Becamex Investment and Industrial Development Group
Close · thousand VND
40.55
vs previous session: -0.80 -1.9%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 42.0 trn
- P/E
- 21.6
- P/B
- 1.9
- ROE
- 8.7%
- 52-week range
- 33.90 82.28
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue6,953
- Net profit3,501
Margins
%- Gross margin59.9%
- Net margin50.4%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE15.9%
- ROA5.8%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS3,249
- BVPS22,581
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity1.0
Since 2013 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 6,953 | 5,239 | 7,883 | 6,565 | 6,982 | 6,507 | 8,213 | 6,538 | 6,804 | 7,300 | 7,338 | 5,832 | 4,403 |
| Gross profit | 4,165 | 3,498 | 4,248 | 2,774 | 3,223 | 3,261 | 3,387 | 3,260 | 2,100 | 1,882 | 1,665 | 1,198 | 1,725 |
| Net profit | 3,501 | 2,187 | 2,423 | 1,700 | 1,451 | 2,098 | 2,487 | 2,171 | 842 | 787 | 485 | 552 | 1,278 |
| Operating cash flow | -223 | -646 | -3,151 | 504 | 343 | 2,548 | 2,932 | 659 | -2,351 | 1,339 | -2,580 | -1,780 | -2,957 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||||||
| Total assets | 60,941 | 58,781 | 53,424 | 48,305 | 48,998 | 49,117 | 43,516 | 45,185 | 51,168 | 57,246 | 51,472 | 47,276 | 41,537 |
| Shareholders' equity | 23,372 | 20,679 | 19,473 | 17,765 | 17,098 | 16,578 | 15,750 | 13,491 | 10,837 | 13,050 | 11,315 | 11,018 | 10,431 |
| Borrowings | 23,948 | 23,628 | 19,716 | 15,886 | 16,635 | 14,892 | 14,548 | 19,655 | 21,833 | 22,595 | 20,827 | 18,069 | 16,460 |
| Per share | |||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 3,249 | 2,010 | 2,187 | 1,497 | 1,232 | 1,840 | 2,332 | 2,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BVPS (VND) | 22,581 | 19,980 | 18,814 | 17,164 | 16,519 | 16,017 | 15,218 | 13,323 | 13,628 | 16,411 | 13,659 | 13,722 | 17,008 |
| Ratios | |||||||||||||
| ROE | 15.9% | 10.9% | 13.0% | 9.8% | 8.6% | 13.0% | 17.0% | 17.8% | 7.1% | 6.5% | 4.3% | 5.1% | 12.2% |
| ROA | 5.8% | 3.9% | 4.8% | 3.5% | 3.0% | 4.5% | 5.6% | 4.5% | 1.6% | 1.4% | 1.0% | 1.2% | 3.1% |
| Gross margin | 59.9% | 66.8% | 53.9% | 42.3% | 46.2% | 50.1% | 41.2% | 49.9% | 30.9% | 25.8% | 22.7% | 20.5% | 39.2% |
| Net margin | 50.4% | 41.7% | 30.7% | 25.9% | 20.8% | 32.2% | 30.3% | 33.2% | 12.4% | 10.8% | 6.6% | 9.5% | 29.0% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 1.0 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 1.6 |
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue545
- Net profit13
Margins
%- Gross margin55.8%
- Net margin2.3%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE0.2%
- ROA0.1%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS-10
- BVPS21,732
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity1.2
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 | Q3/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 545 | 1,105 | 1,376 | 828 | 2,904 | 1,843 | 2,044 | 1,228 |
| Gross profit | 304 | 683 | 1,040 | 510 | 1,908 | 704 | 1,446 | 842 |
| Net profit | 13 | 280 | 1,239 | 416 | 1,476 | 358 | 1,451 | 344 |
| Operating cash flow | -1,068 | -1,096 | 220 | -807 | 1,157 | -737 | -88 | -1,060 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 62,642 | 61,310 | 60,908 | 58,182 | 57,597 | 59,301 | 58,781 | 54,441 |
| Shareholders' equity | 22,493 | 22,478 | 23,317 | 22,088 | 21,723 | 21,045 | 20,679 | 20,071 |
| Borrowings | 26,334 | 25,523 | 23,948 | 22,239 | 22,333 | 23,387 | 23,628 | 20,665 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | -10 | 241 | 1,164 | 368 | 1,459 | 313 | 1,402 | 230 |
| BVPS (VND) | 21,732 | 21,718 | 22,529 | 21,341 | 20,989 | 20,333 | 19,980 | 19,392 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 0.2% | 4.9% | 21.8% | 7.6% | 27.6% | 6.9% | 28.5% | 6.9% |
| ROA | 0.1% | 1.8% | 8.3% | 2.9% | 10.1% | 2.4% | 10.3% | 2.5% |
| Gross margin | 55.8% | 61.8% | 75.6% | 61.6% | 65.7% | 38.2% | 70.7% | 68.6% |
| Net margin | 2.3% | 25.3% | 90.0% | 50.2% | 50.8% | 19.4% | 71.0% | 28.1% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 1.2 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.0 |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 42.0 trn
- P/E
- 21.6
- P/B
- 1.9
- P/S
- 10.9
- EPS (TTM)
- 1,881
- BVPS
- 21,144
- ROE
- 8.7%
- ROA
- 3.2%
- Dividend yield
- 0.0%
- EV/EBITDA
- 58.9
- Beta
- 0.9
- 52-week high
- 82.28
- 52-week low
- 33.90
- 20-session avg volume
- 561,716
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.