BaoViet Holdings
Close · thousand VND
67.80
vs previous session: -0.90 -1.3%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 50.3 trn
- P/E
- 15.2
- P/B
- 2.0
- ROE
- 12.9%
- 52-week range
- 48.37 88.50
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue40,948
- Net profit2,837
Margins
%- Gross margin3.0%
- Net margin6.9%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE11.6%
- ROA1.0%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS3,821
- BVPS34,325
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.0
Since 2008 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 40,948 | 39,823 | 40,085 | 40,688 | 36,830 | 34,524 | 33,309 | 29,063 | 24,042 | 19,009 | 15,327 | 12,783 | 8,366 | 8,414 | 8,000 | 6,443 | 5,193 | 5,975 |
| Gross profit | 1,238 | -969 | -2,532 | 105 | 614 | -2,041 | -765 | -2,618 | 536 | 400 | 424 | 233 | 1,747 | 1,589 | 1,755 | 985 | 419 | 605 |
| Net profit | 2,837 | 2,110 | 1,805 | 1,551 | 1,912 | 1,598 | 1,188 | 1,125 | 1,555 | 1,123 | 1,128 | 1,259 | 1,138 | 1,348 | 1,201 | 983 | 892 | 529 |
| Operating cash flow | 5,794 | 8,419 | 8,477 | 9,102 | 12,322 | 11,796 | 9,268 | 7,703 | 5,769 | 3,313 | 4,193 | 6,221 | 1,557 | 1,906 | 1,817 | 619 | n/a | n/a |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total assets | 291,806 | 251,286 | 221,160 | 201,664 | 169,505 | 146,413 | 128,238 | 113,175 | 91,392 | 72,996 | 58,553 | 47,568 | 55,093 | 46,225 | 43,581 | 44,790 | 33,715 | 25,318 |
| Shareholders' equity | 25,480 | 23,566 | 22,280 | 21,271 | 22,031 | 20,822 | 19,903 | 15,476 | 14,461 | 13,687 | 13,198 | 12,243 | 12,125 | 12,114 | 11,666 | 10,698 | 8,589 | 8,302 |
| Borrowings | 1 | 0 | 1 | 91 | 267 | 317 | 633 | 449 | 4 | 3 | 1 | n/a | n/a | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | n/a |
| Per share | ||||||||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 3,821 | 2,785 | 2,432 | 2,039 | 2,526 | 2,097 | 1,689 | 1,565 | 2,286 | 1,651 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| BVPS (VND) | 34,325 | 31,746 | 30,014 | 28,655 | 29,679 | 28,049 | 26,811 | 22,081 | 21,251 | 20,113 | 19,396 | 17,993 | 17,819 | 17,802 | 17,143 | 17,070 | 14,988 | 14,487 |
| Ratios | ||||||||||||||||||
| ROE | 11.6% | 9.2% | 8.3% | 7.2% | 8.9% | 7.8% | 6.7% | 7.5% | 11.1% | 8.4% | 8.9% | 10.3% | 9.4% | 11.3% | 10.7% | 10.2% | 10.6% | 6.4% |
| ROA | 1.0% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 0.8% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 1.0% | 1.1% | 1.9% | 1.7% | 2.1% | 2.5% | 2.2% | 3.0% | 2.7% | 2.5% | 3.0% | 2.1% |
| Gross margin | 3.0% | -2.4% | -6.3% | 0.3% | 1.7% | -5.9% | -2.3% | -9.0% | 2.2% | 2.1% | 2.8% | 1.8% | 20.9% | 18.9% | 21.9% | 15.3% | 8.1% | 10.1% |
| Net margin | 6.9% | 5.3% | 4.5% | 3.8% | 5.2% | 4.6% | 3.6% | 3.9% | 6.5% | 5.9% | 7.4% | 9.8% | 13.6% | 16.0% | 15.0% | 15.3% | 17.2% | 8.9% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | n/a | n/a | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | n/a |
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue10,704
- Net profit1,032
Margins
%- Gross margin9.2%
- Net margin9.6%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE15.6%
- ROA1.3%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS1,390
- BVPS36,000
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.0
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 | Q3/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 10,704 | 9,819 | 10,564 | 9,750 | 10,661 | 9,974 | 10,467 | 9,746 |
| Gross profit | 983 | 308 | -177 | 245 | 593 | 577 | 67 | -145 |
| Net profit | 1,032 | 799 | 729 | 759 | 665 | 672 | 561 | 536 |
| Operating cash flow | 1,772 | -2,698 | -8,093 | 4,002 | 8,890 | 994 | 2,723 | 2,019 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 315,683 | 307,488 | 291,806 | 272,790 | 264,123 | 255,792 | 251,286 | 238,219 |
| Shareholders' equity | 26,724 | 26,296 | 25,480 | 25,546 | 24,802 | 24,253 | 23,566 | 23,757 |
| Borrowings | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 1,390 | 1,077 | 982 | 1,022 | 896 | 905 | 741 | 679 |
| BVPS (VND) | 36,000 | 35,424 | 34,325 | 34,414 | 33,411 | 32,671 | 31,746 | 32,004 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 15.6% | 12.3% | 11.4% | 12.1% | 10.8% | 11.2% | 9.5% | 9.1% |
| ROA | 1.3% | 1.1% | 1.0% | 1.1% | 1.0% | 1.1% | 0.9% | 0.9% |
| Gross margin | 9.2% | 3.1% | -1.7% | 2.5% | 5.6% | 5.8% | 0.6% | -1.5% |
| Net margin | 9.6% | 8.1% | 6.9% | 7.8% | 6.2% | 6.7% | 5.4% | 5.5% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 50.3 trn
- P/E
- 15.2
- P/B
- 2.0
- P/S
- 1.3
- EPS (TTM)
- 4,472
- BVPS
- 34,578
- ROE
- 12.9%
- ROA
- 1.1%
- Dividend yield
- 1.6%
- Beta
- 0.7
- 52-week high
- 88.50
- 52-week low
- 48.37
- 20-session avg volume
- 911,937
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.