Skip to main content

CMC Corporation

  • CMG
  • HOSE
  • Technology · Software & Computer Services

Close · thousand VND

19.15

vs previous session: -0.35 -1.8%

Session 10/27/2026

Market cap
4.5 trn
P/E
11.3
P/B
1.3
ROE
9.9%
52-week range
19.00 39.00

Financial statements

Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue9,111
    • Net profit395
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin18.7%
    • Net margin4.3%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE10.4%
    • ROA4.5%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS1,507
    • BVPS18,847
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.9

Since 2007 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

CMG financials by year
Item 2025202420232022202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010200920082007
Income statement
Net revenue 9,111 7,934 7,505 7,609 5,846 4,924 5,032 4,956 4,892 4,289 3,665 3,068 2,113 2,611 2,999 3,498 3,409 2,001 1,108
Gross profit 1,700 1,447 1,377 1,419 1,036 925 916 789 755 573 585 493 293 262 329 409 419 319 190
Net profit 395 312 324 301 236 171 137 138 173 115 129 70 27 -95 -17 70 123 88 73
Operating cash flow 621 750 416 474 547 448 185 279 188 172 232 105 365 264 232 187 -179 -399 -139
Balance sheet
Total assets 10,048 7,720 7,279 6,923 5,996 5,101 4,724 3,594 3,121 2,482 2,118 1,755 1,662 1,829 1,712 2,158 2,166 1,669 970
Shareholders' equity 3,991 3,586 3,274 3,076 2,590 2,345 2,263 1,370 1,269 1,149 1,086 667 603 609 692 721 764 672 663
Borrowings 3,574 1,786 1,769 1,414 1,420 1,243 1,158 723 460 395 392 493 568 696 747 1,100 1,096 676 105
Per share
EPS (VND) 1,507 0 1,739 1,847 2,142 1,453 1,562 0 2,290 1,624 0 0 0 0 0 0 1,942 2,564 3,246
BVPS (VND) 18,847 18,833 17,227 20,504 25,904 23,452 22,632 19,020 18,850 17,069 16,124 9,899 8,960 9,040 10,276 11,353 12,025 10,576 19,495
Ratios
ROE 10.4% 9.1% 10.2% 10.6% 9.6% 7.4% 7.5% 10.4% 14.3% 10.3% 14.8% 11.0% 4.5% -14.6% -2.4% 9.4% 17.2% 13.1% 11.0%
ROA 4.5% 4.2% 4.6% 4.7% 4.3% 3.5% 3.3% 4.1% 6.2% 5.0% 6.7% 4.1% 1.6% -5.4% -0.9% 3.2% 6.4% 6.6% 7.5%
Gross margin 18.7% 18.2% 18.4% 18.7% 17.7% 18.8% 18.2% 15.9% 15.4% 13.3% 16.0% 16.1% 13.9% 10.0% 11.0% 11.7% 12.3% 15.9% 17.2%
Net margin 4.3% 3.9% 4.3% 4.0% 4.0% 3.5% 2.7% 2.8% 3.5% 2.7% 3.5% 2.3% 1.3% -3.6% -0.6% 2.0% 3.6% 4.4% 6.6%
Debt / equity (x) 0.9 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.4 0.3 0.4 0.7 0.9 1.1 1.1 1.5 1.4 1.0 0.2
  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue2,323
    • Net profit75
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin17.9%
    • Net margin3.2%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE7.3%
    • ROA2.8%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS322
    • BVPS17,998
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.9

Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

CMG financials by quarter
Item Q2/2026Q1/2026Q4/2025Q3/2025Q2/2025Q1/2025Q4/2024Q3/2024
Income statement
Net revenue 2,323 2,367 2,563 2,420 2,210 1,918 2,303 2,188
Gross profit 415 413 507 418 391 383 446 329
Net profit 75 94 135 90 94 80 127 59
Operating cash flow -1 311 241 200 -142 340 463 49
Balance sheet
Total assets 10,769 10,452 10,048 8,577 7,876 7,677 7,720 7,649
Shareholders' equity 4,193 4,087 3,991 3,866 3,799 3,678 3,586 3,434
Borrowings 3,820 3,614 3,574 2,223 1,785 1,772 1,786 1,839
Per share
EPS (VND) 322 268 635 426 445 16 665 309
BVPS (VND) 17,998 17,546 18,847 18,253 17,978 17,401 18,833 18,030
Ratios
ROE 7.3% 9.3% 13.7% 9.4% 10.1% 8.8% 14.4% 6.9%
ROA 2.8% 3.7% 5.8% 4.4% 4.8% 4.2% 6.6% 3.1%
Gross margin 17.9% 17.5% 19.8% 17.3% 17.7% 19.9% 19.4% 15.0%
Net margin 3.2% 4.0% 5.2% 3.7% 4.3% 4.2% 5.5% 2.7%
Debt / equity (x) 0.9 0.9 0.9 0.6 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5

Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).

Key ratios

Market cap
4.5 trn
P/E
11.3
P/B
1.3
P/S
0.5
EPS (TTM)
1,691
BVPS
14,321
ROE
9.9%
ROA
4.1%
EV/EBITDA
7.5
Beta
0.6
52-week high
39.00
52-week low
19.00

Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.