FPT Securities Joint Stock Company
Close · thousand VND
19.25
vs previous session: 0.00 0.0%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 7.3 trn
- P/E
- 18.3
- P/B
- 1.6
- ROE
- 9.1%
- 52-week range
- 17.25 32.55
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue1,206
- Net profit397
Margins
%- Gross margin48.6%
- Net margin32.9%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE9.3%
- ROA3.4%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS1,161
- BVPS12,756
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity2.0
Since 2007 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 1,206 | 1,148 | 944 | 850 | 1,383 | 404 | 387 | 695 | 317 | 280 | 260 | 255 | 181 | 237 | 376 | 368 | 216 | 78 | 45 |
| Gross profit | 586 | 742 | 615 | 515 | 1,035 | 260 | 279 | 559 | 238 | 211 | 205 | 206 | 149 | 200 | 232 | 242 | 149 | -193 | 34 |
| Net profit | 397 | 567 | 445 | 318 | 846 | 171 | 214 | 490 | 179 | 147 | 132 | 136 | 89 | 126 | 151 | 189 | 121 | -235 | 9 |
| Operating cash flow | -876 | -2,958 | -743 | -2,027 | 1,349 | -13 | -233 | -31 | -11 | 71 | 173 | -345 | -26 | 386 | -146 | -332 | 233 | 32 | -204 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||||||||||||
| Total assets | 13,920 | 9,760 | 8,235 | 5,288 | 9,456 | 3,396 | 2,524 | 2,502 | 1,796 | 1,494 | 1,423 | 2,166 | 1,796 | 1,522 | 1,388 | 2,583 | 1,245 | 416 | 596 |
| Shareholders' equity | 4,420 | 4,118 | 3,644 | 3,348 | 2,983 | 2,202 | 2,111 | 1,975 | 1,553 | 1,433 | 1,340 | 1,259 | 1,169 | 1,092 | 1,109 | 498 | 306 | 194 | 449 |
| Borrowings | 8,758 | 5,476 | 3,148 | 1,308 | 978 | 597 | 362 | 477 | 103 | 30 | 50 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 2 | 15 |
| Per share | |||||||||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 1,161 | 1,869 | 2,074 | 1,737 | 5,774 | 1,286 | 1,782 | 4,482 | 1,803 | 1,622 | 1,633 | 1,849 | 1,213 | 1,949 | 2,882 | 4,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BVPS (VND) | 12,756 | 13,461 | 16,983 | 17,164 | 20,212 | 16,649 | 17,556 | 18,069 | 15,625 | 15,866 | 16,616 | 17,166 | 15,938 | 14,898 | 20,171 | 11,329 | 6,948 | 4,399 | 10,203 |
| Ratios | |||||||||||||||||||
| ROE | 9.3% | 14.6% | 12.7% | 10.1% | 32.6% | 7.9% | 10.5% | 27.8% | 12.0% | 10.6% | 10.1% | 11.2% | 7.9% | 11.5% | 18.7% | 46.9% | 48.3% | -73.1% | 2.0% |
| ROA | 3.4% | 6.3% | 6.6% | 4.3% | 13.2% | 5.8% | 8.5% | 22.8% | 10.9% | 10.0% | 7.3% | 6.8% | 5.4% | 8.7% | 7.6% | 9.8% | 14.5% | -46.4% | 1.5% |
| Gross margin | 48.6% | 64.7% | 65.2% | 60.6% | 74.8% | 64.5% | 72.2% | 80.5% | 75.2% | 75.4% | 78.9% | 80.9% | 82.4% | 84.4% | 61.9% | 65.7% | 69.1% | -248.5% | 74.5% |
| Net margin | 32.9% | 49.4% | 47.1% | 37.4% | 61.1% | 42.3% | 55.4% | 70.5% | 56.6% | 52.4% | 50.7% | 53.1% | 49.3% | 53.4% | 40.1% | 51.2% | 55.8% | -302.6% | 19.7% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue272
- Net profit36
Margins
%- Gross margin29.0%
- Net margin13.2%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE3.2%
- ROA1.0%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS0
- BVPS11,723
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity2.0
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q3/2026 | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 272 | 309 | 378 | 370 | 284 | 239 | 312 | 319 |
| Gross profit | 79 | 123 | 202 | 186 | 107 | 102 | 190 | 204 |
| Net profit | 36 | 78 | 160 | 128 | 55 | 61 | 153 | 160 |
| Operating cash flow | -731 | 1,806 | -1,826 | 1,689 | -1,958 | -245 | -362 | -1,035 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 13,660 | 14,556 | 13,060 | 13,920 | 13,686 | 11,280 | 10,706 | 9,760 |
| Shareholders' equity | 4,468 | 4,434 | 4,530 | 4,420 | 4,292 | 4,237 | 4,271 | 4,118 |
| Borrowings | 9,000 | 9,918 | 8,309 | 8,758 | 8,087 | 6,852 | 6,088 | 5,476 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BVPS (VND) | 11,723 | 11,634 | 13,072 | 12,756 | 12,387 | 12,227 | 13,961 | 13,461 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 3.2% | 7.0% | 14.3% | 11.8% | 5.2% | 5.7% | 14.6% | 15.8% |
| ROA | 1.0% | 2.3% | 4.7% | 3.7% | 1.8% | 2.2% | 6.0% | 6.9% |
| Gross margin | 29.0% | 39.8% | 53.3% | 50.3% | 37.6% | 42.8% | 60.9% | 64.0% |
| Net margin | 13.2% | 25.2% | 42.3% | 34.6% | 19.4% | 25.3% | 49.0% | 50.1% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 2.0 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 1.3 |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 7.3 trn
- P/E
- 18.3
- P/B
- 1.6
- P/S
- 5.5
- EPS (TTM)
- 1,054
- BVPS
- 11,723
- ROE
- 9.1%
- ROA
- 2.9%
- Dividend yield
- 2.4%
- Beta
- 0.9
- 52-week high
- 32.55
- 52-week low
- 17.25
- 20-session avg volume
- 768,012
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.