Skip to main content

Binh Minh Plastics Joint Stock Company

  • BMP
  • HOSE
  • Construction & Materials

Close · thousand VND

138.10

vs previous session: -1.10 -0.8%

Session 10/27/2026

Market cap
11.3 trn
P/E
9.0
P/B
3.6
ROE
41.1%
52-week range
114.64 180.67

Financial statements

Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue5,510
    • Net profit1,229
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin46.1%
    • Net margin22.3%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE44.0%
    • ROA37.4%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS15,010
    • BVPS35,151
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.0

Since 2004 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

BMP financials by year
Item 202520242023202220212020201920182017201620152014201320122010200920082007200620052004
Income statement
Net revenue 5,510 4,616 5,157 5,808 4,553 4,686 4,337 3,920 3,825 3,309 2,792 2,416 2,088 1,891 1,417 1,143 821 680 503 423 338
Gross profit 2,540 1,989 2,116 1,608 704 1,247 988 872 923 1,061 890 669 622 589 382 337 187 142 129 96 59
Net profit 1,229 991 1,041 694 214 523 423 428 465 627 519 377 370 361 275 250 96 96 83 67 33
Operating cash flow 1,219 901 1,623 799 -31 919 964 123 742 407 565 414 145 420 83 241 95 56 10 97 -5
Balance sheet
Total assets 3,379 3,200 3,255 3,045 2,838 3,023 2,850 2,812 2,872 2,891 2,438 1,929 1,681 1,423 982 824 566 498 418 269 243
Shareholders' equity 2,877 2,702 2,690 2,621 2,293 2,472 2,469 2,454 2,449 2,297 2,015 1,718 1,489 1,274 852 677 488 422 376 185 135
Borrowings 55 55 55 55 57 55 56 59 61 106 61 58 36 4 12 11 49 5 4 18 83
Per share
EPS (VND) 15,010 12,103 12,717 8,481 2,619 6,384 5,164 5,224 5,677 13,796 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a 5,716 6,838 6,966 n/a n/a
BVPS (VND) 35,151 33,004 32,857 32,022 28,017 30,192 30,164 29,973 29,918 50,516 44,313 37,782 32,742 36,420 24,443 19,483 28,802 30,026 26,956 17,304 12,622
Ratios
ROE 44.0% 36.8% 39.2% 28.3% 9.0% 21.2% 17.2% 17.4% 19.6% 29.1% 27.8% 23.5% 26.8% 33.9% 36.0% 42.9% 21.1% 24.1% 29.6% 41.7% 24.5%
ROA 37.4% 30.7% 33.0% 23.6% 7.3% 17.8% 14.9% 15.0% 16.1% 23.5% 23.8% 20.9% 23.8% 30.0% 30.5% 36.0% 18.0% 21.0% 24.2% 26.1% 13.7%
Gross margin 46.1% 43.1% 41.0% 27.7% 15.5% 26.6% 22.8% 22.2% 24.1% 32.1% 31.9% 27.7% 29.8% 31.2% 26.9% 29.4% 22.8% 20.9% 25.6% 22.8% 17.3%
Net margin 22.3% 21.5% 20.2% 12.0% 4.7% 11.2% 9.7% 10.9% 12.1% 19.0% 18.6% 15.6% 17.7% 19.1% 19.4% 21.9% 11.7% 14.1% 16.5% 15.8% 9.8%
Debt / equity (x) 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.6
  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue1,463
    • Net profit319
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin40.3%
    • Net margin21.8%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE42.4%
    • ROA36.0%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS3,901
    • BVPS38,740
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.0

Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

BMP financials by quarter
Item Q3/2026Q2/2026Q1/2026Q4/2025Q3/2025Q2/2025Q1/2025Q4/2024
Income statement
Net revenue 1,463 1,320 1,457 1,286 1,532 1,308 1,383 1,053
Gross profit 590 617 688 604 734 611 590 452
Net profit 319 367 304 261 351 330 287 231
Operating cash flow 548 -162 441 -99 416 365 537 171
Balance sheet
Total assets 3,748 3,355 3,815 3,379 3,971 3,526 3,637 3,200
Shareholders' equity 3,171 2,852 3,181 2,877 3,148 2,798 2,989 2,702
Borrowings 55 55 55 55 55 55 55 55
Per share
EPS (VND) 3,901 4,486 3,713 3,192 4,283 4,030 3,505 2,821
BVPS (VND) 38,740 34,839 38,864 35,151 38,458 34,175 36,508 33,004
Ratios
ROE 42.4% 48.7% 40.1% 34.7% 47.2% 45.6% 40.3% 32.7%
ROA 36.0% 41.0% 33.8% 28.4% 37.4% 36.8% 33.6% 27.5%
Gross margin 40.3% 46.7% 47.2% 47.0% 47.9% 46.7% 42.7% 42.9%
Net margin 21.8% 27.8% 20.9% 20.3% 22.9% 25.2% 20.7% 21.9%
Debt / equity (x) 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0

Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).

Key ratios

Market cap
11.3 trn
P/E
9.0
P/B
3.6
P/S
2.0
EPS (TTM)
15,292
BVPS
38,740
ROE
41.1%
ROA
34.3%
EV/EBITDA
6.0
Beta
0.5
52-week high
180.67
52-week low
114.64

Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.