Vietinbank Securities Joint Stock Company
Close · thousand VND
21.80
vs previous session: -0.40 -1.8%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 5.9 trn
- P/E
- 53.3
- P/B
- 2.1
- ROE
- 3.9%
- 52-week range
- 18.80 31.29
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue2,096
- Net profit577
Margins
%- Gross margin59.5%
- Net margin27.5%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE22.6%
- ROA5.5%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS2,715
- BVPS13,425
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity2.9
Since 2007 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 2,096 | 1,032 | 1,144 | 872 | 1,065 | 609 | 505 | 653 | 287 | 234 | 233 | 177 | 148 | 176 | 188 | 196 | 284 | 174 | 205 |
| Gross profit | 1,247 | 676 | 690 | 396 | 716 | 280 | 243 | 286 | 184 | 152 | 130 | 117 | 113 | 130 | 119 | 62 | 140 | 31 | 133 |
| Net profit | 577 | 231 | 187 | 71 | 387 | 128 | 115 | 151 | 110 | 83 | 77 | 66 | 65 | 73 | 64 | 22 | 103 | 13 | 98 |
| Operating cash flow | -1,649 | -182 | -2,985 | 852 | -1,636 | -1,267 | -36 | -235 | -499 | -266 | 198 | -67 | -11 | -533 | 682 | -95 | 251 | -173 | 6 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||||||||||||
| Total assets | 12,411 | 8,698 | 8,457 | 5,037 | 6,686 | 4,274 | 2,800 | 2,577 | 1,838 | 1,421 | 1,047 | 1,139 | 1,082 | 1,093 | 1,485 | 1,035 | 1,120 | 1,109 | 888 |
| Shareholders' equity | 2,855 | 2,253 | 2,038 | 1,854 | 1,812 | 1,437 | 1,313 | 1,315 | 1,171 | 1,070 | 995 | 926 | 900 | 891 | 872 | 821 | 852 | 601 | 429 |
| Borrowings | 8,423 | 6,331 | 6,255 | 3,075 | 4,100 | 2,167 | 790 | 620 | 510 | 235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 186 | 0 |
| Per share | |||||||||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 2,715 | 971 | 1,260 | 377 | 3,633 | 1,205 | 1,079 | 1,416 | 1,125 | 920 | 850 | 852 | 840 | 936 | 813 | 274 | 760 | 0 | 0 |
| BVPS (VND) | 13,425 | 15,147 | 13,701 | 12,467 | 17,022 | 13,505 | 12,336 | 12,356 | 11,990 | 11,830 | 11,884 | 11,722 | 11,391 | 11,273 | 11,038 | 10,394 | 10,788 | 12,017 | 14,302 |
| Ratios | |||||||||||||||||||
| ROE | 22.6% | 10.8% | 9.6% | 3.9% | 23.8% | 9.3% | 8.7% | 12.1% | 9.8% | 8.1% | 8.0% | 7.3% | 7.3% | 8.3% | 7.5% | 2.6% | 14.2% | 2.5% | 22.9% |
| ROA | 5.5% | 2.7% | 2.8% | 1.2% | 7.1% | 3.6% | 4.3% | 6.8% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 7.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 5.6% | 5.1% | 2.0% | 9.3% | 1.3% | 11.1% |
| Gross margin | 59.5% | 65.5% | 60.3% | 45.4% | 67.2% | 46.1% | 48.0% | 43.9% | 64.1% | 64.8% | 55.7% | 65.8% | 76.3% | 73.7% | 63.2% | 31.9% | 49.3% | 17.8% | 64.8% |
| Net margin | 27.5% | 22.4% | 16.4% | 8.1% | 36.3% | 21.0% | 22.7% | 23.1% | 38.3% | 35.6% | 33.0% | 37.5% | 43.9% | 41.4% | 34.0% | 11.1% | 36.4% | 7.5% | 47.8% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 2.9 | 2.8 | 3.1 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue410
- Net profit5
Margins
%- Gross margin45.1%
- Net margin1.2%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE0.7%
- ROA0.2%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS18
- BVPS10,501
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity2.7
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q3/2026 | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 410 | 357 | 352 | 400 | 653 | 578 | 465 | 133 |
| Gross profit | 185 | 198 | 250 | 204 | 469 | 336 | 238 | 191 |
| Net profit | 5 | 15 | 66 | 25 | 271 | 176 | 106 | 58 |
| Operating cash flow | 380 | 1,077 | -1,249 | 171 | -432 | -539 | -850 | 273 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 11,314 | 12,248 | 13,354 | 12,411 | 11,396 | 10,553 | 9,688 | 8,698 |
| Shareholders' equity | 2,859 | 2,866 | 2,907 | 2,855 | 2,809 | 2,510 | 2,359 | 2,253 |
| Borrowings | 7,679 | 8,303 | 9,395 | 8,423 | 8,119 | 7,905 | 7,072 | 6,331 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 18 | -11 | 310 | 119 | 1,271 | 262 | 712 | -192 |
| BVPS (VND) | 10,501 | 13,475 | 13,666 | 13,425 | 13,205 | 11,801 | 15,859 | 15,147 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 0.7% | 2.1% | 9.1% | 3.6% | 40.7% | 28.9% | 18.4% | 10.4% |
| ROA | 0.2% | 0.5% | 2.0% | 0.8% | 9.9% | 6.9% | 4.6% | 2.6% |
| Gross margin | 45.1% | 55.4% | 71.1% | 50.9% | 71.9% | 58.1% | 51.2% | 143.4% |
| Net margin | 1.2% | 4.3% | 18.7% | 6.3% | 41.4% | 30.4% | 22.8% | 43.7% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 2.7 | 2.9 | 3.2 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 3.1 | 3.0 | 2.8 |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 5.9 trn
- P/E
- 53.3
- P/B
- 2.1
- P/S
- 3.9
- EPS (TTM)
- 409
- BVPS
- 10,501
- ROE
- 3.9%
- ROA
- 0.9%
- Dividend yield
- 0.0%
- Beta
- 1.1
- 52-week high
- 31.29
- 52-week low
- 18.80
- 20-session avg volume
- 1,408,415
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.