Skip to main content

Vietinbank Securities Joint Stock Company

  • CTS
  • HOSE
  • Financial Services · General Financial

Close · thousand VND

21.80

vs previous session: -0.40 -1.8%

Session 10/27/2026

Market cap
5.9 trn
P/E
53.3
P/B
2.1
ROE
3.9%
52-week range
18.80 31.29

Financial statements

Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue2,096
    • Net profit577
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin59.5%
    • Net margin27.5%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE22.6%
    • ROA5.5%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS2,715
    • BVPS13,425
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity2.9

Since 2007 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

CTS financials by year
Item 2025202420232022202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010200920082007
Income statement
Net revenue 2,096 1,032 1,144 872 1,065 609 505 653 287 234 233 177 148 176 188 196 284 174 205
Gross profit 1,247 676 690 396 716 280 243 286 184 152 130 117 113 130 119 62 140 31 133
Net profit 577 231 187 71 387 128 115 151 110 83 77 66 65 73 64 22 103 13 98
Operating cash flow -1,649 -182 -2,985 852 -1,636 -1,267 -36 -235 -499 -266 198 -67 -11 -533 682 -95 251 -173 6
Balance sheet
Total assets 12,411 8,698 8,457 5,037 6,686 4,274 2,800 2,577 1,838 1,421 1,047 1,139 1,082 1,093 1,485 1,035 1,120 1,109 888
Shareholders' equity 2,855 2,253 2,038 1,854 1,812 1,437 1,313 1,315 1,171 1,070 995 926 900 891 872 821 852 601 429
Borrowings 8,423 6,331 6,255 3,075 4,100 2,167 790 620 510 235 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 186 0
Per share
EPS (VND) 2,715 971 1,260 377 3,633 1,205 1,079 1,416 1,125 920 850 852 840 936 813 274 760 0 0
BVPS (VND) 13,425 15,147 13,701 12,467 17,022 13,505 12,336 12,356 11,990 11,830 11,884 11,722 11,391 11,273 11,038 10,394 10,788 12,017 14,302
Ratios
ROE 22.6% 10.8% 9.6% 3.9% 23.8% 9.3% 8.7% 12.1% 9.8% 8.1% 8.0% 7.3% 7.3% 8.3% 7.5% 2.6% 14.2% 2.5% 22.9%
ROA 5.5% 2.7% 2.8% 1.2% 7.1% 3.6% 4.3% 6.8% 6.7% 6.7% 7.0% 6.0% 6.0% 5.6% 5.1% 2.0% 9.3% 1.3% 11.1%
Gross margin 59.5% 65.5% 60.3% 45.4% 67.2% 46.1% 48.0% 43.9% 64.1% 64.8% 55.7% 65.8% 76.3% 73.7% 63.2% 31.9% 49.3% 17.8% 64.8%
Net margin 27.5% 22.4% 16.4% 8.1% 36.3% 21.0% 22.7% 23.1% 38.3% 35.6% 33.0% 37.5% 43.9% 41.4% 34.0% 11.1% 36.4% 7.5% 47.8%
Debt / equity (x) 2.9 2.8 3.1 1.7 2.3 1.5 0.6 0.5 0.4 0.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.3 0.0
  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue410
    • Net profit5
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin45.1%
    • Net margin1.2%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE0.7%
    • ROA0.2%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS18
    • BVPS10,501
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity2.7

Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

CTS financials by quarter
Item Q3/2026Q2/2026Q1/2026Q4/2025Q3/2025Q2/2025Q1/2025Q4/2024
Income statement
Net revenue 410 357 352 400 653 578 465 133
Gross profit 185 198 250 204 469 336 238 191
Net profit 5 15 66 25 271 176 106 58
Operating cash flow 380 1,077 -1,249 171 -432 -539 -850 273
Balance sheet
Total assets 11,314 12,248 13,354 12,411 11,396 10,553 9,688 8,698
Shareholders' equity 2,859 2,866 2,907 2,855 2,809 2,510 2,359 2,253
Borrowings 7,679 8,303 9,395 8,423 8,119 7,905 7,072 6,331
Per share
EPS (VND) 18 -11 310 119 1,271 262 712 -192
BVPS (VND) 10,501 13,475 13,666 13,425 13,205 11,801 15,859 15,147
Ratios
ROE 0.7% 2.1% 9.1% 3.6% 40.7% 28.9% 18.4% 10.4%
ROA 0.2% 0.5% 2.0% 0.8% 9.9% 6.9% 4.6% 2.6%
Gross margin 45.1% 55.4% 71.1% 50.9% 71.9% 58.1% 51.2% 143.4%
Net margin 1.2% 4.3% 18.7% 6.3% 41.4% 30.4% 22.8% 43.7%
Debt / equity (x) 2.7 2.9 3.2 2.9 2.9 3.1 3.0 2.8

Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).

Key ratios

Market cap
5.9 trn
P/E
53.3
P/B
2.1
P/S
3.9
EPS (TTM)
409
BVPS
10,501
ROE
3.9%
ROA
0.9%
Beta
1.1
52-week high
31.29
52-week low
18.80

Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.