Skip to main content

FPT Securities Joint Stock Company

  • FTS
  • HOSE
  • Financial Services · General Financial

Close · thousand VND

19.25

vs previous session: 0.00 0.0%

Session 10/27/2026

Market cap
7.3 trn
P/E
18.3
P/B
1.6
ROE
9.1%
52-week range
17.25 32.55

Financial statements

Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue1,206
    • Net profit397
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin48.6%
    • Net margin32.9%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE9.3%
    • ROA3.4%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS1,161
    • BVPS12,756
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity2.0

Since 2007 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

FTS financials by year
Item 2025202420232022202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010200920082007
Income statement
Net revenue 1,206 1,148 944 850 1,383 404 387 695 317 280 260 255 181 237 376 368 216 78 45
Gross profit 586 742 615 515 1,035 260 279 559 238 211 205 206 149 200 232 242 149 -193 34
Net profit 397 567 445 318 846 171 214 490 179 147 132 136 89 126 151 189 121 -235 9
Operating cash flow -876 -2,958 -743 -2,027 1,349 -13 -233 -31 -11 71 173 -345 -26 386 -146 -332 233 32 -204
Balance sheet
Total assets 13,920 9,760 8,235 5,288 9,456 3,396 2,524 2,502 1,796 1,494 1,423 2,166 1,796 1,522 1,388 2,583 1,245 416 596
Shareholders' equity 4,420 4,118 3,644 3,348 2,983 2,202 2,111 1,975 1,553 1,433 1,340 1,259 1,169 1,092 1,109 498 306 194 449
Borrowings 8,758 5,476 3,148 1,308 978 597 362 477 103 30 50 99 0 0 0 50 0 2 15
Per share
EPS (VND) 1,161 1,869 2,074 1,737 5,774 1,286 1,782 4,482 1,803 1,622 1,633 1,849 1,213 1,949 2,882 4,413 0 0 0
BVPS (VND) 12,756 13,461 16,983 17,164 20,212 16,649 17,556 18,069 15,625 15,866 16,616 17,166 15,938 14,898 20,171 11,329 6,948 4,399 10,203
Ratios
ROE 9.3% 14.6% 12.7% 10.1% 32.6% 7.9% 10.5% 27.8% 12.0% 10.6% 10.1% 11.2% 7.9% 11.5% 18.7% 46.9% 48.3% -73.1% 2.0%
ROA 3.4% 6.3% 6.6% 4.3% 13.2% 5.8% 8.5% 22.8% 10.9% 10.0% 7.3% 6.8% 5.4% 8.7% 7.6% 9.8% 14.5% -46.4% 1.5%
Gross margin 48.6% 64.7% 65.2% 60.6% 74.8% 64.5% 72.2% 80.5% 75.2% 75.4% 78.9% 80.9% 82.4% 84.4% 61.9% 65.7% 69.1% -248.5% 74.5%
Net margin 32.9% 49.4% 47.1% 37.4% 61.1% 42.3% 55.4% 70.5% 56.6% 52.4% 50.7% 53.1% 49.3% 53.4% 40.1% 51.2% 55.8% -302.6% 19.7%
Debt / equity (x) 2.0 1.3 0.9 0.4 0.3 0.3 0.2 0.2 0.1 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.0 0.0
  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue272
    • Net profit36
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin29.0%
    • Net margin13.2%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE3.2%
    • ROA1.0%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS0
    • BVPS11,723
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity2.0

Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

FTS financials by quarter
Item Q3/2026Q2/2026Q1/2026Q4/2025Q3/2025Q2/2025Q1/2025Q4/2024
Income statement
Net revenue 272 309 378 370 284 239 312 319
Gross profit 79 123 202 186 107 102 190 204
Net profit 36 78 160 128 55 61 153 160
Operating cash flow -731 1,806 -1,826 1,689 -1,958 -245 -362 -1,035
Balance sheet
Total assets 13,660 14,556 13,060 13,920 13,686 11,280 10,706 9,760
Shareholders' equity 4,468 4,434 4,530 4,420 4,292 4,237 4,271 4,118
Borrowings 9,000 9,918 8,309 8,758 8,087 6,852 6,088 5,476
Per share
EPS (VND) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
BVPS (VND) 11,723 11,634 13,072 12,756 12,387 12,227 13,961 13,461
Ratios
ROE 3.2% 7.0% 14.3% 11.8% 5.2% 5.7% 14.6% 15.8%
ROA 1.0% 2.3% 4.7% 3.7% 1.8% 2.2% 6.0% 6.9%
Gross margin 29.0% 39.8% 53.3% 50.3% 37.6% 42.8% 60.9% 64.0%
Net margin 13.2% 25.2% 42.3% 34.6% 19.4% 25.3% 49.0% 50.1%
Debt / equity (x) 2.0 2.2 1.8 2.0 1.9 1.6 1.4 1.3

Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).

Key ratios

Market cap
7.3 trn
P/E
18.3
P/B
1.6
P/S
5.5
EPS (TTM)
1,054
BVPS
11,723
ROE
9.1%
ROA
2.9%
Beta
0.9
52-week high
32.55
52-week low
17.25

Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.