DNSE Securities Join Stock Company
Close · thousand VND
19.90
vs previous session: -0.15 -0.7%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 8.5 trn
- P/E
- 58.8
- P/B
- 1.6
- ROE
- 2.9%
- 52-week range
- 19.10 26.00
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue1,458
- Net profit273
Margins
%- Gross margin39.8%
- Net margin18.7%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE6.5%
- ROA2.1%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS0
- BVPS12,558
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity2.2
Since 2014 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 1,458 | 807 | 715 | 452 | 181 | 22 | 18 | 27 | 45 | 34 | 27 | 21 |
| Gross profit | 581 | 388 | 381 | 148 | 80 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 20 | 8 | 14 | 10 |
| Net profit | 273 | 182 | 229 | 78 | 54 | 2 | -0 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 2 |
| Operating cash flow | -4,653 | -2,789 | -733 | -3,075 | -2,010 | -4 | -20 | -5 | 52 | -63 | -23 | 5 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||||||
| Total assets | 15,139 | 10,637 | 7,446 | 6,409 | 2,315 | 187 | 177 | 165 | 167 | 185 | 146 | 129 |
| Shareholders' equity | 4,302 | 4,030 | 3,305 | 3,136 | 1,059 | 164 | 162 | 162 | 158 | 146 | 143 | 51 |
| Borrowings | 9,349 | 6,524 | 3,657 | 2,585 | 1,104 | 19 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 34 | 0 | 29 |
| Per share | ||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 0 | 513 | 763 | 320 | 0 | 0 | -7 | 279 | 741 | 149 | 549 | 237 |
| BVPS (VND) | 12,558 | 12,212 | 11,018 | 10,455 | 10,586 | 10,255 | 10,121 | 10,128 | 9,849 | 9,108 | 8,959 | 6,735 |
| Ratios | ||||||||||||
| ROE | 6.5% | 5.0% | 7.1% | 3.7% | 8.9% | 1.3% | -0.1% | 2.8% | 7.8% | 1.6% | 8.1% | 3.5% |
| ROA | 2.1% | 2.0% | 3.3% | 1.8% | 4.4% | 1.2% | -0.1% | 2.7% | 6.7% | 1.4% | 5.7% | 1.4% |
| Gross margin | 39.8% | 48.0% | 53.3% | 32.6% | 44.3% | 44.4% | 32.9% | 42.9% | 45.5% | 25.0% | 49.3% | 46.7% |
| Net margin | 18.7% | 22.5% | 32.0% | 17.2% | 30.1% | 10.0% | -0.6% | 16.2% | 26.4% | 7.0% | 28.6% | 8.3% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 2.2 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.6 |
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue455
- Net profit43
Margins
%- Gross margin31.1%
- Net margin9.4%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE3.1%
- ROA1.1%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS0
- BVPS12,803
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity1.6
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q3/2026 | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 455 | 453 | 395 | 435 | 489 | 290 | 243 | 234 |
| Gross profit | 141 | 183 | 96 | 102 | 223 | 149 | 107 | 89 |
| Net profit | 43 | 82 | 11 | 9 | 137 | 73 | 53 | 33 |
| Operating cash flow | -770 | 580 | -128 | -1,313 | -1,201 | -1,131 | -1,010 | 743 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 15,784 | 15,208 | 15,559 | 15,139 | 14,009 | 11,920 | 11,156 | 10,637 |
| Shareholders' equity | 5,483 | 5,440 | 5,358 | 4,302 | 4,293 | 4,156 | 4,083 | 4,030 |
| Borrowings | 8,765 | 8,234 | 8,720 | 9,349 | 9,250 | 7,354 | 6,683 | 6,524 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BVPS (VND) | 12,803 | 12,703 | 12,512 | 12,558 | 12,630 | 12,228 | 12,372 | 12,212 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 3.1% | 6.1% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 13.0% | 7.1% | 5.2% | 3.2% |
| ROA | 1.1% | 2.1% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 4.2% | 2.5% | 1.9% | 1.3% |
| Gross margin | 31.1% | 40.3% | 24.3% | 23.4% | 45.5% | 51.4% | 44.2% | 38.0% |
| Net margin | 9.4% | 18.1% | 2.9% | 2.1% | 28.0% | 25.3% | 21.8% | 14.1% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 1.6 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 1.6 |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 8.5 trn
- P/E
- 58.8
- P/B
- 1.6
- P/S
- 4.9
- EPS (TTM)
- 339
- BVPS
- 12,803
- ROE
- 2.9%
- ROA
- 1.0%
- Dividend yield
- 2.8%
- Beta
- 0.7
- 52-week high
- 26.00
- 52-week low
- 19.10
- 20-session avg volume
- 546,780
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.