Bluemarq Group Joint Stock Company
Close · thousand VND
10.00
vs previous session: -0.10 -1.0%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 12.7 trn
- P/E
- 66.0
- P/B
- 0.9
- ROE
- 1.0%
- 52-week range
- 9.30 18.82
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue4,192
- Net profit231
Margins
%- Gross margin54.6%
- Net margin5.5%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE1.3%
- ROA0.7%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS214
- BVPS18,743
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.2
Since 2006 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 4,192 | 4,795 | 3,725 | 5,512 | 10,089 | 2,891 | 5,814 | 4,645 | 2,879 | 2,507 | 1,395 | 506 | 343 | 404 | 286 | 374 | 85 | 29 | 29 | 2 |
| Gross profit | 2,289 | 2,306 | 1,710 | 2,970 | 5,598 | 1,875 | 3,084 | 2,615 | 1,730 | 1,052 | 659 | 302 | 206 | 193 | 206 | 169 | 79 | 25 | 25 | 2 |
| Net profit | 231 | 256 | 172 | 215 | 1,157 | -496 | 1,217 | 1,178 | 751 | 537 | 337 | 168 | 83 | 58 | 25 | 72 | 38 | 7 | 11 | 0 |
| Operating cash flow | 1,390 | -1,389 | -850 | -3,904 | 1,225 | -780 | -1,646 | -932 | -1,054 | -467 | 112 | 309 | -130 | 111 | -21 | -7 | -37 | -58 | 17 | 0 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Total assets | 38,015 | 29,183 | 28,786 | 30,321 | 28,254 | 23,311 | 19,881 | 13,729 | 10,264 | 5,563 | 3,573 | 2,160 | 1,268 | 816 | 886 | 688 | 548 | 305 | 64 | 6 |
| Shareholders' equity | 20,883 | 15,202 | 14,186 | 14,085 | 13,381 | 9,084 | 9,228 | 6,199 | 4,654 | 3,537 | 1,771 | 1,072 | 633 | 556 | 401 | 244 | 123 | 91 | 26 | 6 |
| Borrowings | 4,796 | 6,556 | 5,289 | 5,771 | 4,480 | 5,945 | 4,400 | 2,866 | 2,529 | 684 | 439 | 120 | 70 | 1 | 121 | 192 | 127 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
| Per share | ||||||||||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 214 | 352 | 273 | 355 | 1,942 | -957 | 2,672 | 3,427 | 2,478 | 3,487 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| BVPS (VND) | 18,743 | 21,043 | 23,189 | 23,023 | 22,386 | 17,468 | 17,745 | 17,708 | 15,349 | 13,979 | 15,106 | 14,296 | 11,991 | 13,232 | 12,543 | 15,225 | 15,408 | 11,330 | 17,510 | 10,174 |
| Ratios | ||||||||||||||||||||
| ROE | 1.3% | 1.7% | 1.2% | 1.6% | 10.3% | -5.4% | 15.8% | 21.7% | 18.3% | 20.2% | 23.7% | 19.7% | 13.9% | 12.1% | 7.6% | 39.3% | 35.7% | 11.7% | 69.4% | 0.9% |
| ROA | 0.7% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 4.5% | -2.3% | 7.2% | 9.8% | 9.5% | 11.8% | 11.7% | 9.8% | 7.9% | 6.8% | 3.1% | 11.7% | 8.9% | 3.7% | 32.0% | 0.9% |
| Gross margin | 54.6% | 48.1% | 45.9% | 53.9% | 55.5% | 64.9% | 53.0% | 56.3% | 60.1% | 42.0% | 47.3% | 59.6% | 60.1% | 47.8% | 72.0% | 45.2% | 92.8% | 85.9% | 87.7% | 100.0% |
| Net margin | 5.5% | 5.3% | 4.6% | 3.9% | 11.5% | -17.1% | 20.9% | 25.4% | 26.1% | 21.4% | 24.1% | 33.2% | 24.2% | 14.3% | 8.6% | 19.3% | 44.9% | 23.9% | 39.0% | 2.6% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue788
- Net profit53
Margins
%- Gross margin46.0%
- Net margin6.7%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE1.0%
- ROA0.5%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS30
- BVPS16,627
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.2
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 | Q3/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 788 | 1,353 | 1,465 | 1,068 | 734 | 925 | 1,592 | 1,013 |
| Gross profit | 363 | 634 | 712 | 599 | 467 | 510 | 789 | 505 |
| Net profit | 53 | 38 | 8 | 93 | 81 | 48 | 161 | 31 |
| Operating cash flow | -880 | 505 | 156 | 907 | -803 | 1,130 | -657 | -270 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 39,769 | 38,493 | 38,015 | 35,210 | 32,280 | 33,660 | 29,183 | 28,851 |
| Shareholders' equity | 21,113 | 21,100 | 20,883 | 18,952 | 18,901 | 17,082 | 15,202 | 15,635 |
| Borrowings | 5,167 | 4,820 | 4,796 | 6,339 | 5,894 | 7,545 | 6,556 | 5,421 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 30 | 40 | 0 | 99 | 69 | 63 | 217 | 44 |
| BVPS (VND) | 16,627 | 18,939 | 18,743 | 18,569 | 18,519 | 19,577 | 21,043 | 21,641 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 1.0% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 2.0% | 1.8% | 1.2% | 4.2% | 0.8% |
| ROA | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 1.1% | 1.0% | 0.6% | 2.2% | 0.4% |
| Gross margin | 46.0% | 46.9% | 48.6% | 56.0% | 63.7% | 55.2% | 49.6% | 49.9% |
| Net margin | 6.7% | 2.8% | 0.6% | 8.7% | 11.1% | 5.2% | 10.1% | 3.0% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.3 |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 12.7 trn
- P/E
- 66.0
- P/B
- 0.9
- P/S
- 2.7
- EPS (TTM)
- 152
- BVPS
- 11,281
- ROE
- 1.0%
- ROA
- 0.5%
- Dividend yield
- 0.0%
- EV/EBITDA
- 22.6
- Beta
- 1.0
- 52-week high
- 18.82
- 52-week low
- 9.30
- 20-session avg volume
- 9,451,446
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.