Skip to main content

Dabaco Group

  • DBC
  • HOSE
  • Food & Beverage · Food Producers

Close · thousand VND

16.10

vs previous session: -0.15 -0.9%

Session 10/27/2026

Market cap
6.9 trn
P/E
6.9
P/B
0.8
ROE
12.1%
52-week range
14.90 26.11

Financial statements

Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue14,898
    • Net profit1,507
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin18.4%
    • Net margin10.1%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE20.3%
    • ROA10.0%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS3,915
    • BVPS20,966
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.7

Since 2006 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

DBC financials by year
Item 20252024202320222021202020192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
Income statement
Net revenue 14,898 13,574 11,110 11,558 10,813 10,022 7,187 6,674 5,855 6,256 5,791 5,119 4,704 4,774 3,918 2,518 1,715 1,439 959 583
Gross profit 2,747 1,933 1,114 960 1,853 2,558 1,167 1,079 763 815 700 588 510 567 449 346 193 156 85 40
Net profit 1,507 769 25 5 830 1,400 305 360 200 451 253 206 191 250 220 176 82 54 24 18
Operating cash flow 1,292 1,126 -967 312 586 2,169 495 229 82 260 227 434 103 235 -439 -280 135 71 -124 -1
Balance sheet
Total assets 15,977 14,122 13,012 12,974 10,863 10,101 9,592 8,350 6,989 5,529 4,615 4,220 4,014 3,551 3,202 2,150 1,395 813 619 358
Shareholders' equity 8,069 6,766 4,666 4,641 4,686 4,207 3,026 2,747 2,503 2,339 1,946 1,830 1,723 1,376 1,231 764 611 297 140 82
Borrowings 5,877 5,693 5,867 4,591 3,287 3,401 4,653 3,998 3,307 2,314 1,758 1,389 1,534 1,585 1,553 1,019 579 381 372 199
Per share
EPS (VND) 3,915 2,626 103 21 7,199 13,366 3,349 4,350 1,991 5,993 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a 5,814 n/a n/a
BVPS (VND) 20,966 20,217 19,282 19,178 40,662 40,157 33,216 33,163 30,218 31,068 31,023 29,171 27,456 28,431 28,230 30,005 24,019 16,852 14,854 12,058
Ratios
ROE 20.3% 13.5% 0.5% 0.1% 18.7% 38.7% 10.6% 13.7% 8.3% 21.1% 13.4% 11.6% 12.3% 19.2% 22.1% 25.6% 18.0% 24.8% 21.2% 22.2%
ROA 10.0% 5.7% 0.2% 0.0% 7.9% 14.2% 3.4% 4.7% 3.2% 8.9% 5.7% 5.0% 5.1% 7.4% 8.2% 9.9% 7.4% 7.6% 4.8% 5.1%
Gross margin 18.4% 14.2% 10.0% 8.3% 17.1% 25.5% 16.2% 16.2% 13.0% 13.0% 12.1% 11.5% 10.8% 11.9% 11.5% 13.7% 11.3% 10.8% 8.9% 6.8%
Net margin 10.1% 5.7% 0.2% 0.0% 7.7% 14.0% 4.2% 5.4% 3.4% 7.2% 4.4% 4.0% 4.1% 5.2% 5.6% 7.0% 4.8% 3.8% 2.5% 3.1%
Debt / equity (x) 0.7 0.8 1.3 1.0 0.7 0.8 1.5 1.5 1.3 1.0 0.9 0.8 0.9 1.2 1.3 1.3 0.9 1.3 2.7 2.4
  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue5,138
    • Net profit200
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin11.4%
    • Net margin3.9%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE9.3%
    • ROA4.4%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS464
    • BVPS20,233
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.9

Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

DBC financials by quarter
Item Q3/2026Q2/2026Q1/2026Q4/2025Q3/2025Q2/2025Q1/2025Q4/2024
Income statement
Net revenue 5,138 4,253 4,124 2,627 4,841 3,820 3,609 3,611
Gross profit 588 653 691 452 652 825 817 530
Net profit 200 289 374 149 343 507 508 239
Operating cash flow 1,189 -415 744 249 -212 874 381 898
Balance sheet
Total assets 18,536 17,734 15,699 15,977 15,562 14,574 14,411 14,122
Shareholders' equity 8,721 8,521 8,443 8,069 7,920 7,578 7,234 6,766
Borrowings 7,622 7,241 5,394 5,877 5,811 4,940 5,492 5,693
Per share
EPS (VND) 464 566 972 -143 1,025 1,119 1,519 435
BVPS (VND) 20,233 19,769 21,938 20,966 20,580 22,642 21,617 20,217
Ratios
ROE 9.3% 13.6% 18.1% 7.4% 17.7% 27.4% 29.0% 14.4%
ROA 4.4% 6.9% 9.4% 3.8% 9.1% 14.0% 14.3% 6.8%
Gross margin 11.4% 15.4% 16.8% 17.2% 13.5% 21.6% 22.6% 14.7%
Net margin 3.9% 6.8% 9.1% 5.7% 7.1% 13.3% 14.1% 6.6%
Debt / equity (x) 0.9 0.8 0.6 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.8 0.8

Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).

Key ratios

Market cap
6.9 trn
P/E
6.9
P/B
0.8
P/S
0.4
EPS (TTM)
2,348
BVPS
20,231
ROE
12.1%
ROA
6.1%
EV/EBITDA
6.5
Beta
0.7
52-week high
26.11
52-week low
14.90

Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.