Skip to main content

Asia Commercial Joint Stock Bank

  • ACB
  • HOSE
  • VN30
  • Banks

Close · thousand VND

21.30

vs previous session: 0.00 0.0%

Session 10/27/2026

Market cap
123.6 trn
P/E
7.9
P/B
1.2
ROE
16.6%
52-week range
18.70 23.85

Financial statements

Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue33,798
    • Net profit15,625
  • Margins

    %
    • Net margin46.2%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE17.6%
    • ROA1.7%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS3,022
    • BVPS18,401

Since 2002 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

ACB financials by year
Item 202520242023202220212020201920182017201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005200420032002
Income statement
Net revenue 33,798 33,515 32,747 28,790 23,564 18,161 16,097 14,033 11,439 7,563 6,220 5,919 5,650 5,835 7,647 5,490 n/a n/a 3,021 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
Net profit 15,625 16,790 16,045 13,688 9,603 7,683 6,010 5,137 2,118 1,325 1,028 952 826 784 3,208 2,335 2,201 2,211 1,760 505 299 214 132 123
Operating cash flow 28,160 8,370 37,136 21,275 39,926 10,879 5,815 11,905 4,886 -198 3,046 1,223 -6,134 -39,584 19,468 1,441 14,981 2,248 2,899 5,636 3,173 -472 35 832
Balance sheet
Total assets 1,025,850 864,006 718,795 607,875 527,770 444,530 383,514 329,333 284,316 233,681 201,457 179,610 166,599 176,308 281,019 205,103 167,881 105,306 85,392 44,650 24,273 15,420 10,855 9,350
Shareholders' equity 94,520 83,462 70,956 58,439 44,901 35,448 27,765 21,018 16,031 14,063 12,788 12,397 12,504 12,624 11,959 11,377 10,106 7,766 6,258 1,654 1,283 710 562 489
Per share
EPS (VND) 3,022 3,669 3,559 3,486 2,799 2,808 2,780 3,076 1,578 1,293 n/a n/a 868 n/a 3,280 2,861 n/a n/a 8,095 4,527,000,000 n/a n/a n/a n/a
BVPS (VND) 18,401 18,685 18,269 17,303 16,618 16,399 16,699 16,311 15,604 14,997 13,637 13,221 13,335 13,463 12,754 12,133 12,933 12,219 23,794 15,036 13,531 14,757 13,267 14,335
Ratios
ROE 17.6% 21.7% 24.8% 26.5% 23.9% 24.3% 24.6% 27.7% 14.1% 9.9% 8.2% 7.6% 6.6% 6.4% 27.5% 21.7% 24.6% 31.5% 44.5% 34.4% 30.0% 33.7% 25.1% 25.1%
ROA 1.7% 2.1% 2.4% 2.4% 2.0% 1.9% 1.7% 1.7% 0.8% 0.6% 0.5% 0.5% 0.5% 0.3% 1.3% 1.3% 1.6% 2.3% 2.7% 1.5% 1.5% 1.6% 1.3% 1.3%
Net margin 46.2% 50.1% 49.0% 47.5% 40.8% 42.3% 37.3% 36.6% 18.5% 17.5% 16.5% 16.1% 14.6% 13.4% 42.0% 42.5% n/a n/a 58.3% n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a

Banks and brokers report on their own templates: “Revenue” is total operating income and there is no gross profit.

  • Revenue and profit

    VND billion
    • Revenue9,143
    • Net profit4,292
  • Margins

    %
    • Net margin46.9%
  • ROE and ROA

    %
    • ROE17.3%
    • ROA1.6%
  • EPS and BVPS

    VND
    • EPS0
    • BVPS19,334

Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods

ACB financials by quarter
Item Q2/2026Q1/2026Q4/2025Q3/2025Q2/2025Q1/2025Q4/2024Q3/2024
Income statement
Net revenue 9,143 8,905 8,206 8,385 9,293 7,915 8,558 8,136
Net profit 4,292 4,320 2,785 4,281 4,881 3,678 4,545 3,870
Operating cash flow -20,936 -21,439 49,351 -11,391 -5,491 -4,310 37,520 -16,529
Balance sheet
Total assets 1,067,845 1,030,901 1,025,850 948,549 933,541 891,675 864,006 777,393
Shareholders' equity 99,315 98,751 94,520 91,416 87,211 87,075 83,462 78,854
Per share
EPS (VND) 0 0 542 0 0 0 1,017 0
BVPS (VND) 19,334 19,225 18,401 17,797 16,978 19,494 18,685 17,654
Ratios
ROE 17.3% 17.9% 12.0% 19.2% 22.4% 17.3% 22.4% 20.2%
ROA 1.6% 1.7% 1.1% 1.8% 2.1% 1.7% 2.2% 2.0%
Net margin 46.9% 48.5% 33.9% 51.1% 52.5% 46.5% 53.1% 47.6%

Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).

Key ratios

Market cap
123.6 trn
P/E
7.9
P/B
1.2
P/S
4.3
EPS (TTM)
2,701
BVPS
17,110
ROE
16.6%
ROA
1.6%
Beta
0.6
52-week high
23.85
52-week low
18.70

Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.