Ho Chi Minh City Development Joint Stock Commercial Bank
Close · thousand VND
22.00
vs previous session: -0.20 -0.9%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 143.2 trn
- P/E
- 7.5
- P/B
- 1.7
- ROE
- 24.8%
- 52-week range
- 17.23 23.45
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue42,696
- Net profit16,524
Margins
%- Net margin38.7%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE24.5%
- ROA2.0%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS3,584
- BVPS15,641
Since 2005 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 42,696 | 34,032 | 26,414 | 21,967 | 16,758 | 13,779 | 11,388 | 9,440 | 7,506 | 5,418 | 4,133 | 2,899 | 1,443 | 1,522 | 1,247 | 711 | 493 | 214 | 270 | 150 | 93 |
| Net profit | 16,524 | 12,763 | 10,071 | 7,750 | 6,054 | 4,249 | 3,605 | 2,842 | 1,746 | 738 | 513 | 477 | 218 | 326 | 426 | 269 | 194 | 60 | 121 | 68 | 35 |
| Operating cash flow | 75,411 | -7,384 | 80,657 | -15,719 | 15,652 | 24,960 | -8,930 | 15,444 | -387 | 6,388 | -2,345 | 6,717 | 3,456 | -2,597 | -3,620 | 3,817 | 3,040 | -521 | 1,399 | -205 | 474 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Total assets | 931,104 | 697,366 | 602,315 | 416,273 | 374,612 | 319,127 | 229,477 | 216,057 | 189,334 | 150,294 | 106,486 | 99,525 | 86,227 | 52,783 | 45,025 | 34,389 | 19,127 | 9,558 | 13,823 | 4,014 | 2,296 |
| Shareholders' equity | 78,286 | 56,657 | 46,400 | 38,995 | 30,790 | 24,704 | 20,381 | 16,828 | 14,759 | 9,943 | 9,842 | 9,199 | 8,600 | 5,394 | 3,548 | 2,358 | 1,796 | 1,673 | 741 | 704 | 355 |
| Per share | |||||||||||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 3,584 | 2,826 | 2,899 | 2,689 | 2,403 | 2,667 | 3,675 | 2,897 | 1,963 | 833 | 633 | 585 | 434 | n/a | 1,427 | 1,698 | 1,253 | 594 | 2,419 | 0 | n/a |
| BVPS (VND) | 15,641 | 16,141 | 15,958 | 15,411 | 15,339 | 15,355 | 20,776 | 17,154 | 15,045 | 12,275 | 12,150 | 11,357 | 10,617 | 10,787 | 11,825 | 11,788 | 11,588 | 10,791 | 14,815 | 14,073 | 11,835 |
| Ratios | |||||||||||||||||||||
| ROE | 24.5% | 24.8% | 23.6% | 22.2% | 21.8% | 18.8% | 19.4% | 18.0% | 14.1% | 7.5% | 5.4% | 5.4% | 3.1% | 7.3% | 14.4% | 13.0% | 11.2% | 5.0% | 16.8% | 12.8% | 9.8% |
| ROA | 2.0% | 2.0% | 2.0% | 2.0% | 1.7% | 1.5% | 1.6% | 1.4% | 1.0% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 1.1% | 1.0% | 1.4% | 0.5% | 1.4% | 2.2% | 1.5% |
| Net margin | 38.7% | 37.5% | 38.1% | 35.3% | 36.1% | 30.8% | 31.7% | 30.1% | 23.3% | 13.6% | 12.4% | 16.5% | 15.1% | 21.4% | 34.2% | 37.9% | 39.4% | 28.0% | 44.9% | 45.2% | 37.4% |
Banks and brokers report on their own templates: “Revenue” is total operating income and there is no gross profit.
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue12,715
- Net profit5,555
Margins
%- Net margin43.7%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE25.6%
- ROA2.2%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS1,110
- BVPS18,026
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 | Q3/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 12,715 | 9,953 | 12,339 | 9,516 | 11,636 | 9,205 | 9,452 | 8,535 |
| Net profit | 5,555 | 4,767 | 5,128 | 3,647 | 3,515 | 4,235 | 3,114 | 3,424 |
| Operating cash flow | -21,304 | -269 | 48,696 | 26,029 | -1,679 | 2,365 | 11,395 | 10,585 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 1,043,892 | 984,216 | 931,104 | 781,937 | 784,096 | 711,311 | 697,366 | 629,569 |
| Shareholders' equity | 90,224 | 83,186 | 78,286 | 68,407 | 64,626 | 61,033 | 56,657 | 53,584 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 1,110 | 952 | 323 | 0 | 1,005 | 1,212 | 0 | 0 |
| BVPS (VND) | 18,026 | 16,620 | 15,641 | 19,488 | 18,411 | 17,387 | 16,141 | 18,429 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 25.6% | 23.6% | 28.0% | 21.9% | 22.4% | 28.8% | 22.6% | 25.7% |
| ROA | 2.2% | 2.0% | 2.4% | 1.9% | 1.9% | 2.4% | 1.9% | 2.2% |
| Net margin | 43.7% | 47.9% | 41.6% | 38.3% | 30.2% | 46.0% | 32.9% | 40.1% |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 143.2 trn
- P/E
- 7.5
- P/B
- 1.7
- P/S
- 4.0
- EPS (TTM)
- 3,815
- BVPS
- 13,193
- ROE
- 24.8%
- ROA
- 2.1%
- Dividend yield
- 0.0%
- Beta
- 0.8
- 52-week high
- 23.45
- 52-week low
- 17.23
- 20-session avg volume
- 16,315,794
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.