Skip to main content

DNSE Securities Join Stock Company

  • DSE
  • HOSE
  • Financial Services · General Financial

Close · thousand VND

19.90

vs previous session: -0.15 -0.7%

Session 10/27/2026

Market cap
8.5 trn
P/E
58.8
P/B
1.6
ROE
2.9%
52-week range
19.10 26.00

Financial statements

Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue1,458
    • Net profit273
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin39.8%
    • Net margin18.7%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE6.5%
    • ROA2.1%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS0
    • BVPS12,558
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity2.2

Since 2014 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

DSE financials by year
Item 202520242023202220212020201920182017201620152014
Income statement
Net revenue 1,458 807 715 452 181 22 18 27 45 34 27 21
Gross profit 581 388 381 148 80 10 6 12 20 8 14 10
Net profit 273 182 229 78 54 2 -0 4 12 2 8 2
Operating cash flow -4,653 -2,789 -733 -3,075 -2,010 -4 -20 -5 52 -63 -23 5
Balance sheet
Total assets 15,139 10,637 7,446 6,409 2,315 187 177 165 167 185 146 129
Shareholders' equity 4,302 4,030 3,305 3,136 1,059 164 162 162 158 146 143 51
Borrowings 9,349 6,524 3,657 2,585 1,104 19 13 0 5 34 0 29
Per share
EPS (VND) 0 513 763 320 0 0 -7 279 741 149 549 237
BVPS (VND) 12,558 12,212 11,018 10,455 10,586 10,255 10,121 10,128 9,849 9,108 8,959 6,735
Ratios
ROE 6.5% 5.0% 7.1% 3.7% 8.9% 1.3% -0.1% 2.8% 7.8% 1.6% 8.1% 3.5%
ROA 2.1% 2.0% 3.3% 1.8% 4.4% 1.2% -0.1% 2.7% 6.7% 1.4% 5.7% 1.4%
Gross margin 39.8% 48.0% 53.3% 32.6% 44.3% 44.4% 32.9% 42.9% 45.5% 25.0% 49.3% 46.7%
Net margin 18.7% 22.5% 32.0% 17.2% 30.1% 10.0% -0.6% 16.2% 26.4% 7.0% 28.6% 8.3%
Debt / equity (x) 2.2 1.6 1.1 0.8 1.0 0.1 0.1 0.0 0.0 0.2 0.0 0.6
  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue455
    • Net profit43
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin31.1%
    • Net margin9.4%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE3.1%
    • ROA1.1%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS0
    • BVPS12,803
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity1.6

Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

DSE financials by quarter
Item Q3/2026Q2/2026Q1/2026Q4/2025Q3/2025Q2/2025Q1/2025Q4/2024
Income statement
Net revenue 455 453 395 435 489 290 243 234
Gross profit 141 183 96 102 223 149 107 89
Net profit 43 82 11 9 137 73 53 33
Operating cash flow -770 580 -128 -1,313 -1,201 -1,131 -1,010 743
Balance sheet
Total assets 15,784 15,208 15,559 15,139 14,009 11,920 11,156 10,637
Shareholders' equity 5,483 5,440 5,358 4,302 4,293 4,156 4,083 4,030
Borrowings 8,765 8,234 8,720 9,349 9,250 7,354 6,683 6,524
Per share
EPS (VND) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
BVPS (VND) 12,803 12,703 12,512 12,558 12,630 12,228 12,372 12,212
Ratios
ROE 3.1% 6.1% 0.9% 0.9% 13.0% 7.1% 5.2% 3.2%
ROA 1.1% 2.1% 0.3% 0.3% 4.2% 2.5% 1.9% 1.3%
Gross margin 31.1% 40.3% 24.3% 23.4% 45.5% 51.4% 44.2% 38.0%
Net margin 9.4% 18.1% 2.9% 2.1% 28.0% 25.3% 21.8% 14.1%
Debt / equity (x) 1.6 1.5 1.6 2.2 2.2 1.8 1.6 1.6

Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).

Key ratios

Market cap
8.5 trn
P/E
58.8
P/B
1.6
P/S
4.9
EPS (TTM)
339
BVPS
12,803
ROE
2.9%
ROA
1.0%
Beta
0.7
52-week high
26.00
52-week low
19.10

Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.