2,294 | 2,328 | 1,827 | 1,624 | 1,472 | 1,200 | 680 | 442 | 401 |
| Shareholders' equity | 8,398 | 7,376 | 7,229 | 6,548 | 5,390 | 3,977 | 3,280 | 2,691 | 2,084 | 1,834 | 1,307 | 1,051 | 750 | 654 | 672 | 613 | 390 | 194 | 154 | 59 |
| Borrowings | 4,699 | 4,884 | 5,426 | 6,119 | 7,375 | 6,568 | 5,821 | 2,642 | 1,870 | 2,599 | 801 | 52 | 137 | 324 | 128 | 27 | 10 | 58 | 5 | 11 |
| Per share | ||||||||||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 2,082 | 941 | 2,068 | 3,605 | 4,627 | 6,158 | 7,852 | 5,499 | 2,349 | 3,109 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| BVPS (VND) | 22,701 | 21,931 | 23,642 | 26,770 | 27,452 | 25,781 | 27,640 | 28,337 | 27,434 | 24,142 | 19,101 | 16,136 | 13,471 | 12,920 | 16,597 | 30,253 | 28,884 | 15,106 | 41,640 | 15,847 |
| Ratios | ||||||||||||||||||||
| ROE | 9.8% | 4.8% | 9.7% | 18.4% | 23.4% | 27.0% | 31.2% | 26.5% | 9.1% | 15.0% | 10.5% | 16.5% | 17.5% | 3.5% | 17.5% | 54.1% | 70.1% | 14.9% | 96.6% | 15.6% |
| ROA | 5.4% | 2.5% | 4.5% | 7.1% | 7.4% | 7.1% | 7.5% | 6.5% | 2.4% | 4.8% | 4.6% | 6.4% | 5.9% | 1.3% | 7.3% | 20.3% | 21.8% | 4.6% | 24.3% | 2.3% |
| Gross margin | 62.7% | 58.5% | 59.6% | 61.8% | 61.4% | 41.5% | 42.1% | 38.6% | 34.0% | 28.8% | 15.5% | 16.3% | 18.6% | 10.5% | 18.5% | 38.6% | 35.3% | 13.0% | 32.7% | 10.7% |
| Net margin | 27.6% | 12.8% | 23.0% | 30.6% | 29.0% | 19.6% | 21.5% | 19.7% | 7.8% | 11.8% | 8.3% | 9.5% | 12.4% | 2.5% | 10.1% | 29.8% | 27.0% | 7.4% | 25.2% | 3.5% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 |
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue492
- Net profit251
Margins
%- Gross margin94.0%
- Net margin51.2%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE12.0%
- ROA7.0%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS0
- BVPS22,978
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.5
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 | Q3/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 492 | 684 | 886 | 713 | 590 | 599 | 753 | 567 |
| Gross profit | 462 | 442 | 600 | 495 | 250 | 401 | 553 | 336 |
| Net profit | 251 | 50 | 349 | 285 | -18 | 155 | -75 | 138 |
| Operating cash flow | 400 | 105 | 457 | 190 | 258 | 339 | 467 | 4 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 14,421 | 14,447 | 14,686 | 14,481 | 14,328 | 13,869 | 13,849 | 13,959 |
| Shareholders' equity | 8,501 | 8,315 | 8,398 | 8,068 | 7,731 | 7,583 | 7,376 | 7,556 |
| Borrowings | 4,373 | 4,573 | 4,699 | 4,879 | 5,013 | 4,784 | 4,884 | 5,047 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BVPS (VND) | 22,978 | 22,476 | 22,701 | 21,807 | 20,897 | 22,546 | 21,931 | 22,465 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 12.0% | 2.4% | 16.9% | 14.4% | -1.0% | 8.3% | -4.0% | 7.3% |
| ROA | 7.0% | 1.4% | 9.6% | 7.9% | -0.5% | 4.5% | -2.1% | 3.9% |
| Gross margin | 94.0% | 64.6% | 67.7% | 69.5% | 42.3% | 67.0% | 73.5% | 59.3% |
| Net margin | 51.2% | 7.3% | 39.4% | 40.0% | -3.1% | 25.9% | -9.9% | 24.3% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 6.1 trn
- P/E
- 6.5
- P/B
- 0.9
- P/S
- 2.2
- EPS (TTM)
- 2,298
- BVPS
- 17,159
- ROE
- 11.4%
- ROA
- 6.5%
- Dividend yield
- 3.0%
- EV/EBITDA
- 5.0
- Beta
- 0.8
- 52-week high
- 30.17
- 52-week low
- 14.15
- 20-session avg volume
- 774,350
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.