Coteccons Construction Joint Stock Company
Close · thousand VND
67.50
vs previous session: +0.90 +1.4%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 7.5 trn
- P/E
- 9.6
- P/B
- 0.8
- ROE
- 8.4%
- 52-week range
- 54.70 92.78
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue30,699
- Net profit781
Margins
%- Gross margin3.6%
- Net margin2.5%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE8.6%
- ROA2.5%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS7,736
- BVPS90,563
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.6
Since 2006 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 30,699 | 22,906 | 16,528 | 14,537 | 9,078 | 14,558 | 23,733 | 28,561 | 27,177 | 20,783 | 13,669 | 7,634 | 6,190 | 4,477 | 4,510 | 3,304 | 1,962 | 1,823 | 1,345 | 824 |
| Gross profit | 1,105 | 846 | 426 | 487 | 275 | 856 | 1,048 | 1,833 | 2,040 | 1,799 | 1,112 | 556 | 464 | 323 | 347 | 282 | 271 | 167 | 129 | 62 |
| Net profit | 781 | 371 | 188 | 21 | 24 | 334 | 711 | 1,510 | 1,653 | 1,422 | 666 | 327 | 257 | 219 | 211 | 240 | 228 | 144 | 125 | 56 |
| Operating cash flow | -831 | -857 | 1,467 | -1,627 | 421 | -567 | -339 | -934 | 1,108 | 901 | 1,229 | 131 | 368 | 442 | -115 | -247 | 253 | -3 | -127 | 6 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Total assets | 34,442 | 27,077 | 21,652 | 18,967 | 13,925 | 14,157 | 16,199 | 16,823 | 15,877 | 11,741 | 7,815 | 4,863 | 4,552 | 3,613 | 2,460 | 2,017 | 1,772 | 1,156 | 969 | 224 |
| Shareholders' equity | 9,385 | 8,689 | 8,407 | 8,214 | 8,248 | 8,399 | 8,470 | 7,962 | 7,307 | 6,234 | 3,243 | 2,527 | 2,302 | 2,078 | 1,438 | 1,269 | 1,098 | 896 | 799 | 95 |
| Borrowings | 5,242 | 2,653 | 1,078 | 1,077 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Per share | ||||||||||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 7,736 | 3,729 | 2,267 | 280 | 323 | 4,164 | 8,859 | 18,357 | 20,436 | 20,669 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| BVPS (VND) | 90,563 | 83,842 | 81,127 | 104,197 | 104,064 | 105,970 | 106,864 | 101,621 | 94,830 | 80,904 | 69,200 | 59,887 | 54,561 | 49,242 | 45,249 | 41,255 | 59,496 | 74,674 | 66,592 | 27,145 |
| Ratios | ||||||||||||||||||||
| ROE | 8.6% | 4.3% | 2.3% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 4.0% | 8.7% | 19.8% | 24.4% | 30.0% | 23.1% | 13.6% | 11.7% | 12.4% | 15.6% | 20.3% | 22.9% | 17.0% | 28.0% | 58.5% |
| ROA | 2.5% | 1.5% | 0.9% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 2.2% | 4.3% | 9.2% | 12.0% | 14.5% | 10.5% | 7.0% | 6.3% | 7.2% | 9.4% | 12.7% | 15.6% | 13.6% | 21.0% | 24.8% |
| Gross margin | 3.6% | 3.7% | 2.6% | 3.3% | 3.0% | 5.9% | 4.4% | 6.4% | 7.5% | 8.7% | 8.1% | 7.3% | 7.5% | 7.2% | 7.7% | 8.5% | 13.8% | 9.1% | 9.6% | 7.5% |
| Net margin | 2.5% | 1.6% | 1.1% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 2.3% | 3.0% | 5.3% | 6.1% | 6.8% | 4.9% | 4.3% | 4.2% | 4.9% | 4.7% | 7.3% | 11.6% | 7.9% | 9.3% | 6.7% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue10,471
- Net profit147
Margins
%- Gross margin4.5%
- Net margin1.4%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE6.1%
- ROA1.6%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS725
- BVPS84,650
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.6
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 | Q3/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 10,471 | 6,409 | 10,007 | 7,452 | 8,237 | 5,003 | 6,886 | 4,759 |
| Gross profit | 466 | 287 | 371 | 322 | 257 | 156 | 197 | 205 |
| Net profit | 147 | 119 | 228 | 295 | 202 | 57 | 105 | 93 |
| Operating cash flow | 2,585 | -1,733 | 816 | -838 | 562 | -1,371 | 43 | -388 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 38,696 | 34,687 | 34,442 | 31,178 | 29,701 | 26,183 | 27,077 | 23,724 |
| Shareholders' equity | 9,652 | 9,502 | 9,385 | 9,261 | 8,965 | 8,746 | 8,689 | 8,681 |
| Borrowings | 5,943 | 7,036 | 5,242 | 3,801 | 2,987 | 2,827 | 2,653 | 2,312 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 725 | 1,172 | 2,246 | 2,907 | 2,012 | 571 | 1,039 | 930 |
| BVPS (VND) | 84,650 | 91,693 | 90,563 | 89,361 | 86,509 | 84,399 | 83,842 | 83,762 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 6.1% | 5.0% | 9.8% | 12.9% | 9.1% | 2.6% | 4.8% | 4.3% |
| ROA | 1.6% | 1.4% | 2.8% | 3.9% | 2.9% | 0.9% | 1.6% | 1.6% |
| Gross margin | 4.5% | 4.5% | 3.7% | 4.3% | 3.1% | 3.1% | 2.9% | 4.3% |
| Net margin | 1.4% | 1.9% | 2.3% | 4.0% | 2.4% | 1.1% | 1.5% | 2.0% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 7.5 trn
- P/E
- 9.6
- P/B
- 0.8
- P/S
- 0.2
- EPS (TTM)
- 7,050
- BVPS
- 86,313
- ROE
- 8.4%
- ROA
- 2.3%
- Dividend yield
- 1.3%
- EV/EBITDA
- 10.9
- Beta
- 0.8
- 52-week high
- 92.78
- 52-week low
- 54.70
- 20-session avg volume
- 455,004
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.