Joint Stock Commercial Bank for Investment and Development of Vietnam
Close · thousand VND
33.65
vs previous session: -0.10 -0.3%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 261.7 trn
- P/E
- 8.1
- P/B
- 1.4
- ROE
- 18.0%
- 52-week range
- 32.15 52.37
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue91,214
- Net profit29,904
Margins
%- Net margin32.8%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE18.8%
- ROA1.0%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS3,774
- BVPS24,718
Since 2003 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 91,214 | 81,097 | 73,013 | 69,480 | 62,494 | 50,037 | 48,121 | 44,256 | 39,017 | 30,396 | 24,712 | 21,907 | 19,164 | 11,485 | 15,414 | 11,488 | 10,154 | 8,370 | 7,811 | 4,740 | 4,098 | 2,784 | 1,186 |
| Net profit | 29,904 | 25,212 | 21,505 | 18,086 | 10,540 | 6,997 | 8,368 | 7,287 | 6,787 | 6,102 | 5,822 | 4,948 | 4,031 | 2,571 | 3,209 | 3,758 | 2,818 | 1,997 | 1,530 | 1,002 | 560 | 601 | 361 |
| Operating cash flow | 192,940 | 98,847 | -71,015 | 132,518 | 68,890 | -67,913 | 33,745 | 21,468 | 35,968 | 10,654 | 6,715 | 12,193 | 3,277 | -5,975 | -4,067 | 13,452 | -1,624 | 11,774 | -6,149 | 24,285 | -5,031 | 6,024 | -236 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total assets | 3,330,826 | 2,760,907 | 2,300,869 | 2,120,677 | 1,761,696 | 1,516,686 | 1,489,957 | 1,312,866 | 1,202,284 | 1,006,378 | 850,507 | 650,340 | 548,386 | 484,785 | 405,755 | 366,268 | 296,432 | 246,520 | 204,511 | 161,223 | 121,403 | 102,716 | 87,431 |
| Shareholders' equity | 173,553 | 144,984 | 122,867 | 104,119 | 86,329 | 79,647 | 77,653 | 54,490 | 48,834 | 44,112 | 42,335 | 33,606 | 32,040 | 26,494 | 24,390 | 24,220 | 17,639 | 13,484 | 11,635 | 7,551 | 6,531 | 6,182 | 5,504 |
| Per share | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 3,774 | 3,214 | 3,314 | 2,699 | 1,729 | 1,004 | 2,163 | 1,613 | 1,499 | 1,354 | n/a | 1,387 | 1,200 | 922 | 0 | n/a | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BVPS (VND) | 24,718 | 21,020 | 21,554 | 20,583 | 17,066 | 19,803 | 19,307 | 15,939 | 14,284 | 12,903 | 12,383 | 11,954 | 11,397 | 11,513 | 18,838 | 16,589 | 16,802 | 15,400 | 15,112 | 18,520 | 16,446 | 15,989 | 14,691 |
| Ratios | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| ROE | 18.8% | 18.8% | 18.9% | 19.0% | 12.7% | 8.9% | 12.7% | 14.1% | 14.6% | 14.1% | 15.3% | 15.1% | 13.8% | 10.1% | 13.2% | 18.0% | 18.1% | 15.9% | 15.9% | 14.2% | 8.8% | 10.3% | 6.6% |
| ROA | 1.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 1.1% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.4% |
| Net margin | 32.8% | 31.1% | 29.5% | 26.0% | 16.9% | 14.0% | 17.4% | 16.5% | 17.4% | 20.1% | 23.6% | 22.6% | 21.0% | 22.4% | 20.8% | 32.7% | 27.7% | 23.9% | 19.6% | 21.1% | 13.7% | 21.6% | 30.5% |
Banks and brokers report on their own templates: “Revenue” is total operating income and there is no gross profit.
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue23,637
- Net profit8,146
Margins
%- Net margin34.5%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE16.7%
- ROA1.0%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS0
- BVPS27,305
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 | Q3/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 23,637 | 20,698 | 30,072 | 21,154 | 22,089 | 17,898 | 26,406 | 17,259 |
| Net profit | 8,146 | 6,801 | 11,356 | 5,953 | 6,755 | 5,840 | 7,810 | 5,151 |
| Operating cash flow | -24,471 | 1,179 | 81,100 | 21,371 | 54,524 | 35,945 | 60,601 | -15,814 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 3,440,841 | 3,388,222 | 3,330,826 | 3,071,970 | 2,991,644 | 2,856,111 | 2,760,792 | 2,575,981 |
| Shareholders' equity | 198,783 | 190,623 | 173,553 | 167,987 | 162,737 | 155,906 | 144,911 | 138,440 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 0 | 0 | 3,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,204 | 0 |
| BVPS (VND) | 27,305 | 26,184 | 24,718 | 23,925 | 23,177 | 22,205 | 21,009 | 24,286 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 16.7% | 14.9% | 26.6% | 14.4% | 17.0% | 15.5% | 22.1% | 15.1% |
| ROA | 1.0% | 0.8% | 1.4% | 0.8% | 0.9% | 0.8% | 1.2% | 0.8% |
| Net margin | 34.5% | 32.9% | 37.8% | 28.1% | 30.6% | 32.6% | 29.6% | 29.8% |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 261.7 trn
- P/E
- 8.1
- P/B
- 1.4
- P/S
- 3.9
- EPS (TTM)
- 4,431
- BVPS
- 24,398
- ROE
- 18.0%
- ROA
- 1.0%
- Dividend yield
- 1.2%
- Beta
- 0.9
- 52-week high
- 52.37
- 52-week low
- 32.15
- 20-session avg volume
- 3,025,666
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.