CMC Corporation
Close · thousand VND
19.15
vs previous session: -0.35 -1.8%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 4.5 trn
- P/E
- 11.3
- P/B
- 1.3
- ROE
- 9.9%
- 52-week range
- 19.00 39.00
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue9,111
- Net profit395
Margins
%- Gross margin18.7%
- Net margin4.3%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE10.4%
- ROA4.5%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS1,507
- BVPS18,847
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.9
Since 2007 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 9,111 | 7,934 | 7,505 | 7,609 | 5,846 | 4,924 | 5,032 | 4,956 | 4,892 | 4,289 | 3,665 | 3,068 | 2,113 | 2,611 | 2,999 | 3,498 | 3,409 | 2,001 | 1,108 |
| Gross profit | 1,700 | 1,447 | 1,377 | 1,419 | 1,036 | 925 | 916 | 789 | 755 | 573 | 585 | 493 | 293 | 262 | 329 | 409 | 419 | 319 | 190 |
| Net profit | 395 | 312 | 324 | 301 | 236 | 171 | 137 | 138 | 173 | 115 | 129 | 70 | 27 | -95 | -17 | 70 | 123 | 88 | 73 |
| Operating cash flow | 621 | 750 | 416 | 474 | 547 | 448 | 185 | 279 | 188 | 172 | 232 | 105 | 365 | 264 | 232 | 187 | -179 | -399 | -139 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||||||||||||
| Total assets | 10,048 | 7,720 | 7,279 | 6,923 | 5,996 | 5,101 | 4,724 | 3,594 | 3,121 | 2,482 | 2,118 | 1,755 | 1,662 | 1,829 | 1,712 | 2,158 | 2,166 | 1,669 | 970 |
| Shareholders' equity | 3,991 | 3,586 | 3,274 | 3,076 | 2,590 | 2,345 | 2,263 | 1,370 | 1,269 | 1,149 | 1,086 | 667 | 603 | 609 | 692 | 721 | 764 | 672 | 663 |
| Borrowings | 3,574 | 1,786 | 1,769 | 1,414 | 1,420 | 1,243 | 1,158 | 723 | 460 | 395 | 392 | 493 | 568 | 696 | 747 | 1,100 | 1,096 | 676 | 105 |
| Per share | |||||||||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 1,507 | 0 | 1,739 | 1,847 | 2,142 | 1,453 | 1,562 | 0 | 2,290 | 1,624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,942 | 2,564 | 3,246 |
| BVPS (VND) | 18,847 | 18,833 | 17,227 | 20,504 | 25,904 | 23,452 | 22,632 | 19,020 | 18,850 | 17,069 | 16,124 | 9,899 | 8,960 | 9,040 | 10,276 | 11,353 | 12,025 | 10,576 | 19,495 |
| Ratios | |||||||||||||||||||
| ROE | 10.4% | 9.1% | 10.2% | 10.6% | 9.6% | 7.4% | 7.5% | 10.4% | 14.3% | 10.3% | 14.8% | 11.0% | 4.5% | -14.6% | -2.4% | 9.4% | 17.2% | 13.1% | 11.0% |
| ROA | 4.5% | 4.2% | 4.6% | 4.7% | 4.3% | 3.5% | 3.3% | 4.1% | 6.2% | 5.0% | 6.7% | 4.1% | 1.6% | -5.4% | -0.9% | 3.2% | 6.4% | 6.6% | 7.5% |
| Gross margin | 18.7% | 18.2% | 18.4% | 18.7% | 17.7% | 18.8% | 18.2% | 15.9% | 15.4% | 13.3% | 16.0% | 16.1% | 13.9% | 10.0% | 11.0% | 11.7% | 12.3% | 15.9% | 17.2% |
| Net margin | 4.3% | 3.9% | 4.3% | 4.0% | 4.0% | 3.5% | 2.7% | 2.8% | 3.5% | 2.7% | 3.5% | 2.3% | 1.3% | -3.6% | -0.6% | 2.0% | 3.6% | 4.4% | 6.6% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.2 |
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue2,323
- Net profit75
Margins
%- Gross margin17.9%
- Net margin3.2%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE7.3%
- ROA2.8%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS322
- BVPS17,998
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.9
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 | Q3/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 2,323 | 2,367 | 2,563 | 2,420 | 2,210 | 1,918 | 2,303 | 2,188 |
| Gross profit | 415 | 413 | 507 | 418 | 391 | 383 | 446 | 329 |
| Net profit | 75 | 94 | 135 | 90 | 94 | 80 | 127 | 59 |
| Operating cash flow | -1 | 311 | 241 | 200 | -142 | 340 | 463 | 49 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 10,769 | 10,452 | 10,048 | 8,577 | 7,876 | 7,677 | 7,720 | 7,649 |
| Shareholders' equity | 4,193 | 4,087 | 3,991 | 3,866 | 3,799 | 3,678 | 3,586 | 3,434 |
| Borrowings | 3,820 | 3,614 | 3,574 | 2,223 | 1,785 | 1,772 | 1,786 | 1,839 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 322 | 268 | 635 | 426 | 445 | 16 | 665 | 309 |
| BVPS (VND) | 17,998 | 17,546 | 18,847 | 18,253 | 17,978 | 17,401 | 18,833 | 18,030 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 7.3% | 9.3% | 13.7% | 9.4% | 10.1% | 8.8% | 14.4% | 6.9% |
| ROA | 2.8% | 3.7% | 5.8% | 4.4% | 4.8% | 4.2% | 6.6% | 3.1% |
| Gross margin | 17.9% | 17.5% | 19.8% | 17.3% | 17.7% | 19.9% | 19.4% | 15.0% |
| Net margin | 3.2% | 4.0% | 5.2% | 3.7% | 4.3% | 4.2% | 5.5% | 2.7% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 4.5 trn
- P/E
- 11.3
- P/B
- 1.3
- P/S
- 0.5
- EPS (TTM)
- 1,691
- BVPS
- 14,321
- ROE
- 9.9%
- ROA
- 4.1%
- Dividend yield
- 0.0%
- EV/EBITDA
- 7.5
- Beta
- 0.6
- 52-week high
- 39.00
- 52-week low
- 19.00
- 20-session avg volume
- 253,340
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.