Binh Minh Plastics Joint Stock Company
Close · thousand VND
138.10
vs previous session: -1.10 -0.8%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 11.3 trn
- P/E
- 9.0
- P/B
- 3.6
- ROE
- 41.1%
- 52-week range
- 114.64 180.67
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue5,510
- Net profit1,229
Margins
%- Gross margin46.1%
- Net margin22.3%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE44.0%
- ROA37.4%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS15,010
- BVPS35,151
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.0
Since 2004 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 5,510 | 4,616 | 5,157 | 5,808 | 4,553 | 4,686 | 4,337 | 3,920 | 3,825 | 3,309 | 2,792 | 2,416 | 2,088 | 1,891 | 1,417 | 1,143 | 821 | 680 | 503 | 423 | 338 |
| Gross profit | 2,540 | 1,989 | 2,116 | 1,608 | 704 | 1,247 | 988 | 872 | 923 | 1,061 | 890 | 669 | 622 | 589 | 382 | 337 | 187 | 142 | 129 | 96 | 59 |
| Net profit | 1,229 | 991 | 1,041 | 694 | 214 | 523 | 423 | 428 | 465 | 627 | 519 | 377 | 370 | 361 | 275 | 250 | 96 | 96 | 83 | 67 | 33 |
| Operating cash flow | 1,219 | 901 | 1,623 | 799 | -31 | 919 | 964 | 123 | 742 | 407 | 565 | 414 | 145 | 420 | 83 | 241 | 95 | 56 | 10 | 97 | -5 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Total assets | 3,379 | 3,200 | 3,255 | 3,045 | 2,838 | 3,023 | 2,850 | 2,812 | 2,872 | 2,891 | 2,438 | 1,929 | 1,681 | 1,423 | 982 | 824 | 566 | 498 | 418 | 269 | 243 |
| Shareholders' equity | 2,877 | 2,702 | 2,690 | 2,621 | 2,293 | 2,472 | 2,469 | 2,454 | 2,449 | 2,297 | 2,015 | 1,718 | 1,489 | 1,274 | 852 | 677 | 488 | 422 | 376 | 185 | 135 |
| Borrowings | 55 | 55 | 55 | 55 | 57 | 55 | 56 | 59 | 61 | 106 | 61 | 58 | 36 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 49 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 83 |
| Per share | |||||||||||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 15,010 | 12,103 | 12,717 | 8,481 | 2,619 | 6,384 | 5,164 | 5,224 | 5,677 | 13,796 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | 5,716 | 6,838 | 6,966 | n/a | n/a |
| BVPS (VND) | 35,151 | 33,004 | 32,857 | 32,022 | 28,017 | 30,192 | 30,164 | 29,973 | 29,918 | 50,516 | 44,313 | 37,782 | 32,742 | 36,420 | 24,443 | 19,483 | 28,802 | 30,026 | 26,956 | 17,304 | 12,622 |
| Ratios | |||||||||||||||||||||
| ROE | 44.0% | 36.8% | 39.2% | 28.3% | 9.0% | 21.2% | 17.2% | 17.4% | 19.6% | 29.1% | 27.8% | 23.5% | 26.8% | 33.9% | 36.0% | 42.9% | 21.1% | 24.1% | 29.6% | 41.7% | 24.5% |
| ROA | 37.4% | 30.7% | 33.0% | 23.6% | 7.3% | 17.8% | 14.9% | 15.0% | 16.1% | 23.5% | 23.8% | 20.9% | 23.8% | 30.0% | 30.5% | 36.0% | 18.0% | 21.0% | 24.2% | 26.1% | 13.7% |
| Gross margin | 46.1% | 43.1% | 41.0% | 27.7% | 15.5% | 26.6% | 22.8% | 22.2% | 24.1% | 32.1% | 31.9% | 27.7% | 29.8% | 31.2% | 26.9% | 29.4% | 22.8% | 20.9% | 25.6% | 22.8% | 17.3% |
| Net margin | 22.3% | 21.5% | 20.2% | 12.0% | 4.7% | 11.2% | 9.7% | 10.9% | 12.1% | 19.0% | 18.6% | 15.6% | 17.7% | 19.1% | 19.4% | 21.9% | 11.7% | 14.1% | 16.5% | 15.8% | 9.8% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.6 |
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue1,463
- Net profit319
Margins
%- Gross margin40.3%
- Net margin21.8%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE42.4%
- ROA36.0%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS3,901
- BVPS38,740
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.0
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q3/2026 | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 1,463 | 1,320 | 1,457 | 1,286 | 1,532 | 1,308 | 1,383 | 1,053 |
| Gross profit | 590 | 617 | 688 | 604 | 734 | 611 | 590 | 452 |
| Net profit | 319 | 367 | 304 | 261 | 351 | 330 | 287 | 231 |
| Operating cash flow | 548 | -162 | 441 | -99 | 416 | 365 | 537 | 171 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 3,748 | 3,355 | 3,815 | 3,379 | 3,971 | 3,526 | 3,637 | 3,200 |
| Shareholders' equity | 3,171 | 2,852 | 3,181 | 2,877 | 3,148 | 2,798 | 2,989 | 2,702 |
| Borrowings | 55 | 55 | 55 | 55 | 55 | 55 | 55 | 55 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 3,901 | 4,486 | 3,713 | 3,192 | 4,283 | 4,030 | 3,505 | 2,821 |
| BVPS (VND) | 38,740 | 34,839 | 38,864 | 35,151 | 38,458 | 34,175 | 36,508 | 33,004 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 42.4% | 48.7% | 40.1% | 34.7% | 47.2% | 45.6% | 40.3% | 32.7% |
| ROA | 36.0% | 41.0% | 33.8% | 28.4% | 37.4% | 36.8% | 33.6% | 27.5% |
| Gross margin | 40.3% | 46.7% | 47.2% | 47.0% | 47.9% | 46.7% | 42.7% | 42.9% |
| Net margin | 21.8% | 27.8% | 20.9% | 20.3% | 22.9% | 25.2% | 20.7% | 21.9% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 11.3 trn
- P/E
- 9.0
- P/B
- 3.6
- P/S
- 2.0
- EPS (TTM)
- 15,292
- BVPS
- 38,740
- ROE
- 41.1%
- ROA
- 34.3%
- Dividend yield
- 10.8%
- EV/EBITDA
- 6.0
- Beta
- 0.5
- 52-week high
- 180.67
- 52-week low
- 114.64
- 20-session avg volume
- 61,808
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.