Skip to main content

Bluemarq Group Joint Stock Company

  • DXG
  • HOSE
  • Real Estate · Real Estate Investment & Services

Close · thousand VND

10.00

vs previous session: -0.10 -1.0%

Session 10/27/2026

Market cap
12.7 trn
P/E
66.0
P/B
0.9
ROE
1.0%
52-week range
9.30 18.82

Financial statements

Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue4,192
    • Net profit231
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin54.6%
    • Net margin5.5%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE1.3%
    • ROA0.7%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS214
    • BVPS18,743
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.2

Since 2006 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

DXG financials by year
Item 20252024202320222021202020192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
Income statement
Net revenue 4,192 4,795 3,725 5,512 10,089 2,891 5,814 4,645 2,879 2,507 1,395 506 343 404 286 374 85 29 29 2
Gross profit 2,289 2,306 1,710 2,970 5,598 1,875 3,084 2,615 1,730 1,052 659 302 206 193 206 169 79 25 25 2
Net profit 231 256 172 215 1,157 -496 1,217 1,178 751 537 337 168 83 58 25 72 38 7 11 0
Operating cash flow 1,390 -1,389 -850 -3,904 1,225 -780 -1,646 -932 -1,054 -467 112 309 -130 111 -21 -7 -37 -58 17 0
Balance sheet
Total assets 38,015 29,183 28,786 30,321 28,254 23,311 19,881 13,729 10,264 5,563 3,573 2,160 1,268 816 886 688 548 305 64 6
Shareholders' equity 20,883 15,202 14,186 14,085 13,381 9,084 9,228 6,199 4,654 3,537 1,771 1,072 633 556 401 244 123 91 26 6
Borrowings 4,796 6,556 5,289 5,771 4,480 5,945 4,400 2,866 2,529 684 439 120 70 1 121 192 127 19 0 0
Per share
EPS (VND) 214 352 273 355 1,942 -957 2,672 3,427 2,478 3,487 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
BVPS (VND) 18,743 21,043 23,189 23,023 22,386 17,468 17,745 17,708 15,349 13,979 15,106 14,296 11,991 13,232 12,543 15,225 15,408 11,330 17,510 10,174
Ratios
ROE 1.3% 1.7% 1.2% 1.6% 10.3% -5.4% 15.8% 21.7% 18.3% 20.2% 23.7% 19.7% 13.9% 12.1% 7.6% 39.3% 35.7% 11.7% 69.4% 0.9%
ROA 0.7% 0.9% 0.6% 0.7% 4.5% -2.3% 7.2% 9.8% 9.5% 11.8% 11.7% 9.8% 7.9% 6.8% 3.1% 11.7% 8.9% 3.7% 32.0% 0.9%
Gross margin 54.6% 48.1% 45.9% 53.9% 55.5% 64.9% 53.0% 56.3% 60.1% 42.0% 47.3% 59.6% 60.1% 47.8% 72.0% 45.2% 92.8% 85.9% 87.7% 100.0%
Net margin 5.5% 5.3% 4.6% 3.9% 11.5% -17.1% 20.9% 25.4% 26.1% 21.4% 24.1% 33.2% 24.2% 14.3% 8.6% 19.3% 44.9% 23.9% 39.0% 2.6%
Debt / equity (x) 0.2 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.3 0.7 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.2 0.2 0.1 0.1 0.0 0.3 0.8 1.0 0.2 0.0 0.0
  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue788
    • Net profit53
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin46.0%
    • Net margin6.7%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE1.0%
    • ROA0.5%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS30
    • BVPS16,627
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.2

Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

DXG financials by quarter
Item Q2/2026Q1/2026Q4/2025Q3/2025Q2/2025Q1/2025Q4/2024Q3/2024
Income statement
Net revenue 788 1,353 1,465 1,068 734 925 1,592 1,013
Gross profit 363 634 712 599 467 510 789 505
Net profit 53 38 8 93 81 48 161 31
Operating cash flow -880 505 156 907 -803 1,130 -657 -270
Balance sheet
Total assets 39,769 38,493 38,015 35,210 32,280 33,660 29,183 28,851
Shareholders' equity 21,113 21,100 20,883 18,952 18,901 17,082 15,202 15,635
Borrowings 5,167 4,820 4,796 6,339 5,894 7,545 6,556 5,421
Per share
EPS (VND) 30 40 0 99 69 63 217 44
BVPS (VND) 16,627 18,939 18,743 18,569 18,519 19,577 21,043 21,641
Ratios
ROE 1.0% 0.7% 0.2% 2.0% 1.8% 1.2% 4.2% 0.8%
ROA 0.5% 0.4% 0.1% 1.1% 1.0% 0.6% 2.2% 0.4%
Gross margin 46.0% 46.9% 48.6% 56.0% 63.7% 55.2% 49.6% 49.9%
Net margin 6.7% 2.8% 0.6% 8.7% 11.1% 5.2% 10.1% 3.0%
Debt / equity (x) 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.4 0.4 0.3

Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).

Key ratios

Market cap
12.7 trn
P/E
66.0
P/B
0.9
P/S
2.7
EPS (TTM)
152
BVPS
11,281
ROE
1.0%
ROA
0.5%
EV/EBITDA
22.6
Beta
1.0
52-week high
18.82

Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.