Skip to main content

Digiworld Corp.

  • DGW
  • HOSE
  • Retail · General Retailers

Close · thousand VND

45.50

vs previous session: +0.30 +0.7%

Session 10/27/2026

Market cap
10.1 trn
P/E
12.0
P/B
2.9
ROE
24.1%
52-week range
30.76 55.29

Financial statements

Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue26,632
    • Net profit547
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin8.7%
    • Net margin2.1%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE16.9%
    • ROA5.5%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS2,492
    • BVPS15,689
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.8

Since 2012 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

DGW financials by year
Item 20252024202320222021202020192018201720162015201420132012
Income statement
Net revenue 26,632 22,079 18,817 22,028 20,923 12,536 8,488 5,937 3,821 3,800 4,203 4,877 3,057 2,140
Gross profit 2,311 2,055 1,559 1,663 1,508 803 548 369 275 241 264 287 157 151
Net profit 547 444 354 684 654 267 164 111 79 67 104 128 51 64
Operating cash flow -42 -108 493 -1,110 149 826 287 -126 -232 166 -29 -187 23 -52
Balance sheet
Total assets 11,259 8,499 7,459 6,355 6,545 3,069 2,405 2,223 1,594 1,306 1,256 1,293 977 856
Shareholders' equity 3,472 3,012 2,627 2,423 1,781 1,159 925 766 689 630 609 335 250 296
Borrowings 2,899 2,487 2,327 1,956 1,117 630 620 837 621 343 446 632 487 279
Per share
EPS (VND) 2,492 2,003 1,655 4,219 4,157 6,259 3,961 2,735 1,982 1,701 n/a n/a n/a n/a
BVPS (VND) 15,689 13,733 15,709 14,846 20,116 26,849 22,046 18,809 16,918 20,566 19,878 30,989 23,148 27,446
Ratios
ROE 16.9% 15.7% 14.0% 32.5% 44.5% 25.6% 19.4% 15.2% 12.0% 10.8% 22.0% 43.8% 18.8% 21.5%
ROA 5.5% 5.6% 5.1% 10.6% 13.6% 9.8% 7.1% 5.8% 5.5% 5.2% 8.1% 11.3% 5.6% 7.4%
Gross margin 8.7% 9.3% 8.3% 7.5% 7.2% 6.4% 6.5% 6.2% 7.2% 6.3% 6.3% 5.9% 5.1% 7.1%
Net margin 2.1% 2.0% 1.9% 3.1% 3.1% 2.1% 1.9% 1.9% 2.1% 1.8% 2.5% 2.6% 1.7% 3.0%
Debt / equity (x) 0.8 0.8 0.9 0.8 0.6 0.5 0.7 1.1 0.9 0.5 0.7 1.9 1.9 0.9
  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue7,273
    • Net profit309
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin13.0%
    • Net margin4.3%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE33.3%
    • ROA11.0%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS1,399
    • BVPS16,983
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.9

Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

DGW financials by quarter
Item Q2/2026Q1/2026Q4/2025Q3/2025Q2/2025Q1/2025Q4/2024Q3/2024
Income statement
Net revenue 7,273 8,500 7,990 7,391 5,731 5,519 5,860 6,226
Gross profit 943 803 692 651 487 481 608 602
Net profit 309 200 159 166 116 106 140 122
Operating cash flow 783 n/a 1,272 -742 -224 -385 429 392
Balance sheet
Total assets 12,538 10,031 11,259 9,216 8,345 7,840 8,499 7,871
Shareholders' equity 3,759 3,674 3,472 3,291 3,122 3,116 3,012 2,841
Borrowings 3,215 2,790 2,899 3,182 2,865 2,699 2,487 2,736
Per share
EPS (VND) 1,399 905 721 759 528 483 605 561
BVPS (VND) 16,983 16,602 15,689 15,005 14,237 14,208 13,733 13,071
Ratios
ROE 33.3% 22.4% 18.8% 20.8% 14.8% 13.8% 19.2% 17.2%
ROA 11.0% 7.5% 6.2% 7.6% 5.7% 5.2% 6.9% 6.4%
Gross margin 13.0% 9.5% 8.7% 8.8% 8.5% 8.7% 10.4% 9.7%
Net margin 4.3% 2.4% 2.0% 2.3% 2.0% 1.9% 2.4% 2.0%
Debt / equity (x) 0.9 0.8 0.8 1.0 0.9 0.9 0.8 1.0

Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).

Key ratios

Market cap
10.1 trn
P/E
12.0
P/B
2.9
P/S
0.3
EPS (TTM)
3,777
BVPS
15,825
ROE
24.1%
ROA
8.1%
EV/EBITDA
10.0
Beta
0.9
52-week high
55.29
52-week low
30.76

Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.