Skip to main content

Coteccons Construction Joint Stock Company

  • CTD
  • HOSE
  • Construction & Materials

Close · thousand VND

67.50

vs previous session: +0.90 +1.4%

Session 10/27/2026

Market cap
7.5 trn
P/E
9.6
P/B
0.8
ROE
8.4%
52-week range
54.70 92.78

Financial statements

Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue30,699
    • Net profit781
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin3.6%
    • Net margin2.5%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE8.6%
    • ROA2.5%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS7,736
    • BVPS90,563
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.6

Since 2006 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

CTD financials by year
Item 20252024202320222021202020192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
Income statement
Net revenue 30,699 22,906 16,528 14,537 9,078 14,558 23,733 28,561 27,177 20,783 13,669 7,634 6,190 4,477 4,510 3,304 1,962 1,823 1,345 824
Gross profit 1,105 846 426 487 275 856 1,048 1,833 2,040 1,799 1,112 556 464 323 347 282 271 167 129 62
Net profit 781 371 188 21 24 334 711 1,510 1,653 1,422 666 327 257 219 211 240 228 144 125 56
Operating cash flow -831 -857 1,467 -1,627 421 -567 -339 -934 1,108 901 1,229 131 368 442 -115 -247 253 -3 -127 6
Balance sheet
Total assets 34,442 27,077 21,652 18,967 13,925 14,157 16,199 16,823 15,877 11,741 7,815 4,863 4,552 3,613 2,460 2,017 1,772 1,156 969 224
Shareholders' equity 9,385 8,689 8,407 8,214 8,248 8,399 8,470 7,962 7,307 6,234 3,243 2,527 2,302 2,078 1,438 1,269 1,098 896 799 95
Borrowings 5,242 2,653 1,078 1,077 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 65 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Per share
EPS (VND) 7,736 3,729 2,267 280 323 4,164 8,859 18,357 20,436 20,669 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
BVPS (VND) 90,563 83,842 81,127 104,197 104,064 105,970 106,864 101,621 94,830 80,904 69,200 59,887 54,561 49,242 45,249 41,255 59,496 74,674 66,592 27,145
Ratios
ROE 8.6% 4.3% 2.3% 0.3% 0.3% 4.0% 8.7% 19.8% 24.4% 30.0% 23.1% 13.6% 11.7% 12.4% 15.6% 20.3% 22.9% 17.0% 28.0% 58.5%
ROA 2.5% 1.5% 0.9% 0.1% 0.2% 2.2% 4.3% 9.2% 12.0% 14.5% 10.5% 7.0% 6.3% 7.2% 9.4% 12.7% 15.6% 13.6% 21.0% 24.8%
Gross margin 3.6% 3.7% 2.6% 3.3% 3.0% 5.9% 4.4% 6.4% 7.5% 8.7% 8.1% 7.3% 7.5% 7.2% 7.7% 8.5% 13.8% 9.1% 9.6% 7.5%
Net margin 2.5% 1.6% 1.1% 0.1% 0.3% 2.3% 3.0% 5.3% 6.1% 6.8% 4.9% 4.3% 4.2% 4.9% 4.7% 7.3% 11.6% 7.9% 9.3% 6.7%
Debt / equity (x) 0.6 0.3 0.1 0.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue10,471
    • Net profit147
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin4.5%
    • Net margin1.4%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE6.1%
    • ROA1.6%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS725
    • BVPS84,650
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.6

Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

CTD financials by quarter
Item Q2/2026Q1/2026Q4/2025Q3/2025Q2/2025Q1/2025Q4/2024Q3/2024
Income statement
Net revenue 10,471 6,409 10,007 7,452 8,237 5,003 6,886 4,759
Gross profit 466 287 371 322 257 156 197 205
Net profit 147 119 228 295 202 57 105 93
Operating cash flow 2,585 -1,733 816 -838 562 -1,371 43 -388
Balance sheet
Total assets 38,696 34,687 34,442 31,178 29,701 26,183 27,077 23,724
Shareholders' equity 9,652 9,502 9,385 9,261 8,965 8,746 8,689 8,681
Borrowings 5,943 7,036 5,242 3,801 2,987 2,827 2,653 2,312
Per share
EPS (VND) 725 1,172 2,246 2,907 2,012 571 1,039 930
BVPS (VND) 84,650 91,693 90,563 89,361 86,509 84,399 83,842 83,762
Ratios
ROE 6.1% 5.0% 9.8% 12.9% 9.1% 2.6% 4.8% 4.3%
ROA 1.6% 1.4% 2.8% 3.9% 2.9% 0.9% 1.6% 1.6%
Gross margin 4.5% 4.5% 3.7% 4.3% 3.1% 3.1% 2.9% 4.3%
Net margin 1.4% 1.9% 2.3% 4.0% 2.4% 1.1% 1.5% 2.0%
Debt / equity (x) 0.6 0.7 0.6 0.4 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3

Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).

Key ratios

Market cap
7.5 trn
P/E
9.6
P/B
0.8
P/S
0.2
EPS (TTM)
7,050
BVPS
86,313
ROE
8.4%
ROA
2.3%
EV/EBITDA
10.9
Beta
0.8
52-week high
92.78
52-week low
54.70

Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.