BAF Viet Nam Agriculture Joint Stock Company
Close · thousand VND
29.95
vs previous session: +0.28 +0.9%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 12.1 trn
- P/E
- 129.8
- P/B
- 2.8
- ROE
- 2.2%
- 52-week range
- 24.05 31.28
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue5,038
- Net profit127
Margins
%- Gross margin13.5%
- Net margin2.5%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE3.6%
- ROA1.4%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS499
- BVPS13,368
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity1.0
Since 2018 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 5,038 | 5,641 | 5,199 | 7,083 | 10,434 | 12,846 | 17,288 | 9,226 |
| Gross profit | 682 | 716 | 343 | 525 | 488 | 195 | 196 | 123 |
| Net profit | 127 | 317 | 26 | 287 | 322 | 46 | 13 | 15 |
| Operating cash flow | -1,380 | -292 | -420 | -269 | 157 | 1,823 | -230 | -1,176 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 10,780 | 7,449 | 6,534 | 4,729 | 5,457 | 5,246 | 6,338 | 3,703 |
| Shareholders' equity | 4,064 | 2,936 | 1,908 | 1,743 | 1,455 | 566 | 120 | 107 |
| Borrowings | 3,977 | 2,104 | 1,860 | 957 | 163 | 75 | 1,904 | 1,689 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 499 | 1,556 | 157 | 1,998 | 2,909 | 2,251 | 1,296 | 1,545 |
| BVPS (VND) | 13,368 | 12,282 | 13,297 | 12,142 | 18,652 | 11,312 | 11,976 | 10,680 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 3.6% | 13.1% | 1.4% | 17.9% | 31.8% | 13.4% | 11.4% | 14.5% |
| ROA | 1.4% | 4.5% | 0.5% | 5.6% | 6.0% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 0.4% |
| Gross margin | 13.5% | 12.7% | 6.6% | 7.4% | 4.7% | 1.5% | 1.1% | 1.3% |
| Net margin | 2.5% | 5.6% | 0.5% | 4.0% | 3.1% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 15.9 | 15.8 |
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue2,126
- Net profit103
Margins
%- Gross margin16.5%
- Net margin4.9%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE9.6%
- ROA3.2%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS170
- BVPS14,386
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity1.4
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 | Q3/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 2,126 | 1,762 | 1,391 | 1,136 | 1,387 | 1,124 | 1,714 | 1,314 |
| Gross profit | 351 | 451 | -189 | 264 | 316 | 290 | 208 | 223 |
| Net profit | 103 | 206 | -237 | 21 | 210 | 132 | 103 | 60 |
| Operating cash flow | 467 | -302 | -814 | 85 | -1,510 | 859 | 67 | -248 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 13,512 | 12,173 | 10,780 | 9,606 | 8,502 | 8,588 | 7,449 | 6,959 |
| Shareholders' equity | 4,374 | 4,270 | 4,064 | 4,302 | 4,280 | 3,069 | 2,936 | 2,834 |
| Borrowings | 6,237 | 5,040 | 3,977 | 3,013 | 2,583 | 2,210 | 2,104 | 1,867 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 170 | 678 | -1,024 | 87 | 464 | 559 | 61 | 578 |
| BVPS (VND) | 14,386 | 14,046 | 13,368 | 14,150 | 14,076 | 12,841 | 12,282 | 11,857 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 9.6% | 19.8% | -22.6% | 1.9% | 22.9% | 17.6% | 14.2% | 9.9% |
| ROA | 3.2% | 7.2% | -9.3% | 0.9% | 9.8% | 6.6% | 5.7% | 3.4% |
| Gross margin | 16.5% | 25.6% | -13.6% | 23.2% | 22.8% | 25.9% | 12.1% | 17.0% |
| Net margin | 4.9% | 11.7% | -17.0% | 1.8% | 15.1% | 11.8% | 6.0% | 4.6% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 1.4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 12.1 trn
- P/E
- 129.8
- P/B
- 2.8
- P/S
- 1.9
- EPS (TTM)
- 256
- BVPS
- 10,778
- ROE
- 2.2%
- ROA
- 0.9%
- Dividend yield
- 0.0%
- EV/EBITDA
- 19.0
- Beta
- 0.4
- 52-week high
- 31.28
- 52-week low
- 24.05
- 20-session avg volume
- 1,915,385
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.