Skip to main content

Becamex Investment and Industrial Development Group

  • BCM
  • HOSE
  • Real Estate · Real Estate Investment & Services

Close · thousand VND

40.55

vs previous session: -0.80 -1.9%

Session 10/27/2026

Market cap
42.0 trn
P/E
21.6
P/B
1.9
ROE
8.7%
52-week range
33.90 82.28

Financial statements

Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue6,953
    • Net profit3,501
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin59.9%
    • Net margin50.4%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE15.9%
    • ROA5.8%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS3,249
    • BVPS22,581
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity1.0

Since 2013 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

BCM financials by year
Item 2025202420232022202120202019201820172016201520142013
Income statement
Net revenue 6,953 5,239 7,883 6,565 6,982 6,507 8,213 6,538 6,804 7,300 7,338 5,832 4,403
Gross profit 4,165 3,498 4,248 2,774 3,223 3,261 3,387 3,260 2,100 1,882 1,665 1,198 1,725
Net profit 3,501 2,187 2,423 1,700 1,451 2,098 2,487 2,171 842 787 485 552 1,278
Operating cash flow -223 -646 -3,151 504 343 2,548 2,932 659 -2,351 1,339 -2,580 -1,780 -2,957
Balance sheet
Total assets 60,941 58,781 53,424 48,305 48,998 49,117 43,516 45,185 51,168 57,246 51,472 47,276 41,537
Shareholders' equity 23,372 20,679 19,473 17,765 17,098 16,578 15,750 13,491 10,837 13,050 11,315 11,018 10,431
Borrowings 23,948 23,628 19,716 15,886 16,635 14,892 14,548 19,655 21,833 22,595 20,827 18,069 16,460
Per share
EPS (VND) 3,249 2,010 2,187 1,497 1,232 1,840 2,332 2,030 0 0 0 0 0
BVPS (VND) 22,581 19,980 18,814 17,164 16,519 16,017 15,218 13,323 13,628 16,411 13,659 13,722 17,008
Ratios
ROE 15.9% 10.9% 13.0% 9.8% 8.6% 13.0% 17.0% 17.8% 7.1% 6.5% 4.3% 5.1% 12.2%
ROA 5.8% 3.9% 4.8% 3.5% 3.0% 4.5% 5.6% 4.5% 1.6% 1.4% 1.0% 1.2% 3.1%
Gross margin 59.9% 66.8% 53.9% 42.3% 46.2% 50.1% 41.2% 49.9% 30.9% 25.8% 22.7% 20.5% 39.2%
Net margin 50.4% 41.7% 30.7% 25.9% 20.8% 32.2% 30.3% 33.2% 12.4% 10.8% 6.6% 9.5% 29.0%
Debt / equity (x) 1.0 1.1 1.0 0.9 1.0 0.9 0.9 1.5 2.0 1.7 1.8 1.6 1.6
  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue545
    • Net profit13
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin55.8%
    • Net margin2.3%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE0.2%
    • ROA0.1%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS-10
    • BVPS21,732
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity1.2

Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

BCM financials by quarter
Item Q2/2026Q1/2026Q4/2025Q3/2025Q2/2025Q1/2025Q4/2024Q3/2024
Income statement
Net revenue 545 1,105 1,376 828 2,904 1,843 2,044 1,228
Gross profit 304 683 1,040 510 1,908 704 1,446 842
Net profit 13 280 1,239 416 1,476 358 1,451 344
Operating cash flow -1,068 -1,096 220 -807 1,157 -737 -88 -1,060
Balance sheet
Total assets 62,642 61,310 60,908 58,182 57,597 59,301 58,781 54,441
Shareholders' equity 22,493 22,478 23,317 22,088 21,723 21,045 20,679 20,071
Borrowings 26,334 25,523 23,948 22,239 22,333 23,387 23,628 20,665
Per share
EPS (VND) -10 241 1,164 368 1,459 313 1,402 230
BVPS (VND) 21,732 21,718 22,529 21,341 20,989 20,333 19,980 19,392
Ratios
ROE 0.2% 4.9% 21.8% 7.6% 27.6% 6.9% 28.5% 6.9%
ROA 0.1% 1.8% 8.3% 2.9% 10.1% 2.4% 10.3% 2.5%
Gross margin 55.8% 61.8% 75.6% 61.6% 65.7% 38.2% 70.7% 68.6%
Net margin 2.3% 25.3% 90.0% 50.2% 50.8% 19.4% 71.0% 28.1%
Debt / equity (x) 1.2 1.1 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.1 1.1 1.0

Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).

Key ratios

Market cap
42.0 trn
P/E
21.6
P/B
1.9
P/S
10.9
EPS (TTM)
1,881
BVPS
21,144
ROE
8.7%
ROA
3.2%
EV/EBITDA
58.9
Beta
0.9
52-week high
82.28
52-week low
33.90

Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.