Dabaco Group
Close · thousand VND
16.10
vs previous session: -0.15 -0.9%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 6.9 trn
- P/E
- 6.9
- P/B
- 0.8
- ROE
- 12.1%
- 52-week range
- 14.90 26.11
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue14,898
- Net profit1,507
Margins
%- Gross margin18.4%
- Net margin10.1%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE20.3%
- ROA10.0%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS3,915
- BVPS20,966
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.7
Since 2006 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 14,898 | 13,574 | 11,110 | 11,558 | 10,813 | 10,022 | 7,187 | 6,674 | 5,855 | 6,256 | 5,791 | 5,119 | 4,704 | 4,774 | 3,918 | 2,518 | 1,715 | 1,439 | 959 | 583 |
| Gross profit | 2,747 | 1,933 | 1,114 | 960 | 1,853 | 2,558 | 1,167 | 1,079 | 763 | 815 | 700 | 588 | 510 | 567 | 449 | 346 | 193 | 156 | 85 | 40 |
| Net profit | 1,507 | 769 | 25 | 5 | 830 | 1,400 | 305 | 360 | 200 | 451 | 253 | 206 | 191 | 250 | 220 | 176 | 82 | 54 | 24 | 18 |
| Operating cash flow | 1,292 | 1,126 | -967 | 312 | 586 | 2,169 | 495 | 229 | 82 | 260 | 227 | 434 | 103 | 235 | -439 | -280 | 135 | 71 | -124 | -1 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Total assets | 15,977 | 14,122 | 13,012 | 12,974 | 10,863 | 10,101 | 9,592 | 8,350 | 6,989 | 5,529 | 4,615 | 4,220 | 4,014 | 3,551 | 3,202 | 2,150 | 1,395 | 813 | 619 | 358 |
| Shareholders' equity | 8,069 | 6,766 | 4,666 | 4,641 | 4,686 | 4,207 | 3,026 | 2,747 | 2,503 | 2,339 | 1,946 | 1,830 | 1,723 | 1,376 | 1,231 | 764 | 611 | 297 | 140 | 82 |
| Borrowings | 5,877 | 5,693 | 5,867 | 4,591 | 3,287 | 3,401 | 4,653 | 3,998 | 3,307 | 2,314 | 1,758 | 1,389 | 1,534 | 1,585 | 1,553 | 1,019 | 579 | 381 | 372 | 199 |
| Per share | ||||||||||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 3,915 | 2,626 | 103 | 21 | 7,199 | 13,366 | 3,349 | 4,350 | 1,991 | 5,993 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | 5,814 | n/a | n/a |
| BVPS (VND) | 20,966 | 20,217 | 19,282 | 19,178 | 40,662 | 40,157 | 33,216 | 33,163 | 30,218 | 31,068 | 31,023 | 29,171 | 27,456 | 28,431 | 28,230 | 30,005 | 24,019 | 16,852 | 14,854 | 12,058 |
| Ratios | ||||||||||||||||||||
| ROE | 20.3% | 13.5% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 18.7% | 38.7% | 10.6% | 13.7% | 8.3% | 21.1% | 13.4% | 11.6% | 12.3% | 19.2% | 22.1% | 25.6% | 18.0% | 24.8% | 21.2% | 22.2% |
| ROA | 10.0% | 5.7% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 7.9% | 14.2% | 3.4% | 4.7% | 3.2% | 8.9% | 5.7% | 5.0% | 5.1% | 7.4% | 8.2% | 9.9% | 7.4% | 7.6% | 4.8% | 5.1% |
| Gross margin | 18.4% | 14.2% | 10.0% | 8.3% | 17.1% | 25.5% | 16.2% | 16.2% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 12.1% | 11.5% | 10.8% | 11.9% | 11.5% | 13.7% | 11.3% | 10.8% | 8.9% | 6.8% |
| Net margin | 10.1% | 5.7% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 7.7% | 14.0% | 4.2% | 5.4% | 3.4% | 7.2% | 4.4% | 4.0% | 4.1% | 5.2% | 5.6% | 7.0% | 4.8% | 3.8% | 2.5% | 3.1% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.7 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 2.4 |
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue5,138
- Net profit200
Margins
%- Gross margin11.4%
- Net margin3.9%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE9.3%
- ROA4.4%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS464
- BVPS20,233
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.9
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q3/2026 | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 5,138 | 4,253 | 4,124 | 2,627 | 4,841 | 3,820 | 3,609 | 3,611 |
| Gross profit | 588 | 653 | 691 | 452 | 652 | 825 | 817 | 530 |
| Net profit | 200 | 289 | 374 | 149 | 343 | 507 | 508 | 239 |
| Operating cash flow | 1,189 | -415 | 744 | 249 | -212 | 874 | 381 | 898 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 18,536 | 17,734 | 15,699 | 15,977 | 15,562 | 14,574 | 14,411 | 14,122 |
| Shareholders' equity | 8,721 | 8,521 | 8,443 | 8,069 | 7,920 | 7,578 | 7,234 | 6,766 |
| Borrowings | 7,622 | 7,241 | 5,394 | 5,877 | 5,811 | 4,940 | 5,492 | 5,693 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 464 | 566 | 972 | -143 | 1,025 | 1,119 | 1,519 | 435 |
| BVPS (VND) | 20,233 | 19,769 | 21,938 | 20,966 | 20,580 | 22,642 | 21,617 | 20,217 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 9.3% | 13.6% | 18.1% | 7.4% | 17.7% | 27.4% | 29.0% | 14.4% |
| ROA | 4.4% | 6.9% | 9.4% | 3.8% | 9.1% | 14.0% | 14.3% | 6.8% |
| Gross margin | 11.4% | 15.4% | 16.8% | 17.2% | 13.5% | 21.6% | 22.6% | 14.7% |
| Net margin | 3.9% | 6.8% | 9.1% | 5.7% | 7.1% | 13.3% | 14.1% | 6.6% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 6.9 trn
- P/E
- 6.9
- P/B
- 0.8
- P/S
- 0.4
- EPS (TTM)
- 2,348
- BVPS
- 20,231
- ROE
- 12.1%
- ROA
- 6.1%
- Dividend yield
- 1.1%
- EV/EBITDA
- 6.5
- Beta
- 0.7
- 52-week high
- 26.11
- 52-week low
- 14.90
- 20-session avg volume
- 1,754,663
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.