Skip to main content

Nam Viet Corporation

  • ANV
  • HOSE
  • Food & Beverage · Food Producers

Close · thousand VND

18.55

vs previous session: -0.35 -1.9%

Session 10/27/2026

Market cap
4.9 trn
P/E
6.3
P/B
1.2
ROE
21.1%
52-week range
15.10 31.25

Financial statements

Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue6,952
    • Net profit999
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin23.3%
    • Net margin14.4%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE31.6%
    • ROA18.7%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS3,754
    • BVPS13,226
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.5

Since 2005 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

ANV financials by year
Item 202520242023202220212020201920182017201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Income statement
Net revenue 6,952 4,911 4,439 4,897 3,494 3,439 4,481 4,118 2,949 2,825 2,494 2,770 2,559 1,746 1,755 1,432 1,859 3,319 3,193 906 1,212
Gross profit 1,623 560 447 1,336 553 485 1,043 862 432 361 383 421 349 226 180 214 -41 487 710 213 196
Net profit 999 48 39 674 129 202 704 600 142 19 2 61 7 34 73 71 -182 98 370 130 72
Operating cash flow 998 728 -82 266 250 -30 328 721 746 264 52 2 -107 -370 -4 399 384 -608 245 -96 n/a
Balance sheet
Total assets 5,825 4,862 5,113 5,468 4,887 4,834 4,135 3,425 2,702 3,018 3,274 3,327 2,811 2,438 2,154 1,933 2,136 2,660 2,344 1,106 663
Shareholders' equity 3,527 2,797 2,848 2,882 2,336 2,334 2,386 1,848 1,394 1,309 1,296 1,353 1,365 1,417 1,447 1,436 1,400 1,601 1,692 730 202
Borrowings 1,653 1,735 1,929 1,922 2,048 1,841 1,315 1,261 1,101 1,384 1,642 1,477 1,165 805 476 280 550 832 217 244 365
Per share
EPS (VND) 3,754 179 293 5,300 1,013 1,590 5,541 4,811 1,142 273 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a 5,953 n/a 0
BVPS (VND) 13,226 10,488 21,326 22,598 18,313 18,300 18,708 14,779 11,148 19,833 19,633 20,497 20,674 21,467 21,922 21,753 21,216 24,265 25,642 12,165 32,094
Ratios
ROE 31.6% 1.7% 1.4% 25.8% 5.5% 8.6% 33.3% 37.0% 10.5% 1.5% 0.1% 4.5% 0.5% 2.4% 5.1% 5.0% -12.1% 5.9% 30.6% 27.9% 35.8%
ROA 18.7% 1.0% 0.7% 13.0% 2.6% 4.5% 18.6% 19.6% 5.0% 0.6% 0.0% 2.0% 0.3% 1.5% 3.6% 3.5% -7.6% 3.9% 21.5% 14.7% 10.9%
Gross margin 23.3% 11.4% 10.1% 27.3% 15.8% 14.1% 23.3% 20.9% 14.7% 12.8% 15.3% 15.2% 13.6% 13.0% 10.3% 14.9% -2.2% 14.7% 22.2% 23.5% 16.2%
Net margin 14.4% 1.0% 0.9% 13.8% 3.7% 5.9% 15.7% 14.6% 4.8% 0.7% 0.1% 2.2% 0.3% 2.0% 4.2% 4.9% -9.8% 2.9% 11.6% 14.3% 6.0%
Debt / equity (x) 0.5 0.6 0.7 0.7 0.9 0.8 0.6 0.7 0.8 1.1 1.3 1.1 0.9 0.6 0.3 0.2 0.4 0.5 0.1 0.3 1.8
  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue2,071
    • Net profit207
  • Margins

    %
    • Gross margin19.5%
    • Net margin10.0%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE20.9%
    • ROA12.5%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS775
    • BVPS15,238
  • Debt to equity

    times
    • Debt / equity0.5

Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

ANV financials by quarter
Item Q3/2026Q2/2026Q1/2026Q4/2025Q3/2025Q2/2025Q1/2025Q4/2024
Income statement
Net revenue 2,071 1,937 1,841 2,119 2,000 1,726 1,106 1,361
Gross profit 405 312 326 425 487 486 224 139
Net profit 207 135 195 252 283 333 132 5
Operating cash flow 173 95 -175 409 337 147 104 186
Balance sheet
Total assets 6,758 6,434 6,066 5,825 5,633 5,150 4,731 4,862
Shareholders' equity 4,063 3,857 3,722 3,527 3,542 3,262 2,929 2,797
Borrowings 2,001 1,863 1,818 1,653 1,544 1,439 1,496 1,735
Per share
EPS (VND) 775 506 734 945 1,063 1,250 496 -140
BVPS (VND) 15,238 14,464 13,958 13,226 13,281 12,231 10,983 10,488
Ratios
ROE 20.9% 14.2% 21.6% 28.5% 33.3% 43.0% 18.4% 0.8%
ROA 12.5% 8.6% 13.1% 17.6% 21.0% 26.9% 11.0% 0.4%
Gross margin 19.5% 16.1% 17.7% 20.1% 24.4% 28.2% 20.2% 10.2%
Net margin 10.0% 7.0% 10.6% 11.9% 14.2% 19.3% 11.9% 0.4%
Debt / equity (x) 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.6

Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).

Key ratios

Market cap
4.9 trn
P/E
6.3
P/B
1.2
P/S
0.6
EPS (TTM)
2,961
BVPS
15,261
ROE
21.1%
ROA
12.8%
EV/EBITDA
7.2
Beta
0.8
52-week high
31.25
52-week low
15.10

Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.