Nam Viet Corporation
Close · thousand VND
18.55
vs previous session: -0.35 -1.9%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 4.9 trn
- P/E
- 6.3
- P/B
- 1.2
- ROE
- 21.1%
- 52-week range
- 15.10 31.25
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue6,952
- Net profit999
Margins
%- Gross margin23.3%
- Net margin14.4%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE31.6%
- ROA18.7%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS3,754
- BVPS13,226
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.5
Since 2005 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 6,952 | 4,911 | 4,439 | 4,897 | 3,494 | 3,439 | 4,481 | 4,118 | 2,949 | 2,825 | 2,494 | 2,770 | 2,559 | 1,746 | 1,755 | 1,432 | 1,859 | 3,319 | 3,193 | 906 | 1,212 |
| Gross profit | 1,623 | 560 | 447 | 1,336 | 553 | 485 | 1,043 | 862 | 432 | 361 | 383 | 421 | 349 | 226 | 180 | 214 | -41 | 487 | 710 | 213 | 196 |
| Net profit | 999 | 48 | 39 | 674 | 129 | 202 | 704 | 600 | 142 | 19 | 2 | 61 | 7 | 34 | 73 | 71 | -182 | 98 | 370 | 130 | 72 |
| Operating cash flow | 998 | 728 | -82 | 266 | 250 | -30 | 328 | 721 | 746 | 264 | 52 | 2 | -107 | -370 | -4 | 399 | 384 | -608 | 245 | -96 | n/a |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Total assets | 5,825 | 4,862 | 5,113 | 5,468 | 4,887 | 4,834 | 4,135 | 3,425 | 2,702 | 3,018 | 3,274 | 3,327 | 2,811 | 2,438 | 2,154 | 1,933 | 2,136 | 2,660 | 2,344 | 1,106 | 663 |
| Shareholders' equity | 3,527 | 2,797 | 2,848 | 2,882 | 2,336 | 2,334 | 2,386 | 1,848 | 1,394 | 1,309 | 1,296 | 1,353 | 1,365 | 1,417 | 1,447 | 1,436 | 1,400 | 1,601 | 1,692 | 730 | 202 |
| Borrowings | 1,653 | 1,735 | 1,929 | 1,922 | 2,048 | 1,841 | 1,315 | 1,261 | 1,101 | 1,384 | 1,642 | 1,477 | 1,165 | 805 | 476 | 280 | 550 | 832 | 217 | 244 | 365 |
| Per share | |||||||||||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 3,754 | 179 | 293 | 5,300 | 1,013 | 1,590 | 5,541 | 4,811 | 1,142 | 273 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | 5,953 | n/a | 0 |
| BVPS (VND) | 13,226 | 10,488 | 21,326 | 22,598 | 18,313 | 18,300 | 18,708 | 14,779 | 11,148 | 19,833 | 19,633 | 20,497 | 20,674 | 21,467 | 21,922 | 21,753 | 21,216 | 24,265 | 25,642 | 12,165 | 32,094 |
| Ratios | |||||||||||||||||||||
| ROE | 31.6% | 1.7% | 1.4% | 25.8% | 5.5% | 8.6% | 33.3% | 37.0% | 10.5% | 1.5% | 0.1% | 4.5% | 0.5% | 2.4% | 5.1% | 5.0% | -12.1% | 5.9% | 30.6% | 27.9% | 35.8% |
| ROA | 18.7% | 1.0% | 0.7% | 13.0% | 2.6% | 4.5% | 18.6% | 19.6% | 5.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 0.3% | 1.5% | 3.6% | 3.5% | -7.6% | 3.9% | 21.5% | 14.7% | 10.9% |
| Gross margin | 23.3% | 11.4% | 10.1% | 27.3% | 15.8% | 14.1% | 23.3% | 20.9% | 14.7% | 12.8% | 15.3% | 15.2% | 13.6% | 13.0% | 10.3% | 14.9% | -2.2% | 14.7% | 22.2% | 23.5% | 16.2% |
| Net margin | 14.4% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 13.8% | 3.7% | 5.9% | 15.7% | 14.6% | 4.8% | 0.7% | 0.1% | 2.2% | 0.3% | 2.0% | 4.2% | 4.9% | -9.8% | 2.9% | 11.6% | 14.3% | 6.0% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 1.8 |
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue2,071
- Net profit207
Margins
%- Gross margin19.5%
- Net margin10.0%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE20.9%
- ROA12.5%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS775
- BVPS15,238
Debt to equity
times- Debt / equity0.5
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q3/2026 | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 2,071 | 1,937 | 1,841 | 2,119 | 2,000 | 1,726 | 1,106 | 1,361 |
| Gross profit | 405 | 312 | 326 | 425 | 487 | 486 | 224 | 139 |
| Net profit | 207 | 135 | 195 | 252 | 283 | 333 | 132 | 5 |
| Operating cash flow | 173 | 95 | -175 | 409 | 337 | 147 | 104 | 186 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 6,758 | 6,434 | 6,066 | 5,825 | 5,633 | 5,150 | 4,731 | 4,862 |
| Shareholders' equity | 4,063 | 3,857 | 3,722 | 3,527 | 3,542 | 3,262 | 2,929 | 2,797 |
| Borrowings | 2,001 | 1,863 | 1,818 | 1,653 | 1,544 | 1,439 | 1,496 | 1,735 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 775 | 506 | 734 | 945 | 1,063 | 1,250 | 496 | -140 |
| BVPS (VND) | 15,238 | 14,464 | 13,958 | 13,226 | 13,281 | 12,231 | 10,983 | 10,488 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 20.9% | 14.2% | 21.6% | 28.5% | 33.3% | 43.0% | 18.4% | 0.8% |
| ROA | 12.5% | 8.6% | 13.1% | 17.6% | 21.0% | 26.9% | 11.0% | 0.4% |
| Gross margin | 19.5% | 16.1% | 17.7% | 20.1% | 24.4% | 28.2% | 20.2% | 10.2% |
| Net margin | 10.0% | 7.0% | 10.6% | 11.9% | 14.2% | 19.3% | 11.9% | 0.4% |
| Debt / equity (x) | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.6 |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 4.9 trn
- P/E
- 6.3
- P/B
- 1.2
- P/S
- 0.6
- EPS (TTM)
- 2,961
- BVPS
- 15,261
- ROE
- 21.1%
- ROA
- 12.8%
- Dividend yield
- 6.4%
- EV/EBITDA
- 7.2
- Beta
- 0.8
- 52-week high
- 31.25
- 52-week low
- 15.10
- 20-session avg volume
- 1,494,490
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.