Gelex Group Joint Stock Company
Close · thousand VND
22.85
vs previous session: -0.45 -1.9%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 29.9 trn
- P/E
- 21.8
- P/B
- 1.5
- ROE
- 4.5%
- 52-week range
- 19.70 37.45
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue39,513
- Net profit1,478
Margins
%- Gross margin21.3%
- Net margin3.7%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE5.5%
- ROA2.3%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS1,638
- BVPS33,437
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity1.0
Since 2011 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 39,513 | 33,752 | 29,998 | 32,089 | 28,578 | 17,949 | 15,315 | 13,699 | 11,984 | 7,297 | 8,383 | 8,735 | 7,388 | 6,224 | 5,756 |
| Gross profit | 8,417 | 6,762 | 5,509 | 6,458 | 4,373 | 2,627 | 2,739 | 2,216 | 1,986 | 968 | 1,106 | 1,255 | 1,059 | 965 | 940 |
| Net profit | 1,478 | 1,631 | 330 | 369 | 1,039 | 802 | 635 | 942 | 637 | 462 | 321 | 318 | 310 | 384 | 283 |
| Operating cash flow | 546 | 2,509 | 4,426 | 7,917 | -2,514 | 373 | 1,168 | 493 | -31 | 147 | 6 | 556 | 212 | 591 | 570 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||||||||
| Total assets | 73,593 | 53,782 | 55,077 | 52,385 | 61,189 | 27,152 | 21,262 | 17,246 | 13,761 | 8,785 | 4,918 | 5,149 | 4,737 | 4,581 | 3,866 |
| Shareholders' equity | 30,174 | 23,258 | 21,224 | 21,043 | 20,498 | 8,215 | 8,677 | 7,965 | 6,157 | 3,277 | 2,993 | 2,192 | 2,083 | 1,876 | 1,876 |
| Borrowings | 28,837 | 16,546 | 19,990 | 16,842 | 22,122 | 12,081 | 8,571 | 5,874 | 5,280 | 3,889 | 521 | 835 | 786 | 753 | 683 |
| Per share | |||||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 1,638 | 1,910 | 388 | 433 | 1,501 | 1,682 | 1,326 | 2,537 | 1,740 | 2,989 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| BVPS (VND) | 33,437 | 27,062 | 24,925 | 24,713 | 24,073 | 16,826 | 17,772 | 19,591 | 23,076 | 21,140 | 19,312 | 15,657 | 14,875 | 13,401 | 13,403 |
| Ratios | |||||||||||||||
| ROE | 5.5% | 7.3% | 1.6% | 1.8% | 7.2% | 9.5% | 7.6% | 13.3% | 13.5% | 14.7% | 12.4% | 14.9% | 15.6% | 20.5% | 15.1% |
| ROA | 2.3% | 3.0% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 2.4% | 3.3% | 3.3% | 6.1% | 5.7% | 6.7% | 6.4% | 6.4% | 6.6% | 9.1% | 7.3% |
| Gross margin | 21.3% | 20.0% | 18.4% | 20.1% | 15.3% | 14.6% | 17.9% | 16.2% | 16.6% | 13.3% | 13.2% | 14.4% | 14.3% | 15.5% | 16.3% |
| Net margin | 3.7% | 4.8% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 3.6% | 4.5% | 4.1% | 6.9% | 5.3% | 6.3% | 3.8% | 3.6% | 4.2% | 6.2% | 4.9% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue14,480
- Net profit540
Margins
%- Gross margin20.5%
- Net margin3.7%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE6.3%
- ROA2.5%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS328
- BVPS26,342
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity1.0
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 | Q3/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 14,480 | 10,722 | 11,636 | 9,841 | 10,119 | 7,916 | 10,135 | 8,709 |
| Gross profit | 2,975 | 2,002 | 2,648 | 1,832 | 2,339 | 1,598 | 2,407 | 1,660 |
| Net profit | 540 | 246 | -35 | 622 | 657 | 234 | 574 | 99 |
| Operating cash flow | 3,943 | -2,857 | 2,501 | -2,826 | 2,067 | -1,195 | 4,272 | -1,350 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 85,740 | 87,015 | 73,593 | 65,251 | 59,181 | 56,518 | 53,782 | 53,617 |
| Shareholders' equity | 34,468 | 33,937 | 30,174 | 27,626 | 25,263 | 24,704 | 23,258 | 22,623 |
| Borrowings | 35,321 | 35,498 | 28,837 | 22,317 | 20,118 | 19,492 | 16,546 | 17,947 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 328 | 272 | -38 | 689 | 715 | 272 | 670 | 116 |
| BVPS (VND) | 26,342 | 37,608 | 33,437 | 30,614 | 27,996 | 28,745 | 27,062 | 26,323 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 6.3% | 3.1% | -0.5% | 9.4% | 10.5% | 3.9% | 10.0% | 1.8% |
| ROA | 2.5% | 1.2% | -0.2% | 4.0% | 4.5% | 1.7% | 4.3% | 0.7% |
| Gross margin | 20.5% | 18.7% | 22.8% | 18.6% | 23.1% | 20.2% | 23.7% | 19.1% |
| Net margin | 3.7% | 2.3% | -0.3% | 6.3% | 6.5% | 3.0% | 5.7% | 1.1% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.8 |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 29.9 trn
- P/E
- 21.8
- P/B
- 1.5
- P/S
- 0.6
- EPS (TTM)
- 1,049
- BVPS
- 15,133
- ROE
- 4.5%
- ROA
- 1.9%
- Dividend yield
- 2.4%
- EV/EBITDA
- 7.4
- Beta
- 1.6
- 52-week high
- 37.45
- 52-week low
- 19.70
- 20-session avg volume
- 7,787,593
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.