Asia Commercial Joint Stock Bank
Close · thousand VND
21.30
vs previous session: 0.00 0.0%
Session 10/27/2026
- Market cap
- 123.6 trn
- P/E
- 7.9
- P/B
- 1.2
- ROE
- 16.6%
- 52-week range
- 18.70 23.85
Financial statements
Unit: VND billion, except EPS and BVPS (VND) and ratios (%)
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue33,798
- Net profit15,625
Margins
%- Net margin46.2%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE17.6%
- ROA1.7%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS3,022
- BVPS18,401
Since 2002 · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Net revenue | 33,798 | 33,515 | 32,747 | 28,790 | 23,564 | 18,161 | 16,097 | 14,033 | 11,439 | 7,563 | 6,220 | 5,919 | 5,650 | 5,835 | 7,647 | 5,490 | n/a | n/a | 3,021 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Net profit | 15,625 | 16,790 | 16,045 | 13,688 | 9,603 | 7,683 | 6,010 | 5,137 | 2,118 | 1,325 | 1,028 | 952 | 826 | 784 | 3,208 | 2,335 | 2,201 | 2,211 | 1,760 | 505 | 299 | 214 | 132 | 123 |
| Operating cash flow | 28,160 | 8,370 | 37,136 | 21,275 | 39,926 | 10,879 | 5,815 | 11,905 | 4,886 | -198 | 3,046 | 1,223 | -6,134 | -39,584 | 19,468 | 1,441 | 14,981 | 2,248 | 2,899 | 5,636 | 3,173 | -472 | 35 | 832 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total assets | 1,025,850 | 864,006 | 718,795 | 607,875 | 527,770 | 444,530 | 383,514 | 329,333 | 284,316 | 233,681 | 201,457 | 179,610 | 166,599 | 176,308 | 281,019 | 205,103 | 167,881 | 105,306 | 85,392 | 44,650 | 24,273 | 15,420 | 10,855 | 9,350 |
| Shareholders' equity | 94,520 | 83,462 | 70,956 | 58,439 | 44,901 | 35,448 | 27,765 | 21,018 | 16,031 | 14,063 | 12,788 | 12,397 | 12,504 | 12,624 | 11,959 | 11,377 | 10,106 | 7,766 | 6,258 | 1,654 | 1,283 | 710 | 562 | 489 |
| Per share | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 3,022 | 3,669 | 3,559 | 3,486 | 2,799 | 2,808 | 2,780 | 3,076 | 1,578 | 1,293 | n/a | n/a | 868 | n/a | 3,280 | 2,861 | n/a | n/a | 8,095 | 4,527,000,000 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| BVPS (VND) | 18,401 | 18,685 | 18,269 | 17,303 | 16,618 | 16,399 | 16,699 | 16,311 | 15,604 | 14,997 | 13,637 | 13,221 | 13,335 | 13,463 | 12,754 | 12,133 | 12,933 | 12,219 | 23,794 | 15,036 | 13,531 | 14,757 | 13,267 | 14,335 |
| Ratios | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ROE | 17.6% | 21.7% | 24.8% | 26.5% | 23.9% | 24.3% | 24.6% | 27.7% | 14.1% | 9.9% | 8.2% | 7.6% | 6.6% | 6.4% | 27.5% | 21.7% | 24.6% | 31.5% | 44.5% | 34.4% | 30.0% | 33.7% | 25.1% | 25.1% |
| ROA | 1.7% | 2.1% | 2.4% | 2.4% | 2.0% | 1.9% | 1.7% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 1.3% | 1.3% | 1.6% | 2.3% | 2.7% | 1.5% | 1.5% | 1.6% | 1.3% | 1.3% |
| Net margin | 46.2% | 50.1% | 49.0% | 47.5% | 40.8% | 42.3% | 37.3% | 36.6% | 18.5% | 17.5% | 16.5% | 16.1% | 14.6% | 13.4% | 42.0% | 42.5% | n/a | n/a | 58.3% | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Banks and brokers report on their own templates: “Revenue” is total operating income and there is no gross profit.
Revenue and profit
VND billion- Revenue9,143
- Net profit4,292
Margins
%- Net margin46.9%
ROE and ROA
%- ROE17.3%
- ROA1.6%
EPS and BVPS
VND- EPS0
- BVPS19,334
Last 8 quarters · Latest period on the left, scroll sideways for older periods
| Item | Q2/2026 | Q1/2026 | Q4/2025 | Q3/2025 | Q2/2025 | Q1/2025 | Q4/2024 | Q3/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Net revenue | 9,143 | 8,905 | 8,206 | 8,385 | 9,293 | 7,915 | 8,558 | 8,136 |
| Net profit | 4,292 | 4,320 | 2,785 | 4,281 | 4,881 | 3,678 | 4,545 | 3,870 |
| Operating cash flow | -20,936 | -21,439 | 49,351 | -11,391 | -5,491 | -4,310 | 37,520 | -16,529 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Total assets | 1,067,845 | 1,030,901 | 1,025,850 | 948,549 | 933,541 | 891,675 | 864,006 | 777,393 |
| Shareholders' equity | 99,315 | 98,751 | 94,520 | 91,416 | 87,211 | 87,075 | 83,462 | 78,854 |
| Per share | ||||||||
| EPS (VND) | 0 | 0 | 542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,017 | 0 |
| BVPS (VND) | 19,334 | 19,225 | 18,401 | 17,797 | 16,978 | 19,494 | 18,685 | 17,654 |
| Ratios | ||||||||
| ROE | 17.3% | 17.9% | 12.0% | 19.2% | 22.4% | 17.3% | 22.4% | 20.2% |
| ROA | 1.6% | 1.7% | 1.1% | 1.8% | 2.1% | 1.7% | 2.2% | 2.0% |
| Net margin | 46.9% | 48.5% | 33.9% | 51.1% | 52.5% | 46.5% | 53.1% | 47.6% |
Quarterly ROE and ROA use the quarter's profit, annualised (times 4).
Key ratios
- Market cap
- 123.6 trn
- P/E
- 7.9
- P/B
- 1.2
- P/S
- 4.3
- EPS (TTM)
- 2,701
- BVPS
- 17,110
- ROE
- 16.6%
- ROA
- 1.6%
- Dividend yield
- 2.9%
- Beta
- 0.6
- 52-week high
- 23.85
- 52-week low
- 18.70
- 20-session avg volume
- 8,738,803
Valuation ratios at the 10/27/2026 price; EPS, ROE, ROA over the last 4 quarters.