BIDV Securities Joint Stock Company
Close · thousand VND
27.95
vs previous session: +0.65 +2.4%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 7.5 trn
- P/E
- 16.0
- P/B
- 1.3
- ROE
- 8.4%
- 52-week range
- 23.30 39.64
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue2,097
- Net profit494
Margins
%- Gross margin57.2%
- Net margin23.5%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE9.3%
- ROA3.7%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS2,012
- BVPS22,529
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity1.7
Since 2006 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 2,097 | 1,411 | 1,259 | 1,089 | 1,333 | 913 | 608 | 912 | 567 | 648 | 493 | 531 | 219 | 221 | 198 | 423 | 620 | 556 | 328 | 201 |
| Gross profit | 1,200 | 865 | 808 | 431 | 696 | 289 | 236 | 372 | 356 | 253 | 259 | 66 | 47 | 29 | -203 | 44 | 470 | -494 | 153 | 64 |
| Net profit | 494 | 413 | 408 | 112 | 357 | 127 | 113 | 195 | 175 | 115 | 101 | 75 | 15 | 21 | -208 | 11 | 436 | -516 | 114 | 48 |
| Operating cash flow | -4,249 | -2,106 | -2,271 | 466 | -1,958 | -411 | -449 | 767 | -1,104 | 1,255 | -793 | -22 | -410 | -1,746 | 1,650 | -524 | -636 | -5 | n/a | n/a |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Total assets | 16,628 | 10,315 | 8,326 | 5,591 | 6,005 | 2,921 | 2,391 | 1,759 | 2,346 | 1,446 | 2,119 | 1,843 | 1,542 | 1,308 | 3,161 | 1,501 | 3,804 | 5,137 | 4,396 | 2,559 |
| Shareholders' equity | 5,528 | 5,062 | 4,684 | 4,366 | 1,719 | 1,490 | 1,380 | 1,442 | 1,209 | 984 | 869 | 768 | 692 | 678 | 657 | 767 | 746 | 312 | 862 | 262 |
| Borrowings | 9,603 | 4,877 | 2,804 | 929 | 2,512 | 518 | 520 | 50 | 274 | 250 | 624 | 234 | 419 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 115 | 0 | 15 | 334 |
| Per share | ||||||||||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 2,012 | 1,852 | 2,105 | 811 | 2,936 | 1,047 | 973 | 1,605 | 1,874 | 1,275 | 1,125 | 871 | 176 | 245 | -2,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BVPS (VND) | 22,529 | 22,693 | 23,101 | 23,250 | 14,084 | 12,210 | 11,305 | 12,997 | 12,387 | 10,906 | 10,048 | 8,874 | 8,005 | 7,833 | 7,591 | 10,952 | 10,658 | 4,456 | 12,308 | 13,107 |
| Ratios | ||||||||||||||||||||
| ROE | 9.3% | 8.5% | 9.0% | 3.7% | 22.2% | 8.9% | 8.0% | 14.7% | 16.0% | 12.4% | 12.4% | 10.3% | 2.2% | 3.2% | -29.3% | 1.5% | 82.4% | -88.0% | 20.3% | 18.5% |
| ROA | 3.7% | 4.4% | 5.9% | 1.9% | 8.0% | 4.8% | 5.5% | 9.5% | 9.2% | 6.5% | 5.1% | 4.5% | 1.1% | 0.9% | -8.9% | 0.4% | 9.7% | -10.8% | 3.3% | 1.9% |
| Gross margin | 57.2% | 61.3% | 64.2% | 39.6% | 52.2% | 31.7% | 38.9% | 40.7% | 62.8% | 39.1% | 52.6% | 12.5% | 21.5% | 13.0% | -102.6% | 10.5% | 75.8% | -88.7% | 46.8% | 32.0% |
| Net margin | 23.5% | 29.3% | 32.4% | 10.3% | 26.8% | 14.0% | 18.6% | 21.4% | 30.9% | 17.8% | 20.6% | 14.2% | 6.9% | 9.6% | -105.5% | 2.7% | 70.3% | -92.8% | 34.9% | 24.1% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 |
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue819
- Net profit165
Margins
%- Gross margin61.9%
- Net margin20.2%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE11.4%
- ROA3.4%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS611
- BVPS21,693
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity2.1
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q3/2026 | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 819 | 617 | 697 | 566 | 688 | 506 | 337 | 319 |
| Gross profit | 506 | 411 | 351 | 317 | 423 | 262 | 198 | 203 |
| Net profit | 165 | 123 | 89 | 95 | 216 | 102 | 81 | 91 |
| Operating cash flow | -389 | -542 | -2,111 | 303 | -1,389 | -1,805 | -1,358 | -525 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 19,905 | 19,479 | 18,163 | 16,628 | 16,661 | 14,847 | 13,030 | 10,315 |
| Shareholders' equity | 5,855 | 5,696 | 5,617 | 5,528 | 5,433 | 5,216 | 5,137 | 5,062 |
| Borrowings | 12,091 | 11,815 | 11,199 | 9,603 | 9,903 | 8,146 | 6,251 | 4,877 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 611 | 424 | 362 | 387 | 879 | 456 | 364 | 298 |
| BVPS (VND) | 21,693 | 21,103 | 22,891 | 22,529 | 22,142 | 23,385 | 23,031 | 22,693 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 11.4% | 8.7% | 6.4% | 6.9% | 16.2% | 7.9% | 6.4% | 7.3% |
| ROA | 3.4% | 2.6% | 2.0% | 2.3% | 5.5% | 2.9% | 2.8% | 3.5% |
| Gross margin | 61.9% | 66.6% | 50.4% | 56.0% | 61.5% | 51.8% | 58.7% | 63.6% |
| Net margin | 20.2% | 20.0% | 12.7% | 16.8% | 31.3% | 20.1% | 24.1% | 28.6% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 2.1 | 2.1 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 1.0 |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 7.5 trn
- P/E
- 16.0
- P/B
- 1.3
- P/S
- 2.8
- EPS (TTM)
- 1,749
- BVPS
- 21,693
- ROE
- 8.4%
- ROA
- 2.6%
- Dividend yield
- 0.0%
- Beta
- 0.9
- 52-week high
- 39.64
- 52-week low
- 23.30
- 20-session avg volume
- 375,004
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.