Digiworld Corp.
Close · thousand VND
45.50
vs previous session: +0.30 +0.7%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 10.1 trn
- P/E
- 12.0
- P/B
- 2.9
- ROE
- 24.1%
- 52-week range
- 30.76 55.29
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue26,632
- Net profit547
Margins
%- Gross margin8.7%
- Net margin2.1%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE16.9%
- ROA5.5%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS2,492
- BVPS15,689
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.8
Since 2012 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 26,632 | 22,079 | 18,817 | 22,028 | 20,923 | 12,536 | 8,488 | 5,937 | 3,821 | 3,800 | 4,203 | 4,877 | 3,057 | 2,140 |
| Gross profit | 2,311 | 2,055 | 1,559 | 1,663 | 1,508 | 803 | 548 | 369 | 275 | 241 | 264 | 287 | 157 | 151 |
| Net profit | 547 | 444 | 354 | 684 | 654 | 267 | 164 | 111 | 79 | 67 | 104 | 128 | 51 | 64 |
| Operating cash flow | -42 | -108 | 493 | -1,110 | 149 | 826 | 287 | -126 | -232 | 166 | -29 | -187 | 23 | -52 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||||||||
| Total assets | 11,259 | 8,499 | 7,459 | 6,355 | 6,545 | 3,069 | 2,405 | 2,223 | 1,594 | 1,306 | 1,256 | 1,293 | 977 | 856 |
| Shareholders' equity | 3,472 | 3,012 | 2,627 | 2,423 | 1,781 | 1,159 | 925 | 766 | 689 | 630 | 609 | 335 | 250 | 296 |
| Borrowings | 2,899 | 2,487 | 2,327 | 1,956 | 1,117 | 630 | 620 | 837 | 621 | 343 | 446 | 632 | 487 | 279 |
| Per share | ||||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 2,492 | 2,003 | 1,655 | 4,219 | 4,157 | 6,259 | 3,961 | 2,735 | 1,982 | 1,701 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| BVPS (VND) | 15,689 | 13,733 | 15,709 | 14,846 | 20,116 | 26,849 | 22,046 | 18,809 | 16,918 | 20,566 | 19,878 | 30,989 | 23,148 | 27,446 |
| Ratios | ||||||||||||||
| ROE | 16.9% | 15.7% | 14.0% | 32.5% | 44.5% | 25.6% | 19.4% | 15.2% | 12.0% | 10.8% | 22.0% | 43.8% | 18.8% | 21.5% |
| ROA | 5.5% | 5.6% | 5.1% | 10.6% | 13.6% | 9.8% | 7.1% | 5.8% | 5.5% | 5.2% | 8.1% | 11.3% | 5.6% | 7.4% |
| Gross margin | 8.7% | 9.3% | 8.3% | 7.5% | 7.2% | 6.4% | 6.5% | 6.2% | 7.2% | 6.3% | 6.3% | 5.9% | 5.1% | 7.1% |
| Net margin | 2.1% | 2.0% | 1.9% | 3.1% | 3.1% | 2.1% | 1.9% | 1.9% | 2.1% | 1.8% | 2.5% | 2.6% | 1.7% | 3.0% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 0.9 |
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue7,273
- Net profit309
Margins
%- Gross margin13.0%
- Net margin4.3%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE33.3%
- ROA11.0%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS1,399
- BVPS16,983
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.9
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 | Q3/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 7,273 | 8,500 | 7,990 | 7,391 | 5,731 | 5,519 | 5,860 | 6,226 |
| Gross profit | 943 | 803 | 692 | 651 | 487 | 481 | 608 | 602 |
| Net profit | 309 | 200 | 159 | 166 | 116 | 106 | 140 | 122 |
| Operating cash flow | 783 | n/a | 1,272 | -742 | -224 | -385 | 429 | 392 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 12,538 | 10,031 | 11,259 | 9,216 | 8,345 | 7,840 | 8,499 | 7,871 |
| Shareholders' equity | 3,759 | 3,674 | 3,472 | 3,291 | 3,122 | 3,116 | 3,012 | 2,841 |
| Borrowings | 3,215 | 2,790 | 2,899 | 3,182 | 2,865 | 2,699 | 2,487 | 2,736 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 1,399 | 905 | 721 | 759 | 528 | 483 | 605 | 561 |
| BVPS (VND) | 16,983 | 16,602 | 15,689 | 15,005 | 14,237 | 14,208 | 13,733 | 13,071 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 33.3% | 22.4% | 18.8% | 20.8% | 14.8% | 13.8% | 19.2% | 17.2% |
| ROA | 11.0% | 7.5% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 5.7% | 5.2% | 6.9% | 6.4% |
| Gross margin | 13.0% | 9.5% | 8.7% | 8.8% | 8.5% | 8.7% | 10.4% | 9.7% |
| Net margin | 4.3% | 2.4% | 2.0% | 2.3% | 2.0% | 1.9% | 2.4% | 2.0% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1.0 |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 10.1 trn
- P/E
- 12.0
- P/B
- 2.9
- P/S
- 0.3
- EPS (TTM)
- 3,777
- BVPS
- 15,825
- ROE
- 24.1%
- ROA
- 8.1%
- Dividend yield
- 2.2%
- EV/EBITDA
- 10.0
- Beta
- 0.9
- 52-week high
- 55.29
- 52-week low
- 30.76
- 20-session avg volume
- 1,519,310
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.